Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 11th Jul 2018


RACE 1
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PALISADES PARK Paul Abela 30.708 5.7
2 2 2HOT FINISH Robin Moore 30.93 2.7
3 5 5MORPHEUS Michael Chilcott 31.188 29.9
4 6 6DROP THE LEASH Paul Abela 31.313 6.1
5 1 1MOLLY COASTER Simon Payne 31.377 4.5
6 7 7COFFEE SCROLL Keith Hellmuth 31.562 9.7
7 4 4TWIST ALLEN Andrea Dailly 31.693 39.9
F 8 8CHILL OUT WEBBY Michael Chilcott 11.4
R - 9CULLQUIN CERSEI Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 2
RSN - RACING & SPORT GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Novice Grade 7
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRAKEN KATIE Rodney Clark 43.77 2.6
2 6 6ALEXAGAL Todd Chatwin 43.796 7.8
3 7 7PINGIN' BEE Peter Dapiran 44.456 2.3
4 5 5EVIE WILLOW Jordan Formosa 44.579 9.2
5 1 1CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 44.591 25.4
6 4 4STILL IN PLAY Margaret Gray 44.765 48.6
7 8 8CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 44.968 22.6
8 3 3HER HOPE CHAPTA Brooke Berry 45.21 39.4
RACE 3
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AYO JOY John Frewin 30.33 5.9
2 6 6WYBIE BLUE Garry Harding 30.619 27
3 2 2QUAVO Peter Dapiran 30.754 5.8
4 3 3MY VICTORIA George Kantzidis 30.915 2.7
5 1 1ROWCHESTER FLASH Andrea Dailly 30.954 5.4
6 4 4UPRISING Peter Presutto 31.573 4.2
S - 8AMOR VINCIT Lori Courts 0
RACE 4
SKY RACING GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Novice Grade 7
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING GALON Ian Cockerell 43.283 2
2 3 3LULLY SINGH Brett Mackie 43.849 3.5
3 7 7ATOMIC KITTEN Thomas Boehmke 43.857 5.2
4 6 6OVER THE HORIZON Emma Bowles 44.029 20.2
5 2 2KINTAMANI Jason Tolson 44.474 18.5
6 8 8ELLIE WIRES Steven Collyer 44.572 9.9
S - 1MAHONEY MISS Lindsay Morshead 0
RACE 5
TSOLS TIPS SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING BOMBER Carolyn Jones 30.388 5.1
2 2 2BOIL OVER Amanda Scott 30.667 9.7
3 8 8ZIPPING BLAZE Matthew Lanigan 30.682 6.1
4 1 1REID STAR John Barbara 30.731 1.9
5 3 3SABLE SASS George Kantzidis 30.743 16.5
6 5 5PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot 30.847 12.2
7 7 7CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 30.913 28.7
8 6 9MISS HANNA BERRY Constance Mcmillan 31.28 35.1
S - 6DYNA YAMI Samantha Ferguson 0
R - 10SNAP LOCH David Torr 0
RACE 6
TAB MULTIPLIER FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PURE WHITE EVIL Ashlee Terry 30.202 1.8
2 8 8KNOCKA FELLER Joshua Formosa 30.622 8.1
3 2 2GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 30.645 5.6
4 7 7LIL MISS EARNER Brett Cook 30.738 17.3
5 4 4KOKODA BOBBY Matthew Clark 30.914 22.3
F 3 3LANCE ALLEN Samantha Ferguson 7.9
F 5 5LITTLE BIG SHOT Kerry Houlahan 14.2
F 6 6QUICK STEP Judith Worsfold 48.6
R - 9VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto 0
R - 10BACARDI BREEZER Brendon Jones 0
RACE 7
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WINNIE ALLEN Andrea Dailly 34.674 1.4
2 2 2BONT'S MAGIC Sharyn Combridge 34.751 14.3
3 4 4BACARDI BREEZER Brendon Jones 34.847 17.9
4 3 3HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 34.941 49.1
5 8 8DYNA BENNY Andrea Dailly 35.063 4.3
6 5 5ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 35.083 47.5
7 7 7SHINY BRIGHT Cherie Ivers 35.169 19.3
8 6 6ONYA GROVER Gayle Lemin 35.53 20.8
R - 9QUARTZ VEIN Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10REVVED UP DEE George Kantzidis 0
RACE 8
MATURITY CLASSIC HEATS SAT. 14/7
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LILA BALE Andrea Dailly 29.833 3.2
2 8 8TITO MOJITO Michael Giles 30.221 3.3
3 2 2ZIPPING INGLIS Matthew Lanigan 30.274 3.4
4 3 3DYNA HARPA Andrea Dailly 30.324 6.3
5 4 4LOCH TIGHT Correy Grenfell 30.735 20.6
6 6 6RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr 30.835 42.6
7 1 10SNAP LOCH David Torr 30.855 35.3
8 5 9MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 30.94 86.4
S - 1ZIPPING CLIVE Matthew Lanigan 0
S - 5IMMEN BALE Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 9
HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MIMSTAR Keith Lloyd 30.368 3.4
2 3 3ALTA LINEA Peter Presutto 30.516 8
3 2 2MIRA'S POTION Andrea Dailly 30.721 2
4 8 8DANCIN' IN Jennifer Torr 30.834 44.1
5 7 7DIEGO FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 30.843 7.2
6 4 4PRETTY SENSATION Keith Lloyd 31.429 27.2
7 1 1WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 31.555 17.7
RACE 10
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SLEW LEFT Kyle Goodwin 35.002 10
2 4 4UNMISTAKABLE Bradley Debono 35.142 2.2
3 6 6BRO'S LITTLE GEM Peter Dapiran 35.383 3.6
4 3 3FLAMING BROOKE Todd Chatwin 35.462 8.3
5 1 1TAHLIA'S DIAMOND Todd Chatwin 35.465 7.6
6 7 7LA VAGABONDE Brendon Jones 35.494 12.7
7 5 5BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 35.627 73
S - 8ROCKIN' JOE Gary Mannion 0
S - 9ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall 0
RACE 11
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 30.459 8.1
2 6 6LUCILLE DIOR Craig Elliot 30.528 4
3 7 7LENA LAKE Jessica Sharp 30.616 3.7
4 5 5DELAWARE COUNTY Judith Worsfold 30.798 18.5
5 8 8MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd 30.895 6.5
6 3 3STEVIE GEE Robert Hayes 30.962 10.3
7 2 2TIZA FABIO Julie Chilcott 31.063 6.2
8 1 1DOUBLE YA BACK Michael Chilcott 31.133 14.6
R - 9MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 0
R - 10MISS HANNA BERRY Constance Mcmillan 0
RACE 12
themeadows.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto 30.664 2.5
2 1 1MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 30.673 10.3
3 6 6PATTAYA PAUL Elizabeth Lloyd 30.689 14.8
4 3 3ZIPPING QUINSEE Matthew Lanigan 30.834 4.5
5 7 7DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 30.899 6
6 5 5FACTS DON'T LIE Cameron Taylor 30.907 13.2
7 8 8NAREEN Diane Ireland 30.932 8.3
8 2 2MISTER HEENEY Matthew Clark 30.958 27.1
R - 9MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 0
R - 10SNAP LOCH David Torr 0
Click here for more detailed results