Sign up to newsletter
X

Ballarat

Wednesday, 11th Jul 2018


RACE 1
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ATLAS TRUE BLUE Barry Mcnamara 25.532 2.2
2 2 2BOURBSKI BAR Andrea Dailly 25.633 3.7
3 6 6DYNA ZULTAN Andrea Dailly 26.002 30.5
4 5 5COME ON ENZO George Borg 26.106 4.7
5 4 4LETHAL LEVI David Hills 26.147 35.4
6 8 8DYNA ARTIST Andrea Dailly 26.177 8.1
7 3 3THOMELI STEEL Gerard Taylor 26.249 57.8
8 7 7BLUE GENE BOWIE James Barnes 26.939 19.3
R - 9WILKINS ALLEN Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10DYNA YASSO Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 2
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5COOPES Joe Borg 25.7 2.1
2 6 6QUEEN OPHELIA George Borg 25.872 22.2
3 7 7SWEET BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 25.947 8.7
4 8 8AXEL'S A REBEL Simon Payne 25.998 17.2
5 1 1REIKO ABLETT Andrea Dailly 26.173 3.5
6 3 3MOONQUAKE Simone Fisher 26.209 15.7
7 2 10MAGIC VI Simone Fisher 26.294 31.8
8 4 4WOK FRIED YABBY Mark Delbridge 26.295 8.7
S - 2TALANJEE CHIEF Gerard Taylor 0
R - 9DYNA XARA Darren Fisher 0
RACE 3
JUST COPIERS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FORGOTTEN GIRL Mark Filomeno 22.503 4.8
2 3 3SKY FLIX Jessica Hopkins 22.508 2.7
3 6 6ELITE OLLIE Robert Tartaglia 22.769 11.6
4 5 5RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 23.036 17.2
5 4 4MOON PHASE Darren Fisher 23.275 15.7
6 1 1PROVEN MYSTERY James Stavropoulos 23.288 3.5
7 2 2SHIFTER MAGIC Michael Niele 23.332 8.9
S - 7STORM TRAIN Delaine Vigor 0
S - 10ASTON KIRUI Paul Abela 0
R - 9NELLIE SHAN Robert Tolson 0
RACE 4
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GO BARNY GO Garry George 25.638 10.8
2 3 3SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly 25.68 3.2
3 6 6ZELZER ALLEN Mark Delbridge 25.85 6.9
4 4 4COME ON CHARLIZE Joe Borg 25.874 6.3
5 5 5MOON PRINCE Darren Fisher 25.911 10.6
6 1 1JOFFA'S MATE Simone Fisher 25.925 6.2
7 8 8THOMELI SKIP Gerard Taylor 26.208 4.6
S - 7MOTTZA Joe Borg 0
RACE 5
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BREAKOUT Graham James 25.435 2.4
2 2 2FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall 25.506 2.8
3 8 8PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd 25.516 7.2
4 3 3WINSTON CRUISE Mark Delbridge 25.833 42.9
5 4 9KISS ME RAZLEY Lisa Delbridge 26.057 13.8
6 5 10KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 26.312 31.2
F 1 1RIPPLEBROOK WILL Benjamin Divirgilio 6.9
S - 4DYNA HENDRY Darren Fisher 0
S - 5BAGEERA Ross Brook 0
S - 7NORENDAL Jessica Hopkins 0
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DYNA DEAN Mark Delbridge 30.992 1.3
2 5 5SAMSONITE David Geall 31.246 11.8
3 8 8KATLIN Ebony Deglaitis 31.354 37
4 4 4STINGA'S MATE Lisa Delbridge 31.393 31.4
5 1 1SISCO BELLA John Galea 31.409 20
6 2 2ZIPPING BUCK Anthony Azzopardi 31.543 7
7 6 6GOT ONE BACK Joe Borg 31.694 31
8 3 3BLACKPOOL DONNY John Magri 31.884 16.4
RACE 7
BOTTLE-O VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EYES ON YOU Ashlee Terry 25.496 1.4
2 5 5QUOTATION MARK Angela Langton 25.549 3.8
3 3 3NIGHT THEORY Vivianne Giles 25.616 8.3
4 1 1MISS GYPSY LEE Nick Lecchino 25.841 17.3
5 4 4LOGISTIC KID Leslie Mitchell 25.882 27.4
S - 6CHARLIE ROCKET John Shaw 0
S - 7BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 0
S - 8INVICTUS RAPID Graham James 0
RACE 8
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STRIKER LIGHT Brett Bravo 25.245 1.3
2 1 1GREGOROVITCH Ian Cockerell 25.522 7.2
3 8 8RACKETEER Brian Lock 25.538 16.7
4 6 6PANTS ON FIRE Anthony Azzopardi 25.593 27.5
5 4 4REBECCA BALE Tina Womann 25.616 20.3
6 3 3BOMBER'S RETURN Geoffrey Green 25.684 48.3
7 2 2LADY AVENGER Joe Borg 25.781 10.5
8 5 5DYNA BITEY Andrea Dailly 25.925 66.1
RACE 9
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EMINENCE KEROMA Jessica Hopkins 25.736 1.7
2 3 3SWANSEA CERI David Geall 25.769 9.9
3 7 7EDEN LASS Geoffrey Green 25.887 21.5
4 8 8CRUISY'S ANGLE Tracey Deglaitis 25.913 8.3
5 2 2TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin 26.11 33.3
6 5 5TYSON'S A REBEL Simon Payne 26.159 21
7 4 4OH SO ROWDY Garry George 26.464 6.3
8 6 6RUSTY THE JETT Mark Delbridge 26.798 11.1
S - 10ZED MERRETT Nicole Mcrae 0
R - 9CRUISING STELLA Ebony Deglaitis 0
RACE 10
XMAS IN JULY. BOOK NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 22.745 12.7
2 2 2UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 22.759 2.5
3 4 4BEES ON FIRE Jeffrey Britton 22.765 2.5
4 7 10DAZZLING MELODY Peter Grills 22.938 14.9
5 3 3MAKO ICON Maxwell Gray 22.948 29.4
6 8 8YENDERRA BLUE Gregory Couldridge 22.971 5.5
7 6 6SEVERUS GRANGE Delaine Vigor 23.064 29.7
S - 5ASTON VIVA Dennis Trewin 0
S - 7COUNTY CROSSING Heather Baxter 0
S - 9BLACKHAWK PARKER Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 11
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RIDO'S ACE Gwenda Kiernan 22.158 5.7
2 5 5AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 22.334 3.7
3 7 7TEGZ A RIDDLER Susan Gray 22.423 23.7
4 6 10BRIENNE Tina Womann 22.497 38.8
5 1 1WANNA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 22.55 2.3
6 2 2FAST TRAPPER Stephen Elsum 22.635 13.3
7 8 8MOUSEY MCCOY Keith Lloyd 22.698 14.5
8 4 4GO LAVERNE GO Mark Delbridge 22.781 11.4
S - 6KULU ZIPSTER Anthony Azzopardi 0
S - 9BLACKHAWK PARKER Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MIGHTY BARCIA Paul Abela 22.172 1.3
2 6 6CHRISSY PEE Bruno Panetta 22.389 36.2
3 4 4KODASON Darren Fisher 22.758 12.7
4 5 5JIGGY'S LUCK Andrew Xerri 22.853 13.6
5 2 2TEFLON TOBY Lisa Delbridge 22.887 6.1
6 8 8DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin 23.169 12.4
S - 1DYNA BOBBI Michael Bewley 0
S - 7MEGELLAS FAIRY Lyn Smith 0
R - 9BRIENNE Tina Womann 0
R - 10DAZZLING MELODY Peter Grills 0
Click here for more detailed results