Sign up to newsletter
X

Warragul

Thursday, 8th Nov 2018


RACE 1
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SODA MAXI Corey Fulford 23.4 15.6
2 5 5I'LL SWAP YA Ian Newcombe 23.54 7
3 8 10VINEYARD Julie Belsham 23.75 4.6
4 3 3ASTON MAMBO Eddie Lieshout 23.78 3.4
5 1 1BRINDLE DELIGHT Susan Trim 23.8 2.9
6 7 7CHIEF BRONIE Gregory Couldridge 23.9 14.5
7 4 4DOC MEANEY Trevor Whitford 24.32 36.6
8 2 2HURRICANE CINDY Victoria Sultana 24.58 33.8
S - 8ROCKY'S KAYO Gregory Neocleous 0
R - 9LIL' MISS WILLOW Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 23.059 1.8
2 6 6GOT NO ISSUES James Harrington 23.252 5
3 7 7YUKEN WIN Eddie Lieshout 23.5 9.5
4 1 1BALLISTIC LASS Jess Fothergill 23.602 6.6
5 5 5PRINCE FERNO Lindsay Fulford 23.62 28
6 8 8KRYSTAL PARADE Graeme Campbell 23.635 32.3
7 4 4MELALLY BOY Melissa Biggins 23.699 40.7
8 3 3DELTA'S TIARA Deborah Churchill 23.842 12.8
R - 9FABULOUS CASH Sharlene Whitford 0
R - 10ROGER'S BOY Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 3
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HAPPY DAYS Michael Puleio 26.368 1.9
2 4 4GOT GOOSEBUMPS John Jarkis 26.421 5.5
3 2 2LAGATHA Peter Trim 26.971 62
4 8 8KIP MOSS Stavros Kipirtidis 27.194 32.8
5 3 3WAKE UP WILMA Colin Goodman 27.295 39.2
6 5 5ASTON JEKYLL Eddie Lieshout 27.315 9.5
7 6 6DUNDEE JIVE Geoffrey Scott-smith 27.358 3.9
8 7 7DOUBLE THE POWER Luke Harris 27.395 27.3
RACE 4
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 9GOJEK Sean Lithgow 23.18 4.6
2 4 4LUCY GEM Lesley Russell 23.297 13.8
3 3 3ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 23.301 9.4
4 6 6JIGGY'S LUCK Andrew Xerri 23.422 4.7
5 2 2APILA CASH Ray Cunneen 23.438 14.5
6 8 8RUN IT STRAIGHT Gregory Couldridge 23.669 5.5
7 7 7PRINCE MIKADO Garry Selkrig 23.68 3.6
8 5 5THEATRICS SHOW Jess Fothergill 23.749 22.4
S - 1BECKET 0
R - 10BOLARE Jess Fothergill 0
RACE 5
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GOOD MOVE Vanessa Johnson 26.395 39.6
2 1 1YUKEN PAY ME Eddie Lieshout 26.558 2.1
3 8 8DUNDEE JITTERBUG Geoffrey Scott-smith 26.711 2.7
4 6 6GOODBYE GOLDIE Mark Johnson 26.871 13.6
5 3 3SCOOBY SCOOBY DO Rebecca Romyn 26.913 38.1
6 7 7SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 27.427 8.7
F 5 5GALLOPING NIKKI David Schwarz 9.9
S - 4CRACKERJACK MAN Brendan Moles 0
RACE 6
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHEEKY CINDY Alan Hunter 26.541 6.1
2 1 1MARKO BALE Trevor Whitford 26.634 4.8
3 7 7DIESEL TURBO Jeanette Imlach 26.658 7.6
4 3 3DOUBLE BLACK William Dawes 26.672 9
5 2 2JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 26.829 26.8
6 5 5ANOTHER SHINER Justin Bowman 26.855 19.6
7 8 8ROW TAY TOM Jan Brooks 26.871 6.8
8 6 6SUPA SHALALA Jason Formosa 26.899 3
R - 9TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 0
R - 10NEW APOLLO Jason Formosa 0
RACE 7
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KUKUDIO Shane Schembri 26.557 5.1
2 2 2MISS ZOK DEE Cassandra Barnard 26.702 5.9
3 7 7URBAN RULER Haydn Wilkinson 26.726 3.9
4 6 6SOPHA GEM Peter Elston 26.735 9.1
5 3 3SWIFT GEM Bruce Russell 26.916 6.9
6 4 9ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 26.961 30.8
7 5 5ROCKIN' BAR LIL Lachlan Floyd 27.012 10.2
8 1 1MISSY MEGHAN Alan Hunter 27.027 5.7
S - 4NOSTIMO Chloe Allan 0
RACE 8
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WEEONA PEARL Stephen Whyte 26.259 1.9
2 6 6NIMBLE LUCY Leslie Fitzpatrick 26.291 6.7
3 3 3WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 26.443 4.5
4 1 1FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 26.46 10.1
5 8 8FIREFLY NUTS Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.578 15.9
6 5 5DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 26.694 18.3
7 4 4DAINTREE DYNAMO Gary Joske 26.704 24.1
8 7 7REATILY SHINTARO Leanne Polato 26.72 51.5
R - 9BARROOM COUNSEL Gavin Burke 0
R - 10CINNAMON ROSE Abraham Formosa 0
RACE 9
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING LUCKY Kathleen Fogarty 23.189 2.1
2 4 4BYE BYE BRAD Carole Schembri 23.193 10.3
3 1 1ATARAH Garry Selkrig 23.289 3.6
4 5 5PINK TIARA Deborah Churchill 23.314 14.4
5 6 6SAPPHIRE HAWKE Kathleen Fogarty 23.609 20.1
6 2 2HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 23.643 33.2
7 3 3SHE IGNITES Garry Selkrig 23.662 6.5
8 7 7NOSTALGIA Jason Formosa 24.018 39.4
R - 9HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 0
R - 10BLUEFLASH LENNY Daniel Despard 0
RACE 10
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PILOT PETE Lisa Davis 23.087 3
2 7 7SILVER SKY Constance Mcmillan 23.191 18.6
3 3 3VIOLETS ARE RED Julie Belsham 23.26 2.6
4 4 10KEEN GEM Bruce Russell 23.439 6.5
5 1 1WE LOVE SPOLLY John Bosnich 23.534 7.4
6 5 5EXTRA KISSES Cassandra Barnard 23.602 22.6
7 2 2NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 23.682 39.7
8 6 6BELA NATALI Trevor Whitford 23.693 19.1
S - 4ASTON NARITA Kate Gorman 0
R - 9ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ARASHUNDI Joseph Abela 23.127 2.8
2 5 5NOT LOITERING Julie Belsham 23.164 5.5
3 4 4WHY NOT LOZ Gregory Carter 23.195 4.8
4 6 6GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 23.214 12.1
5 2 2SLICK MAGGIE Jordan Carrodus-nagy 23.289 33.4
6 3 3PHILLIP KEEPING Peter Mckenzie 23.641 7.4
7= 7 7DESTINI EXACTOR Cassandra Barnard 23.698 6.3
7= 8 8FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 23.698 32.3
R - 9BOSSY CALEB Dean Williamson 0
R - 10MANDELA SUN Phillip Pollutro 0
RACE 12
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NINETYMILE TURBO Graham Whitford 22.76 2.5
2 7 7ASTON HALLE Steve Kaltsis 22.868 4.4
3 1 1SWIFT SPUR Jess Fothergill 23.314 10.1
4 6 6COOL DE BEERS Julie Belsham 23.522 21.4
5 4 4LEKTRA DAMAGE Martyn Empson 23.75 4.4
6 2 2MEXICAN NED Gregory Couldridge 23.801 15.5
7 5 5PARVATI GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.886 29.6
8 8 8BEAST Daniel Despard 24.17 12.5
R - 9KENO BALE Lindsay Fulford 0
R - 10FALLEN STAR Victoria Sultana 0
Click here for more detailed results