-
RACE 1CELEBRATING WOMEN ON TRACKWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5MIDNIGHT TESS Gavin Clifton 19.893 6.6 2 1 1MISSY MEGHAN Alan Hunter 19.97 2.4 3 7 7ANNALEY FLASH Domenic Paterno 20.186 9.3 4 8 8MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 20.191 17.6 5 6 6SHIRDALE CASEY Pauline Laidlay 20.23 7.8 6 4 4MAGIC KENZ Donald Jarvis 20.24 20.1 7 3 3SHELBOURNE BEZZA Gary Summers 20.348 5.2 8 2 2BOMBORA ROCKET Kathryne Tabb 20.368 14.1 R - 9SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 0 R - 10LUCINA MOTIEF Jeanette Spruyt 0
-
RACE 2PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEALWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2AMLIN MISS Gerrie Sneyders 16.696 3.2 2 3 3SHAZZA WEETBIX Barbara Breen 17.173 3.6 3 6 6SHIFTER MAGIC Michael Niele 17.284 5.2 4 7 7TUI Christine Haigh 17.322 3.3 5 5 5OSTI'S RAIDER Michael Niele 17.323 32.5 6 1 1MISTY WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 17.502 30.5 7 4 4GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele 17.512 27.1 S - 8MONKEY YEAR Evan Keene 0 R - 9KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 0
-
RACE 3PAULA TASH ROS & SUEWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2JUST NALIN Yvonne Divers 19.551 8.6 2 4 4SUPERIOR BONT David Condon 19.587 2 3 5 5CHEEKY FIREBALL Brent Merton 19.849 60.7 4 6 6MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 19.871 9.1 5 8 8MISS PAYNE Kate Jackson 19.879 17.9 6 3 3BRUREE BOY Edmund Dollery 20.022 6 7 1 1ALMANI JET Elaine Cartechini 20.057 4.7 S - 7FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 0 R - 9KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 0
-
RACE 4VICTORIA SHAW - RACE CALLERWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8GOT IT RIGHT Angela Galea 19.509 2.3 2 1 1CRIME MINISTER Geoffrey Howell 19.603 3.7 3 2 2WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards 19.612 7.1 4 3 3CAPTAIN MARVEL Mathew Tabb 19.712 11.8 5 6 6CHEEKY CINDY Alan Hunter 19.813 11.4 6 7 7BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 20.121 9.9 7 4 10HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese 20.356 41.6 8 5 5STOPPA BUS Yvonne Divers 20.383 20.7 S - 4CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 0 R - 9CERSEI Christine Cortese 0
-
RACE 5GRV VIC BRED (1-4 WINS) SERIES FINALWatch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Final
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$4,000 - $1,140 - $570 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3EYE GOT IT Ashlee Terry 19.114 1.3 2 5 5MAYOR DIGBY Darren Brown 19.184 4.2 3 2 2EAR WE COME Gavin Clifton 19.443 24.7 4 7 7UNFAKEABLE Barry Marshall 19.462 28.3 5 4 4SUPERIOR JOYCE Joyce Condon 19.496 64.1 6 8 8DOORKEEPER Stuart Divers 19.588 43.3 7 6 6COBBER VICTOREM Richard Gray 19.612 46.1 8 1 1LONNIE MACH Phillip Thomson 19.8 23.7 S - 10CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 0 R - 9SUPERIOR BONT David Condon 0
-
RACE 6RHONDA ABBEY COURTNEY & COLLEENWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3VITALISER Kate Gorman 19.517 4 2 2 2COSMIC BREEZE Margaret Grindley 19.545 20.4 3 8 8VENS REVENGE Vicki Wisener 19.628 11.1 4 1 1SARGENT Susan Abela 19.802 6.1 5 4 4REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 19.88 29.5 6 5 5MAGGIE MIKADO Maria Barber 19.9 49.8 7 7 7EYES ON YOU Ashlee Terry 19.949 1.9 8 6 10BOSTON YOU ESSAY Cynthia O'brien 20.212 22.8 S - 6PRINT THE MONEY Michelle Mallia 0 R - 9CERSEI Christine Cortese 0
-
RACE 7SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSEWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6MEEHAN BLUE Jodie Elliott 19.297 1.8 2 3 3KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.329 5.7 3 4 4ZED MERRETT Nicole Mcrae 19.505 5.4 4 8 8JIGGY'S LUCK Andrew Xerri 19.61 12.5 5 7 7RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.665 9 6 1 9CERSEI Christine Cortese 19.767 28.2 7 2 2ALL YOU GOT Tony Cortese 19.886 26.5 S - 1MALLARD Gary Brett 0 S - 5TAYLA'S BANJO Justin Hetherton 0 R - 10HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese 0
-
RACE 8MARGARET AMANDA & CYNTHIAWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3MAC Kerry Minne 19.715 23.7 2 1 1LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 19.783 30.3 3 8 8ASTON HODGE Vicki Wisener 19.784 5.8 4 7 7SUPERIOR MARTINI Joyce Condon 19.924 25.5 5 5 5FULL OF WEETBIX Barbara Breen 20.039 9 6 6 6SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 20.15 29.3 7 2 2IONA REGIS Valda Rose 20.156 1.5 8 4 4LILRIGG Joyce Condon 20.216 10.1 R - 9CERSEI Christine Cortese 0 R - 10BOSTON YOU ESSAY Cynthia O'brien 0
-
RACE 9YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIESWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2PERGAMON Gary Brett 19.475 4.8 2 8 8OUR AQUA BLUE Paula Calafiore 19.528 2.4 3 4 4CASH CHEWING Brett Cook 19.671 6.3 4 7 9LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 19.692 13.4 5 1 1CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 19.718 5.9 6 6 6HOT DEVIL John Magri 19.747 8.6 7 3 3LITTLE KENSI Sherida Hastie 19.91 22.3 S - 5CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 0 S - 7HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 0 R - 10SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 0
-
RACE 10SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.Watch Video
- Type:Free For All
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb 16.753 38 2 3 3BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 16.79 3.9 3 4 4ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell 16.827 3.3 4 7 7LEAVE ME OUT Donald Jarvis 16.931 26.1 5 1 1WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 16.944 4.7 6 8 8MAGIC MOON DUST Cynthia O'brien 17.077 4.8 7 5 5SNOW OSTI Michael Niele 17.289 15.6 8 6 6MEEHAN ROSIE Dean Elliott 17.332 13.2 R - 9XAN MAI Dale Dawson 0 R - 10LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 0
-
RACE 11SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4GROOMER MCGRATH Gary Summers 16.716 8.4 2 7 7MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 16.971 3.1 3 2 2CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 17.055 7.2 4 3 3STACEY KEEPING Barry Marshall 17.064 2.5 5 8 8SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 17.223 28.6 6 5 5UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 17.279 11.1 7 1 1OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.308 13.2 S - 6LOVE LAUGHING Mark Strahan 0 R - 9CERSEI Christine Cortese 0 R - 10SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 0
-
RACE 12STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1ANGEL CLOUD Michael Niele 16.856 3 2 2 2JUST BLACKY Mario Cortese 17.266 14.7 3 6 6MY LIL' ANGEL Michael Niele 17.273 5.4 4 3 3AGENT OSTI Michael Niele 17.32 9.4 5 4 4TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 17.69 17.5 6 7 7EUREKA OSTI Michael Niele 17.795 11.1 7 5 5ROCKY ROOSTER Jeff Gorgioski 17.848 4.1 F 8 8RENEGADE Bernie Ender 11 R - 9FIERY NELL Gary Brett 0 R - 10BOSTON YOU ESSAY Cynthia O'brien 0