-
RACE 1READY 2 RACE NOMS NOW OPENWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1MOONDUST Douglas Sheridan 25.069 8.4 2 8 8KIEWA RIVER RUN Wayne Leitch 25.172 2 3 6 10RUSTIC ROSE Daniel Carswell 25.203 8.9 4 7 7SERENDIPITY STAR Sandra Elmes 25.233 20.8 5 4 4CLASSY VANDA Michael Ellis 25.333 12.2 6 5 5DUECE VICTOREM Richard Gray 25.366 24.9 7 3 3LIL BLACK JESS Richard Boehm 25.407 13.8 8 2 2GOLDEN MOON John Mangion 25.752 4.7 S - 6FIORELLI MIA Gerard Rigg 0 R - 9BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 0
-
RACE 2BENDIGO ADVERTISERWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6LAILE BROBIO Brooke Berry 24.921 3.1 2 1 1BLACKWATER GIRL Mark Campbell 25.014 8.2 3 3 3SERENDIPITY LIFE Sandra Elmes 25.024 3.7 4 2 2UNDERRATED Robert Tolson 25.032 18.7 5 8 8TIGER MINSTREL Sheila Donlon 25.054 7.6 6 4 4LONGBOW Douglas Baker 25.066 22.5 7 7 7YOU BLUE Eddy Hamilton 25.243 5.5 8 5 5TEMPS LILO Ronald Rowe 25.43 19.2 R - 9THOMELI ROCKER Robert Taylor 0 R - 10MAGICAL RUBY Paula Boots 0
-
RACE 3AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUDWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4PERFECT EMPIRE Gaetano Rossin 24.403 2 2 1 1AVATAR WITCH Sandra Elmes 24.571 3.7 3 6 6LADY BYSTANDER Frank Meyer 24.688 5 4 3 10ANNA VICTOREM Richard Gray 24.877 16.3 5 2 2AVOIDED CHAOS Gavin Gledhill 24.907 15.5 6 7 7CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 24.983 20.3 7 5 5NICE SURPRISE Cameron Taylor 25.119 47.3 8 8 8RAIL REMOVER Bruce Jacobs 25.199 32.4 S - 3MAYOR GOODWAY Peter Bartlett 0 R - 9YANDI Alfred Debattista 0
-
RACE 4READY 2 RACE NOMS CLOSE OCT. 12Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 28.71 40.9 2 1 1STAGGER LOOT John Caulfield 28.92 2.6 3 5 5PAMELA ROCKS Scott Mckenzie 28.996 5.6 4 2 2MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 29.01 23.9 5 4 4ROCKING DOLL Robert Taylor 29.032 8.7 6 8 8CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 29.041 30.7 7 7 7WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 29.055 9 8 3 3DEWANA NO SECRET Charmaine Fisher 29.087 3.4 R - 9KRAKEN GRETA Barry Hall 0
-
RACE 5MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEXWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis 24.236 10.6 2 1 1SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 24.529 4.9 3 6 6ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 24.618 3.8 4 3 3PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 24.651 11.9 5 8 8DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 24.675 26.7 6 7 7COBBER VICTOREM Richard Gray 24.825 2.7 7 2 2BLETCHLEY Roy Parker 25.136 11.2 8 4 4CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 25.242 28.1 R - 9PROVEN MYSTERY James Stavropoulos 0 R - 10DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 0
-
RACE 6GEM BENDIGO (2-3 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1UNIQUE QUALITY Ronald Gilliland 28.746 1.9 2 6 6YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco 28.781 8.2 3 2 2MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 28.804 19.1 4 5 5STAR PROJECT Robert Taylor 28.858 7.2 5 7 7BLUE ESPEARANCE Gary Hansen 28.9 6.3 6 8 8PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 28.949 19.6 7 4 4ANGEL'S HALO Brendon Jones 29.045 9.3 8 3 3BETTER WAY Colin Newman 29.281 52.7 R - 9LETHAL LEVI David Hills 0
-
RACE 7CHASERS FUNCTION CENTREWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2SCHUSTA Jamie Egan 24.394 6.4 2 1 1QUEST ALLEN Brian Fothergill 24.441 3 3 7 7WHITE AMBUSH Wendy Hansen 24.51 3.9 4 5 5NUT AND BOLT Julie Abela 24.638 8.6 5 3 3LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 24.666 26.7 6 4 4WELL ARMED Robert Chivell 24.736 8 7 6 6SCOTT MUSCLE Arron Rocke 24.969 16.7 8 8 8KERNEL PANIC Chris Glen 24.986 10.7 R - 9SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 0 R - 10BROULEE MISS Gavin Gledhill 0
-
RACE 8READY 2 RACE AUCTION NOV. 17Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1POPOWSKI Peter Craig 28.765 2.6 2 5 5CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 28.867 11.2 3 2 2MISTER BLUE Katrina Evans 29.003 23.1 4 8 8JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 29.043 19.9 5 7 7ZEBO BALE Jess Fothergill 29.265 16 6 4 4CLOUD COVER Paul Mathieson 29.359 7.9 7 3 3ONYA GROVER Robert Hodgson 29.416 5.4 8 6 6SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 29.439 4.2 R - 9LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 0 R - 10PLUMCAD Gavin Gledhill 0
-
RACE 9GOLDFIELDS CATERINGWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6THROUGH Eddy Hamilton 24.416 10.4 2 3 3LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 24.548 11.6 3 1 1AKUT Marlene Austin 24.763 4.5 4 4 4ZIGGY DOLL Mark Morrissey 24.816 2.1 5 8 8LITTLE RED HOT Robin Ellis 24.834 7.6 6 2 2LILY THE WEAPON Deidre O'mara 24.877 6.7 7 5 5GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 24.963 33.3 S - 7KRAKEN ROGER Rodney Clark 0 R - 9GUEVARA Wayne Bocquet 0 R - 10ZAMBORA NOZIE Alan Ferguson 0
-
RACE 10TAB MULTIPLIER (2-3 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5SHAMROCK VALLEY Ronald Rowe 24.447 12.3 2 1 1TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 24.573 3.1 3 3 3MINI STICKA Gayle Lemin 24.663 5.8 4 6 6MISS CONGENIAL Geoffrey Williamson 24.749 27.8 5 4 4SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill 24.924 12.3 6 8 8MISS TRAVERS Graham Austin 24.928 4.6 7 7 7MOON PRINCE Jeffrey Abela 24.981 5.2 8 2 2PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock 25.175 12.7 R - 9FLYING ROSE Robert Hodgson 0 R - 10CRACKERJACK DES Brian Fothergill 0
-
RACE 11JARROD LARKIN CONCRETINGWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 24.682 6.2 2 1 1KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 24.767 4.8 3 8 8SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 24.772 14.1 4 5 5DEEP CREEK GIRL Paul Radstock 24.849 2.5 5 7 7AVATAR BLAZE Richard Boehm 24.852 23.4 6 6 6HILUX Michael Bowerman 24.902 11.4 7 2 2RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 24.916 9.2 8 4 4GONE RUSTY Colin Rose 25.117 9.6 R - 9SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 0 R - 10DOORKEEPER Stuart Divers 0
-
RACE 12ready2race.grv.org.auWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7WEEONA ANNIE Jason Nibbs 24.427 3.5 2 6 6TOSS THE DICE Chris Stanton 24.469 4.9 3 1 1MISS CRAZY Jason Nibbs 24.614 6.4 4 3 3ROCKY ROAD Robert Hayes 24.635 4.5 5 4 4EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 24.668 30.8 6 2 9PLUMCAD Gavin Gledhill 24.695 4.3 7 8 8SWIFT SPUR Brian Fothergill 24.703 21.7 S - 2PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 0 S - 5OUR MOJO Robert Hayes 0 R - 10PLACID MURPHY Wayne Bocquet 0