Sign up to newsletter
X

Bendigo

Wednesday, 11th Jul 2018


RACE 1
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FLYING JOKER Scott Melville 24.735 3.1
2 4 4HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 24.897 11.1
3 8 8GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 25.015 13.3
4 6 6POLLY'S NIGEL Ross Lyons 25.037 4.5
5 2 2RUSTIC ROSE Susan Carswell 25.235 11.3
6 7 7MAGICAL RUBY Paula Boots 25.684 44.7
7 1 1CHEERS TO THAT Scott Melville 25.748 18
8 3 3BIG BARRA Kevin Eyles 25.81 3.3
R - 9BLUE FABIANNA Peter Akathiotis 0
R - 10CALL ME BRITNEY Gary Hansen 0
RACE 2
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 24.665 4.1
2 7 7KAMCHATKA LENNY Carol Jackson 24.688 10.6
3 3 3DEADLY BASILISA Paul Matthews 24.733 17.1
4 5 5CONSTANT RYTHYM Gary Hansen 24.771 3.3
5 2 2MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 24.82 5.9
6 6 6CULLQUIN BRIENNE Richard Anchen 25.149 17.2
7 1 1KRAKEN HEAD Helen Eyles 25.283 4.3
8 8 8FANCY ANNA Paula Boots 25.355 44
R - 9ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens 0
R - 10WHITE SWIRL Brayden Klemke 0
RACE 3
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 24.646 3.8
2 3 3KRAKEN GRETA Barry Hall 24.751 4.6
3 6 6JUDGE JUDY Alfred Debattista 25.048 9.6
4 5 10BUSHMANS DESTINY Arron Rocke 25.233 8.7
5 1 1MEDIKA Dion Austin 25.242 4.4
6 7 7KOSTYA NUFFEN John Wilson 25.321 21
7 8 8TREBLE CLEF Travis Monaghan 25.417 6
8 2 2ROCKETING RUBY Trevor Whitford 25.906 23.1
S - 5VENUS ALLEN Clint Capuano 0
R - 9KID BOOMER Donald Jarvis 0
RACE 4
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLAZIN' BULLA Gavin Gledhill 29.164 6.1
2 4 4PUNCH OUT Margaret Salvatore 29.206 9.7
3 6 6MISS MALAYSIA Peter Frost 29.415 3.5
4 2 2STEORRA Barry Fullerton 29.501 10.2
5 7 7KID LAVROS Peter Akathiotis 29.655 2.2
6 1 1CULLQUIN BRONN Richard Anchen 29.849 17
7 3 3GELERT Andrew Mooney 30.185 35.1
S - 5SPECTRA DESIGN Judith Worsfold 0
RACE 5
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LILYWHITES Belinda Harley 29.05 2.8
2 3 3MISS HEART Donald Jarvis 29.161 2.7
3 5 5LADY PIPPA Wendy Hansen 29.346 10.3
4 1 1MI ROMA Kevin Eyles 29.359 22
5 4 4YOU BANDIT Pieter Smoor 29.455 11.2
6 8 8BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 29.613 30.7
7 7 7BEER ON TAP Barry Hall 29.802 28
8 6 6PAMELA ROCKS Scott Mckenzie 30.369 6.4
RACE 6
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CLOUD COVER Paul Mathieson 28.755 5.1
2= 3 3LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 29.026 12.7
2= 5 5RUBY RADS Paul Radstock 29.026 5.1
4 8 8ARGYLE LUCIFER Raymond Morgan 29.049 2.3
5 6 9JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 29.087 7.8
6 1 1KRAKEN BOLT Kevin Eyles 29.282 16.9
7 7 7RUN RITA RUN Dale Bunn 29.386 19.3
8 4 4JACEY ALLEN Trevor Whitford 29.432 30.9
S - 6PLUMCAD Gavin Gledhill 0
S - 10MISS CONGENIAL Geoffrey Williamson 0
RACE 7
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NUT AND BOLT Jeffrey Abela 28.884 5.4
2 1 1DESSY FOZZ Brian Fothergill 29.067 7.4
3 2 10SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 29.208 4
4 6 6TEST PILOT Dallan Klemke 29.214 12.7
5 4 4MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 29.257 5.1
6 3 3WINDSOR PRIZE Bernard Seymour 29.305 21.9
7 5 5PARSNIP Carol Jackson 29.331 4.2
8 8 8SEVEN TWO Craig Webb 29.347 18.3
S - 2CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 0
R - 9JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 0
RACE 8
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BOLTON BLUE Aaron Debattista 28.647 2.8
2 3 3ZAMBORA ANDY Calven Russell 28.808 15.7
3 1 1CATALEYA Thomas Currie 28.898 12.1
4 5 5UNDENIABLY Peter Frost 29.135 14.6
5 7 7SOUTH OF EDEN Dylan Bate 29.652 2.5
6 8 8RUBY CABANG Gregory Berry 29.768 19.5
7 6 6JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 29.816 9.5
8 4 4LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 29.82 19
S - 10MISS CONGENIAL Geoffrey Williamson 0
R - 9SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 9
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt 24.384 1.8
2 6 6CHINOTTO Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.808 9.7
3 4 10KID BOOMER Donald Jarvis 25.296 35.1
4 5 5HEROIC OUTLAW Douglas Eddy 25.399 49.7
5 1 1LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 25.45 3.6
6 3 3STRIKING GOLD Ronald Dunne 25.682 22
7 2 2TIGER CABANG Sharlene Whitford 25.697 19.3
8 7 7CHEZZA John Caulfield 25.749 9.3
S - 4WELSHMAN Derek Faulknall 0
R - 9BUSHMANS DESTINY Arron Rocke 0
RACE 10
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 24.541 12
2 6 6POCKET DIAL Robert Douglas 24.554 5.9
3 3 9CAMPEON Peter Frost 24.851 9.1
4 1 1MICRO MOO Riana Groom 24.888 4.8
5 2 2SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 24.921 5.1
6 8 8KRAKEN MAZING Kevin Eyles 24.958 2.9
7 7 7SWELL IT IS Scott Manning 24.984 14.7
S - 3DYNA NANCY Clint Capuano 0
S - 4OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 0
RACE 11
NINE BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SCOTT MUSCLE Arron Rocke 24.649 3.6
2 3 3JUST BANJI John Caulfield 24.662 4.2
3 8 8CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 24.769 9.6
4 1 1TAT LOXY David Warburton 24.977 6.1
5 7 7SMOKE OR FIRE Rodney Glen 25.041 8.1
6 5 5PROVEN LES Belinda Glen 25.171 4.9
7 2 2CULLQUIN GHENGIS Richard Anchen 25.18 28.4
8 4 4REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 25.219 28.4
R - 9BUZZ THE TOWER Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10MISS ADOK Marcus Abey 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 24.52 5.9
2 7 7SOLAR ON Victor Millington 24.597 2.9
3 8 8IT'S MAGIC Michael Chilcott 24.76 4.7
4 1 1LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 24.824 21.2
5 6 6BLETCHLEY Roy Parker 25.039 6.8
6 3 3IN DEE GENES Darren Irby 25.755 33.2
7 4 4JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 25.896 9.7
8 5 5SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 26.081 8
R - 9SPRING SHOWER Judith Worsfold 0
R - 10SERGEI Barry Hiscock 0
Click here for more detailed results