Sign up to newsletter
X

Sale

Sunday, 7th Oct 2018


RACE 1
ROTTI SECURITY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLISTERING Seona Thompson 24.856 1.4
2 7 7DYBALA Rinaldo Divirgilio 24.979 13.6
3 6 6RIPPLEBROOK TIM John Mcintyre 25.501 18.9
4 8 8CHASE 'EM SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 25.658 20.5
5 4 4RED HOT ATTITUDE Vicki Wisener 25.821 13.5
6 5 5OH SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 26.209 12.6
7 1 1COLOUR MY WORLD Susan Northway 26.242 8.4
8 3 3PRINCE FERNO Lindsay Fulford 26.423 55.8
R - 9CAMPBELL ROSE Gary Mcmillan 0
R - 10SPLISH SPLASH Eddie Lieshout 0
RACE 2
SALE MOTOR GROUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING JOSETTE Carolyn Jones 25.285 3.3
2 3 3ASTON KENJI Gary Mcmillan 25.532 21.5
3 4 4AKINA IVY Phillip Rowley 25.637 31.8
4 6 6SPOLLY JAMES Steven Spoljaric 25.863 9.9
5 1 1YUKEN WIN Eddie Lieshout 26.226 6.9
6 7 7ANOTHER RUPEE Rinaldo Divirgilio 26.333 3.6
7 5 5SPOLLY SMASHER Steven Spoljaric 26.414 9.5
8 8 8ANDO'S POOCH Dawn Johnston 26.543 6
R - 9FRIEND IN ME Wendy Fasoli 0
R - 10ROCCO'S DELIGHT Peter Dedes 0
RACE 3
GIPPSLAND PRECAST HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JEBRYNAH HELIOS Rocky Crisafi 25.089 10.2
2 3 3RAPID ROAD Rebecca Romyn 25.369 22.1
3 8 8BOLD Seona Thompson 25.492 1.7
4 1 1PRINCESS SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 25.717 16.8
5 4 4ZIPPING KIERA Carolyn Jones 25.884 4.6
6 7 7RIPPLEBROOK BEN John Mcintyre 25.939 26.5
7 2 2ASTON MAMBO Eddie Lieshout 26.057 8.4
8 6 6FIRST RULE John Boreland 26.088 37.2
R - 9EDNA BETTS Gary Mcmillan 0
R - 10AKINA SPICE Samantha Mckay 0
RACE 4
MACALISTER EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RIPPLEBROOK JESS John Mcintyre 25.206 1.7
2 2 2STARMAN Terry Proctor 25.216 7.6
3 8 8CRIME SCENE Matthew Clark 25.253 11.2
4 7 7EL ALEGRE Carolyn Jones 25.339 9
5 5 5AKINA HARLEY Phillip Rowley 25.426 23.9
6 6 6SUPER SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 25.713 8.1
7 4 4KEEN GEM Bruce Russell 25.854 13.8
8 3 3CATCHA NUGGET Allan Ferguson 25.877 35.8
R - 9FLASH BOBBIE Corey Lindrea 0
R - 10BYE BYE BRAD Carole Schembri 0
RACE 5
TAB GREAT CHASE SLE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LOADING ZONE Seona Thompson 24.78 1.2
2 4 4BENNY'S ENTITY Lyn Smith 24.856 8.7
3 7 7MACALISTER TIGER Cheryl Morris 25.25 9.8
4 5 5NORTH WIND Kerrie Smyth 25.386 19.6
5 8 8DR. PIXIE William Mcmahon 25.439 27.1
6 6 6FLASH FRANKIE Daniel Despard 25.47 25.5
7 1 1ARCTIC IGGY Kathleen Fogarty 25.761 46
8 3 3TAKAHO TIGER Corey Fulford 25.794 37.2
R - 9ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 0
R - 10SCOOBY SCOOBY DO Rebecca Romyn 0
RACE 6
CHILTON MECHANICAL REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OUR DELTA ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 29.766 2.5
2 3 3FLAMING BROOKE Todd Chatwin 29.83 15.6
3 1 1TREY SMIDGE Chris Johannsen 29.867 5.3
4 7 7DOC'S REWARD Chris Johannsen 30.083 4.3
5 8 8TAHLIA'S DIAMOND Todd Chatwin 30.111 26.7
6 4 4SPIN THE TROLLEY Susan Northway 30.116 17.1
7 5 5TAABINGA FLASH John Connor 30.155 6.1
8 6 6WHERE'S LACHIE Allan Ferguson 30.324 29.8
S - 9DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 0
RACE 7
TAB GREAT CHASE SLE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JETSON PRINCESS Melissa Bourke 25.086 1.6
2 1 1AKINA COSMO Samantha Mckay 25.21 5
3 3 3SURGICAL WALLY Gary Mcmillan 25.55 66.7
4 8 8ASTON LELANI David Condon 25.565 15.8
5 2 2POTERE Chris Johannsen 25.592 35
6 6 6MEGA MCKAYLA William Dawes 25.708 26.5
7 4 4DR. MURPHY William Mcmahon 25.767 8.7
8 5 5ICHIBAN FAIRY Beverley Proctor 25.828 9.6
R - 9SCOOBY SCOOBY DO Rebecca Romyn 0
R - 10BEAST Daniel Despard 0
RACE 8
BACKMANS GREYHOUND SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALBERTO William Mcmahon 24.84 1.4
2 6 6PERRIE LULU Chris Johannsen 24.968 7.8
3 7 7ROSE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.126 6.8
4 5 5DR. YANMA Judith Mcmahon 25.429 18.8
5 4 4SILVIO DANTE Chris Johannsen 25.452 36.1
6 3 3RICKETT'S POINT William Kenney 25.668 29
7 1 1MAC Kerry Minne 26.473 30.4
8 8 8KOKODA BOBBY Matthew Clark 26.613 19.6
R - 9DR. OLIVER Judith Mcmahon 0
R - 10KRYPTO JAM Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 9
HEADS MOTORS AND SPARES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HELLO SOOTY Kate Gieschen 24.961 3.8
2 4 4BLUE TORNADO Fiona Stevens 25.253 53.3
3 8 8VELOCITY ANIFRID Dawn Johnston 25.335 2.2
4 5 5BIG BOSS BREE Matthew Clark 25.774 9.1
5 6 6MACS ROAD Peter Kelly 25.912 12.3
6 3 3SPRITELY MAC Michael Delaney 25.96 12.2
7 1 1DREAM GEM Kym Russell 26.183 6.6
8 7 7SWIFT GEM Bruce Russell 26.269 39
R - 9HIP HIPPY SHAKE Elaine Johannsen 0
R - 10VEGAS DEALER Peter Dedes 0
RACE 10
TAB GREAT CHASE SLE HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JOHNNY WISHBONE David Condon 24.798 3.2
2 4 4JEBRYNAH Rocky Crisafi 24.992 1.5
3 1 1CHECKER PLATE Kerrie Smyth 25.172 14
4 6 6URBAN BOURBON Gary Sciortino 25.301 51.5
5 8 9KRYPTO JAM Chris Johannsen 25.349 24.1
6 3 3HONEYSUCKLE JIM William Mcmahon 25.508 27.8
7 7 7MAGIC MAYA Daniel Despard 25.549 85.4
8 5 5KIREINA Dawn Johnston 25.584 31.2
S - 8STRAITLINE WILLY William Mcmahon 0
R - 10SAPPHIRE HAWKE Kathleen Fogarty 0
RACE 11
RACING HERE THURSDAY OCT. 11
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RHYAN'S RETURN Gregory Graham 25.279 10.4
2 7 7TERPILLAR Des Douch 25.327 2.4
3 1 1WHAT'S UP SKIP Lachlan Floyd 25.383 11
4 8 8VLADIMIR ROSE Gary Mcmillan 25.469 9.1
5 6 6FULL MOON Peter Dedes 25.494 7.1
6 3 3PADDY'S CRIPP Shane Schembri 25.499 28.8
7 5 5DR. PAULINA Judith Mcmahon 25.562 37.9
8 2 2DR. SUMMER Judith Mcmahon 25.751 3.8
R - 9DR. OLIVER Judith Mcmahon 0
R - 10KRYPTO JAM Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 12
DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACK SHIRLEY Jennifer Gill 25.16 12.3
2 5 5DR. CADENZA Judith Mcmahon 25.212 20.5
3 7 7HUNDRED Dawn Johnston 25.394 6.7
4 3 3CLARENCE CLOCKA Peter Elston 25.416 2.8
5 6 6SUPA SHALALA Peter Kelly 25.473 10.1
6 8 8DR. WALTER William Mcmahon 25.645 7.3
7 2 2RIP VAN WINKLE Dawn Johnston 25.772 4.2
8 1 1VEETEE MIST Kerry Minne 25.886 15
R - 9DR. OLIVER Judith Mcmahon 0
R - 10KRYPTO JAM Chris Johannsen 0
Click here for more detailed results