Sign up to newsletter
X

Horsham

Tuesday, 9th Oct 2018


RACE 1
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON MILLA Glenn Rounds 23.84 3.4
2 7 7TURBO TONY Jeffrey Britton 23.859 4
3 2 2RAGING RAMPANT Raymond Mahony 23.984 14.3
4 5 5CRYMELON VICTORY Ian Bibby 24.051 37.5
5 6 6SHE'S GOT BOUNCE Tracey Salter 24.093 7.1
6 8 8NIMBLE LEO Debbie Goudge 24.449 9.1
7 1 1CAN'T AFFORD DEE Julie Chilcott 24.624 41.8
T 4 4MOTHER HANNAH Gary Peach 3.8
R - 9LUCINA MOTIEF Jeanette Spruyt 0
R - 10EVIL SHADOW Andrew Graham 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TIME TO TALK Angela Galea 23.425 3
2 1 1SALUTED Gary Peach 23.438 3.1
3 6 6SO SAY Troy Comensoli 23.785 14.7
4 7 7PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 24.131 20
5 4 4OUTBREAK GIRL Jeffrey Britton 24.223 5.5
6 2 2SPEED BURST Julie Chilcott 24.421 5.3
7 3 9PYRENEES BLAZE Ian Robinson 24.44 39
8 8 8SKINNY GACHE Wendy Hansen 24.455 62.6
S - 3HURRICANE ROSE Jeffrey Britton 0
R - 10EVIL SHADOW Andrew Graham 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ALL OF US Troy Comensoli 23.94 7.2
2 2 2WARPEDO David Burnett 23.952 2.9
3 7 7BY YOUR SIDE Angela Galea 24.007 2
4 5 5RAMPANT MUNSTER Raymond Mahony 24.089 12.5
5 1 1HOLLYWOOD DONUTS Michael Chilcott 24.097 15.8
6 3 3DODGE COUPE Captain Abbott 24.185 25.9
7 8 10LUCINA MOTIEF Jeanette Spruyt 24.662 59.6
S - 6PEPPERTIDE Jeffrey Britton 0
S - 8THOMELI ROCKER Robert Taylor 0
R - 9PYRENEES BLAZE Ian Robinson 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FALCONETTI John Kruisselbrink 23.464 4.8
2 3 3MAXIMUM KOBI Jeffrey Britton 23.621 3.6
3 8 8ASTON EUREKA Paul Abela 23.64 7.1
4 2 2CRYMELON YOU CRO Ian Bibby 23.936 39.2
5 4 4CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 24.008 55.8
6 1 1SECRET PACKAGE Martin Galea 24.012 2.7
7 7 7SPINNING JAKIT Captain Abbott 24.147 45.1
8 5 5EYE AM RAVEN Jeffrey Britton 24.148 8
R - 9PYRENEES BLAZE Ian Robinson 0
R - 10LUCINA MOTIEF Jeanette Spruyt 0
RACE 5
TAB GREAT CHASE HOR HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GEORGE'S FEVER Daryl Williams 27.472 4.7
2 5 5ONIONS O'REILLY Patricia Smith 27.501 3.5
3 8 8KRAKEN PACE Rodney Clark 27.509 3.3
4 2 2MICK'S ADVICE Peter Fulton 27.621 4.7
5 6 6LONNIE KNIGHT Phillip Thomson 27.702 10.8
6 7 7LIBERAL NUNNIO Dallan Klemke 27.898 50.4
7 1 1BLACK SPRING Captain Abbott 28.032 37.6
8 4 4CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 28.311 26.5
R - 9CHILL OUT AL Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 6
TAB GREAT CHASE HOR HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett 27.748 3
2 4 4I'M TIPPING DON Kerry Prowse 27.796 12.2
3 1 1DEWANA CHAT Rodney Clark 27.956 3.4
4 7 7MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 28.044 40.4
5 8 8KINMOSS BRAVE Robert Gore 28.048 4.8
6 5 5SHARK TANK Garry George 28.149 24.6
7 6 6KRAKEN COPPER Helen Hartigan 28.214 7.8
8 3 3TYE ME CHOPPER Robert Martin 28.236 14.4
R - 9CHILL OUT AL Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 7
READY 2 RACE NOMS NOW OPEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JAR MAN Clifford Smith 23.322 1.1
2 2 2PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 23.631 23.9
3 8 8AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 23.753 7.7
4 6 6RYTHYM TABOO Michael Chilcott 23.808 15.1
5 7 7SAINT RAY David Gehan 24.007 52.1
6 3 3ARK LIGHTNING Andrea Gurry 24.091 80
7 4 4SOLAR MOCHA Victor Millington 24.296 93.1
RACE 8
READY 2 RACE NOMS CLOSE OCT 12
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OUR DIDDA Daryl Williams 27.733 22.6
2 8 8MR. FROST Jennifer Fullerton 27.865 3.6
3 1 1ARCUP USAIN Kerry Prowse 27.881 18
4 4 4RIG FIFTY FIVE William Hartigan 28.158 2.8
5 2 2WARRION WARRIOR David Burnett 28.285 2.4
6 3 3IT'S MAGIC Kevin Ashton 28.358 56.5
7 6 6CHATTY GARRY Kevin Ashton 29.382 64.6
RACE 9
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KRAKEN WITCH William Hartigan 23.63 5.5
2 4 4STAVROS John Kruisselbrink 23.769 24.2
3 2 2FOXZAMI MUZZA Trevor Steel 23.783 2.7
4 7 7DYNA JULES Dennis Trewin 23.863 24.9
5 8 8NIMBLE REBEL Debbie Goudge 24.152 21.2
6 6 6STRIKE POWER Michael Chilcott 24.212 9.1
7 3 3SNAGS MCKENZIE David Burnett 24.311 2.8
8 1 1EBBY'S PLAN Gavin Gledhill 24.413 22.4
R - 9HOT SPUDS Shayne Fisher 0
R - 10DEWANA NO SECRET Charmaine Fisher 0
RACE 10
CHS GROUP (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLACK TREASURE Gary Hansen 23.666 3.4
2 1 1BLACK LAZARUS Melissa Fullerton 23.85 4.8
3 5 5CHOPS MALONE Patricia Smith 23.912 3.3
4 6 6EAGLEHAWK MISS Barry Fullerton 23.92 10.8
5 7 7PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 24.1 33.1
6 8 8GOLDEN SUNRISE Rodney Millington 24.162 16.3
7 2 2BIT FANCY Angela Galea 24.292 8.1
8 4 4DARK TYDE Vivianne Giles 24.328 14.8
R - 9DEE NINE Jennifer Fullerton 0
R - 10SETTING MOON Rodney Millington 0
RACE 11
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BOONA LAD Norman Mccullagh 23.533 2.3
2 3 3DEWANA SPRITE Rodney Clark 23.695 3.6
3 1 1ST. PAULI Tina Womann 23.78 23.5
4 7 7ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 23.819 7
5 5 5DYNA NANCY Clint Capuano 24.201 15.8
6 2 2SARIAH ALLEN Tina Womann 24.281 7.8
7 6 6DYNA JACINTA Tracey Salter 24.29 12.5
8 4 10FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan 24.385 50.4
S - 4DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 9FLYING ACTION Trevor Steel 0
RACE 12
WIMMERA AQUATRAIL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RORY KADE Shayne Fisher 23.695 7
2 6 6YOU NEVER KNOW Andrea Gurry 23.755 7
3 7 7TYE ME OVER Robert Martin 23.832 2.9
4 4 4OVER THE RADAR Barry Fullerton 23.854 7.3
5 8 8BLONDE BARBADOS Captain Abbott 23.992 17.3
6 3 10EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 24.057 25.8
7 2 2ZIPPING KING Gavin Gledhill 24.345 4
8 5 5DIMORA BEKIM Kevin Ashton 24.431 13.6
S - 3ICENI CRUSADER Tegan Gray 0
R - 9CLAVASH David Gehan 0
Click here for more detailed results