Sign up to newsletter
X

Cranbourne

Wednesday, 10th Oct 2018


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WHIP ALLEN Correy Grenfell 18.149 4.3
2 8 8BIRD OF PARADISE Gavin Kearns 18.4 13.1
3 2 2NEW SENSE Melanie Lithgow 18.438 12.3
4 5 5BLACK DASH THREE Tony Cortese 18.824 36.3
5 4 4GO LUCY GO Elaine Cartechini 19.265 9.3
6 1 1EMMA'S BLUE WREN Jack Chapman 19.422 28.6
7 7 7EMMA LAKERS Jihad Talgi 19.475 3.5
8 6 6BIDE YOUR TIME David Graham 19.532 3
R - 9SANTANA Gregory Tatti 0
R - 10PARUMBA NED John Carr 0
RACE 2
SPOLLYS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAVERICK BOB Mark Cartechini 18.089 6.8
2 1 1YARITZA ALLEN Correy Grenfell 18.215 8.9
3 3 3BLUE SUEDE SHOES Rinaldo Divirgilio 18.304 2.4
4 7 7CLEARY ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 18.353 5.6
5 8 8BUTTER CHICKEN Aaron Farley 18.438 4.1
6 4 4KISSEM Kerry Minne 18.524 24.4
7 5 5VIRAGE DE KAHN Ian Dann 18.707 27.6
8 2 2REESE BOBBY David Graham 18.975 71.5
R - 9KEYBEY Pasquale Derubeis 0
R - 10KIP MOSS Stavros Kipirtidis 0
RACE 3
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WEARS WOODLEIGH Gregory Graham 30.794 2.6
2 8 8STYLISH MISSILE Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.931 2
3 4 4RAPID BELLE NOIR Ronald Cameron 31.148 5.6
4 2 2ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 31.807 9.6
5 7 7GYPSY KIOWA Anne Carr 32.105 38.5
S - 1BEKIM INSTINCT Andrea Condon 0
S - 3DYNA KARA Heather Collins 0
RACE 4
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LORENZA Angelo Ghirxi 30.696 8.6
2 2 2IVEY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 30.726 4
3 3 3COOLAN FLASH Robert Redenbach 30.803 2.2
4 4 4CHARLIE HAZE Sharyn Combridge 30.998 22.2
5 1 1GAZA'S ROOSTER Darren Chapman 31.061 30.3
6 7 10TEMUJIN Victor Gay 31.069 62.7
7 5 5GIVE AWAY KING John Bosnich 31.154 18
8 6 6DEANO'S SMIDGE Gregory Graham 31.19 4.8
S - 7MEEHAN ROY Luke Harris 0
S - 9OUR GAL LIVY Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 5
TAB GREAT CHASE CRN HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BECKHAM Seona Thompson 30.436 2.6
2 1 1SUPERIOR FAITH David Condon 30.653 1.9
3 6 6CANTERBURY Maddison Toner 30.914 8.2
4 7 7DUNDEE JITTERBUG Geoffrey Scott-smith 31.128 23
5 3 3DOWNING STREET Peter Dedes 31.397 72.6
6 4 4TEMPERED Rinaldo Divirgilio 31.57 9.2
S - 2FABKOBI Janet Cottrell 0
S - 5COMPOUNDING Peter Presutto 0
RACE 6
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COME ON COLOUR Jane Reynolds 30.688 7.3
2 5 5LOCKROD Tess Galea 30.877 5.7
3 1 1DYNA YAMI Samantha Grenfell 30.904 4.3
4 2 2DYNA ALIA Steven Collins 30.961 3.8
5 8 8MADAM KINLOCH Brian Alford 31.201 19.8
6 7 7VANISHKA Maureen Brown 31.431 23.2
7 3 3TREY SMIDGE Chris Johannsen 31.61 16.7
8 6 6MAIN ONE Ryan Galea 31.663 4.5
R - 9LOCH MAC Renee Kenyon 0
R - 10SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 0
RACE 7
TAB GREAT CHASE CRN HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3IT'S A THRILL John Delaroche 30.575 28.6
2 6 6START THE SHOW Gerard O'keeffe 30.616 7.2
3 1 1BEJARANO Stephen Toner 30.787 15.9
4 8 8HAN SOLO Darren Archer 30.868 1.7
5 2 2RODEO John Carr 31.255 20
6 5 5LIBBY'S DREAM Peter Dedes 31.37 3.3
7 4 4CERSEI Christine Cortese 31.499 51.5
S - 7DUNDEE ACE Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
RACE 8
RAM LOCKSMITH GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:699
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $945 - $470 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LULLY SINGH Brett Mackie 41.918 6.4
2 8 8SALE GRAZE BINDI Chris Johannsen 42.142 15.4
3 2 2KRAKEN KATIE Rodney Clark 42.225 2.4
4 5 5LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 42.26 26.3
5 4 4KIOMARA Darren Archer 42.348 2.1
6 7 7SODA FLAKES Chris Johannsen 42.915 22.5
S - 1APEX WITHIN Rodney Clark 0
S - 3SIR JAY JAY Karen Leek 0
RACE 9
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DESIREE DANCER Jason Sharp 17.784 5.9
2 1 1ROCKALOT John Galea 17.989 12.5
3 2 2DYNA WINTER Steven Collins 18.186 1.7
4 8 8ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 18.213 29.4
5 6 6CHARLOTT'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 18.276 12.1
6 5 5BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 18.452 33.4
7 4 4LOCHINVAR ADORE Renee Kenyon 18.609 17.5
8 3 3PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 18.635 6.8
RACE 10
CASEY STEEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5NO ROAD Pamela Burns 17.841 8.8
2 6 6ZIPPING CHASER Steven Collins 18.311 5.6
3 7 7BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 18.372 6.2
4 2 2MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 18.47 16
5 1 9PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 18.517 21.3
6 3 3LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 18.609 4.2
7 8 8BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Renee Kenyon 18.642 10.2
F 4 4KOUTA AND CREAM Jason Sharp 3.5
S - 1SILVAGNI CUBED Robert Moles 0
S - 10OUR MATE WILSON Ricky Coleman 0
RACE 11
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNA ARROW Steven Collins 17.912 12.7
2 3 3JAKESTA Dylan Bate 18.01 5.9
3 7 7ZIPPING MAISY Steven Collins 18.069 18.3
4 4 4LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 18.177 8.8
5 1 9FREEDOM FIRE John Carr 18.259 20
6 6 6AFIRE LOVE Rodney Clark 18.279 2.1
7 5 5LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 18.4 24.8
8 8 8WHITE LINE LASS Robert Redenbach 18.448 4.9
S - 1JAYANTI Jeanette Imlach 0
S - 10MAJOR GAS Luke Harris 0
RACE 12
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PISTOL Malcolm Carr 18.075 2.5
2 5 5RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 18.077 9.9
3 8 8GALLOPING WYTEE Robert Conway 18.147 5
4 7 7SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 18.23 7.4
5 2 2MINI DOZER Yuk Backhoy 18.409 26.3
6 3 3BELUGA DIAMOND Susan Trim 18.439 31.6
7 4 4ELLEN'S STARDUST Aaron Farley 18.538 4.5
8 6 6BUCKLE UP LEO Terry Burns 18.539 17.9
R - 9BURNSY'S SAM Terry Burns 0
R - 10MINI TRON William Backhoy 0
Click here for more detailed results