Sign up to newsletter
X

Bendigo

Thursday, 14th Jun 2018


RACE 1
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BOB'S HAMMER Robin Ellis 24.571 8.3
2 7 7HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 24.614 8.3
3 2 2AVOIDED CHAOS Gavin Gledhill 24.89 4.4
4 6 6AKUT Marlene Austin 25.164 8
5 1 1EVIE WILLOW Jordan Formosa 25.319 20.2
6 4 4SAMIRA'S MAGIC Pieter Smoor 25.4 28
7 3 3OFFALY BLACK William Donlon 25.612 4.1
8 5 5MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 25.637 3.9
R - 9PLAYLORD Andrew Mooney 0
R - 10FANCY ANNA Paula Boots 0
RACE 2
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ACE VICTOREM Richard Gray 24.5 4.2
2 7 7LIMIT MAN Craig Elliot 24.602 2.4
3 6 6MURRABIT SAMMY Craig Webb 24.758 10.8
4 2 2FINAL PUNCH Tony Salpigtidis 24.884 7.9
5 1 1DON'S TROUBLE Kevin Ward 25.447 28.1
6 4 4GELERT Andrew Mooney 25.55 62.4
7 8 8BLAZIN' BULLA Gavin Gledhill 25.783 4.6
8 3 3TRANSONIC MISS Michael Chilcott 25.791 21.9
R - 9PUNCH OUT Margaret Salvatore 0
R - 10MAGICAL RUBY Paula Boots 0
RACE 3
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PAGAN DANCER Tanya Auld 28.804 1.8
2 7 7BLACK ZAMBESI Craig Treherne 28.81 7.2
3 3 3MISS MALAYSIA Peter Frost 28.955 6.1
4 4 4BROADWAY POLKA John Coburn 29.201 4.6
5 5 5BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 29.539 66.4
6 6 6ARGYLE FRANKLIN Raymond Morgan 29.547 21
7 8 8SPECTRA DESIGN Judith Worsfold 29.603 32.1
8 1 1COCO BONGO Sargon Kando 29.637 32.9
RACE 4
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 28.814 8.1
2 7 7LETHAL LEVI David Hills 29.077 7
3 2 2DEADLY BASILISA Paul Matthews 29.146 33
4 6 6MISS HEART Donald Jarvis 29.151 3
5 4 4RUSTIC ROSE Susan Carswell 29.326 17.2
6 1 1CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 29.417 19.3
7 3 3YOUR HANGER Darren Brown 29.469 2.2
S - 8UNDERRATED Paul Hammerstein 0
RACE 5
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HUMBLE AND KIND Ricky Coleman 24.006 1.7
2 3 3ZADE'S MAGIC Margaret Salvatore 24.706 6.5
3 2 2ELSIE JEAN Wendy Hansen 24.748 12.9
4 4 4YOU BANDIT Shane Dervish 24.756 37
5 1 1LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 24.787 32.3
6 6 6BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 24.829 52.2
7 7 7SWEET POTATO John Caulfield 25.028 3.9
8 8 8AVATAR BLAZE Richard Boehm 25.121 29.9
R - 9WELL ARMED Julie Chilcott 0
R - 10MISS PAYNE Kate Jackson 0
RACE 6
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 24.392 5.9
2 1 1MAGIC TRAP Tony Salpigtidis 24.43 1.9
3 2 2ARCHER'S WILL Clint Arthur 24.597 7.1
4 6 6BATIK PRINT Chris Glen 24.983 62.2
5 7 7CHEZZA John Caulfield 25.01 5.5
6 3 3NAOMI ALLEN Kevin Lingard 25.046 27.3
7 8 9PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 25.074 23.8
8 4 4FROSTY TIARA Raymond Morgan 25.124 11.7
S - 8ZIPPING SPUD Deborah Coleman 0
RACE 7
NINE BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BUZZ OFF SALLY James Arthur 24.441 11.7
2 5 5AGENT VOILET Michael Meyer 24.45 3.8
3 2 2HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 24.5 8.3
4 4 4ARGYLE ROXANNE Raymond Morgan 24.547 6.5
5 7 7KERNEL PANIC Chris Glen 24.885 5
6 8 8JACOBITE JOSEPH Paul Hammerstein 24.943 5.2
7 1 1KRAKEN GRETA Barry Hall 25.029 10.5
8 6 6LADY NINA Daniel Boots 25.122 15.2
R - 9WELL ARMED Julie Chilcott 0
R - 10NOT ENOUGH CASH Frank Meyer 0
RACE 8
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DETROIT WALLY Ricky Coleman 28.972 6.2
2 8 8DEEP CREEK GIRL Paul Radstock 29.056 8.6
3 7 7KRAKEN ROSE Rodney Clark 29.072 5
4 3 3KRAKEN SMILES Rodney Clark 29.093 3.5
5 6 6VINCERO Daniel Pell 29.178 5.4
6 4 4NELLIE SHAN Robert Tolson 29.377 37.4
7 5 5KID BOOMER Donald Jarvis 29.869 23.9
F 2 2STEVIE GEE Robert Hayes 6.1
R - 9LADY PIPPA Wendy Hansen 0
R - 10SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville 0
RACE 9
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CARSON COUNTY Robert Camilleri 24.128 3.1
2 3 3SHORT NOTE Craig Treherne 24.398 3
3 7 7SHAZZA WEETBIX Barbara Breen 24.424 3.8
4 5 5BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes 24.922 47.3
5 4 4AZTEC WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 24.958 22.7
6 2 2RED RUBY SLIPPER Craig Elliot 24.975 7.8
7 8 8CULLQUIN BRONN Richard Anchen 25.064 29.5
8 1 1SHOOTER'S AJAX Arron Rocke 25.223 28.9
R - 9PLAYLORD Andrew Mooney 0
R - 10FANCY ANNA Paula Boots 0
RACE 10
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CHILL OUT AL Michael Chilcott 24.682 5.2
2 7 7BLAZIN' JIM Gavin Gledhill 24.83 9.8
3 8 8JUST OVER Kevin Ward 25.009 17.6
4 6 6FLYING JOKER Scott Melville 25.059 13.2
5 3 3AQUALITE Sharon Coburn 25.076 1.6
6 1 1HILLBILLY JUNE Michael Hendy 25.149 42.8
7 2 2LITTLE STEPS Craig Treherne 25.485 13.5
F 4 4HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 24.1
R - 9PUNCH OUT Margaret Salvatore 0
R - 10MAGICAL RUBY Paula Boots 0
RACE 11
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 24.604 3.5
2 6 6MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 24.916 7
3 7 7KRISBAR WEE WOW Marcus Abey 24.964 4.2
4 3 3BLACKWATER GIRL Mark Campbell 24.972 5.1
5 2 2WHITE SWIRL Brayden Klemke 24.999 19.4
6 4 4FABREDUST Michael Chilcott 25.145 7.8
7 5 5GLENDOWER Craig Treherne 25.317 9.8
8 8 8NEB'S SHARK Kevin Ward 25.554 24.4
R - 9PLAYLORD Andrew Mooney 0
R - 10FANCY ANNA Paula Boots 0
RACE 12
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5OFF THE BIT Daniel Pell 24.292 5.1
2 6 6ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens 24.728 2.3
3 3 3APRIL JAY Donald Jarvis 24.916 17.6
4 2 2KISSEM Amanda Scott 25.355 11
5 7 7LISK Sargon Kando 25.474 52.7
6 4 4ONYX VICTOREM Richard Gray 25.486 7
7 8 8CHEERS TO THAT Scott Melville 25.516 18.6
8 1 1GALWAY SHAWL William Donlon 25.836 5.1
R - 9PUNCH OUT Margaret Salvatore 0
R - 10MAGICAL RUBY Paula Boots 0
Click here for more detailed results