-
RACE 1TAB MELB CUP - NOV 23Watch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3MINTER BEE CASH Joy Reinke 29.826 22.5 2 8 8EXTREME SUMMER Amy Lauterboom 29.941 5.7 3 1 1SHANLYN SHIRAZ Stanley Ralph 30.098 21.8 4 2 2ASK ME NOW Angela Langton 30.107 1.9 5 4 4INVICTUS TILLY Graham James 30.216 12.7 6 5 5HE'S FOR ME Jeffrey Britton 30.33 7.2 7 6 6DUNDEE JIVE Geoffrey Scott-smith 30.44 29.7 8 7 7PRANCING TURBO Jeffrey Britton 30.567 7.1
-
RACE 2MONTMORENCY RSLWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6MAJOR INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 29.824 3.3 2 8 8RIDDLES Paul Ellul 30.08 2.5 3 1 1SEASIDE SHUFFLE Angela Langton 30.222 5.1 4 5 5GRACIE'S COLOUR Jane Reynolds 30.367 26.1 5 7 7MISSY MEGHAN Alan Hunter 30.716 61.4 6 2 2FRAN KEEPING Gordon Edwards 31.019 17.7 7 4 4LOSE YOUR BLUES Jeffrey Britton 31.831 7.5 F 3 3PERFECT EMPIRE Gaetano Rossin 24.3 R - 9BLISTERING BETTY Stanley Ralph 0 R - 10FLY BY THEM Jeffrey Britton 0
-
RACE 3TIME OUT (250+RANK)Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
- Distance:595
- Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 34.584 1.6 2 5 5UNIQUE QUALITY Ronald Gilliland 34.75 6.9 3 4 4SALE GRAZE BINDI Chris Johannsen 34.983 8.2 4 1 1ABSOLUTE BREEZE Gerard O'keeffe 35.053 6.2 5 7 7LETHAL LOMAR Michael Mizzi 35.143 9.3 6 8 8SLEW LEFT Michael Bewley 35.269 22.3
-
RACE 4CARRUM BOWLS CLUBWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 3/4
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2SHE'S GIFTED Deborah Coleman 29.313 1.6 2 7 7WISE RICCIARDO Jeffrey Britton 29.802 6.5 3 1 1TOBACCO LEAF Mario Briganti 29.882 30 4 5 5FIRE AND SMOKE Jeffrey Britton 30.138 6.4 5 4 4NOAKI COLOUR Jane Reynolds 30.333 17.7 6 8 8GO SEEK FERNANDO Angela Langton 30.335 5.7
-
RACE 5TAB GREAT CHASE SAP HT1Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2OFTEN IMITATED Bradley Greenough 29.743 1.7 2 6 6COURTING Jennifer Gieschen 29.817 14.1 3 5 5FEIKUAI DONNA Xiao Cheng 29.873 5.7 4 3 3GOT SOME WHEELS Graham James 29.924 3.7 5 1 1ESPECIAL SHIRAZ Peter Knott 30.038 11.2 S - 4DESTINI JAGUAR Jeffrey Britton 0 S - 7CROUCHER Ronald Wood 0 S - 8OUR GAL LIVY Chris Johannsen 0 S - 9COMPOUNDING Peter Presutto 0
-
RACE 6PENINSULA GRANGEWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1LET HIM RIDE Gino Micallef 29.739 1.9 2 3 3HIGH TENACITY Justin Nolan 29.769 3.6 3 2 2CHEEKY CINDY Alan Hunter 30.258 39.2 4 6 6DON'T TRUST Paul Ellul 30.444 12.6 5 8 8RAPANUI REVIVAL Gerard O'keeffe 30.488 8 6 5 5POPOWSKI Peter Craig 30.622 19 7 4 4QUICK FINANCE Trevor Whitford 30.776 16 8 7 7WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards 31.274 36.9
-
RACE 7TAB GREAT CHASE SAP HT2Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4CALLUM'S SON Craig Treherne 29.774 16.3 2 7 7SHANLYN GEORGIE Amy Lauterboom 29.796 7.4 3 2 2LORENZA Angelo Ghirxi 29.85 42.9 4 1 1SAVANNAH ASH Karen Leek 30.012 5.8 5 5 5CRACKERJACK SKIP Jeffrey Britton 30.144 4.2 6 8 8MY VICTORIA George Kantzidis 30.376 19.9 7 6 6BLUE SHADOWS Angela Langton 30.437 2.2 8 3 3LADY CHRISTINA Gerard Rigg 30.476 24.5 R - 9COMPOUNDING Peter Presutto 0
-
RACE 8HAYDEN BUTLER FOUNDATIONWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3UNITE BALE Tina Womann 29.721 6.7 2 2 2DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis 29.739 19.4 3 4 4CREATIVE PLAYBOY Kevin Podmore 29.771 6.1 4 8 8KULU HIPSTER Anthony Azzopardi 29.911 2.9 5 5 5ZIPPING CLARE Adam Wilcock 30.045 18.1 6 6 6WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 30.198 39.9 7 7 7QUICK STEP Judith Worsfold 30.288 22.1 8 1 1MISS GINGIN Deborah Coleman 30.309 2.8
-
RACE 9ST MARY'S CRICKET CLUB (250+RANK)Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
- Distance:595
- Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7FOXY WHIP Paul Gabriel 34.827 2.5 2 5 5OUR MATE WILSON Ryan Galea 35.038 8.5 3 4 4BLACK ZAMBESI Craig Treherne 35.077 2.3 4 2 2MARKO BALE Trevor Whitford 35.081 11.1 5 1 1JOBES RETURN Darrell Saunders 35.295 9.4 P 8 8SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards 25
-
RACE 10FRANKSTON RSL WOMENS AUXILIARYWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2OAKVALE MAGIC Jeffrey Britton 29.732 3.6 2 6 6RAJASTHAN Gary Joske 29.784 6.6 3 7 7MAJOR AMOR Robert Camilleri 29.866 27 4 1 1PRIMED ENGINE Mario Briganti 30.142 9.9 5 3 3MI BLUE DAY Brian Alford 30.324 3.1 6 4 4SHANLYN MAGIC Stanley Ralph 30.749 4.4 7 8 8LOCKROD Tess Galea 30.97 16.3