Sign up to newsletter
X

Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 8th Jul 2018


RACE 1
DOLLARS FOR DINNERS THIS JULY! HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SNIPER STRIKE Ricky Lane 29.65 1.6
2 4 4IMA MYSTERY GIRL Darren Beasley 30.386 3.2
3 2 2SHAKEY COCONUT Paul Gabriel 30.395 10.9
4 8 8PRECIOUS METAL Gregory Mclachlan 30.653 11.6
5 1 1SHREK'S RUSTY Robert Lesjak 30.693 32.5
6 3 3NIMBLE LUCY Leslie Fitzpatrick 31.016 17.6
S - 7POLO PETE Donna Dean 0
RACE 2
FOLLOW US @sandowndogs HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WHOOMPH John Magri 29.935 2.7
2 3 3COOL COCO Stan Bauer 29.953 2.8
3 1 1KIOMARA Darren Archer 30.106 6.8
4 7 7SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 30.211 20.3
5 8 8BLACK ZAMBESI Craig Treherne 30.402 8.1
6 6 6IRINKA JENNA Marlene Schmidt 30.481 13
7 4 4HARPER'S HAND Donna Dean 30.86 17.5
RACE 3
BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AWESOME CATCH John Magri 29.83 1.7
2 3 3AYO JOY John Frewin 29.997 15.7
3 1 1MAXIMUM BREW Raymond Brewer 30.009 4.7
4 4 4CRANBERRY MISS Ricky Allan 30.048 5.9
5 8 8PRETTY SENSATION Keith Lloyd 30.371 29.9
6 2 2BLUNDERBUSS Donna Dean 30.652 56.6
7 6 6CREATIVE PLAYBOY Kevin Podmore 30.692 9.6
RACE 4
NATIONALS HERE IN AUGUST! HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers 30.085 8.8
2 6 6STAR REIKO Seona Thompson 30.138 3.2
3 1 1MIGHTY JOSIAH John Bosnich 30.269 16.5
4 7 7GALINA REZNIKOV Jeffrey Britton 30.279 3.8
5 8 8EMPTY CHAMBER Donna Dean 30.341 7.3
6 4 4SLICK BREW Raymond Brewer 30.463 20.7
7 2 2MIMSTAR Keith Lloyd 30.561 4.5
8 3 3FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 31 47.7
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BELLA EXPRESS Stephen Bruce 30.156 5.4
2 2 2KAYLEY'S COMET Stan Bauer 30.17 9.9
3 6 6YOU RIPPA PIPPA Stephen Bruce 30.381 12
4 7 7KALANI AMY Steven Spoljaric 30.416 18.9
5 4 4BUDDY BLINX Peter Grice 30.691 3.1
6 5 5ROCKETNESS Craig Webb 30.742 10.8
7 3 3MUMMA'S MEATLOAF Kate Gorman 30.776 3.3
8 8 8RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 31.102 22
RACE 6
RSN927 - RACING & SPORT GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LADY BULLSEYE Keith Hellmuth 42.889 14.3
2 3 3SHAE'S INTENTION Diane O'neill 42.922 1.4
3 1 1STRAITLINE WILLY William Mcmahon 42.931 39.9
4 5 5MOMENT TO RUMBA Matthew Lanigan 42.95 6.4
5 2 2MISS SWEET PEA David Geall 42.967 10.3
6 8 8LEOPARDSTOWN Chris Johannsen 43.084 33
7 4 4WOODLEIGH BLUE Gregory Graham 43.155 11
8 6 9CASHINO Aaron Campbell 43.559 48.1
S - 6MOLLY CHAPTA Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 7
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MATTY MATEUSZ David Geall 34.745 3.1
2 6 6COME ON COLOUR Jane Reynolds 35.003 10.3
3 4 4FANTASTIC GHOST Jacqueline Greenough 35.065 4.6
4 3 3MAHI INDIAN Peter Kelly 35.072 10.2
5 2 2HUGE ALLEN Steven Collins 35.167 2.5
6 7 7FLYING STORM Debbie Selleck 35.293 20.1
S - 1REVVED UP DEE George Kantzidis 0
RACE 8
MCKENNA FINAL THIS THURSDAY!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DR. MINO Judith Mcmahon 29.963 3.9
2 1 1DYNA NEITZ Steven Collins 29.965 10
3 3 3DYNA HUNTER Steven Collins 29.979 1.8
4 2 2FRED DAGG Neville Haigh 30.083 21.5
5 6 6WEASLEY GRANGE Marlene Schmidt 30.311 15.5
6 4 4MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 30.493 18.8
7 7 7KHALEESI GIRL Mario Cortese 30.525 8.1
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BECKHAM Seona Thompson 29.981 5.9
2 1 1LADY EMERALD Jihad Talgi 30.066 5.5
3 3 3VIVIAN SHIRAZ Steven Spoljaric 30.075 16.2
4 6 6GEORGE'S FEVER Daryl Williams 30.11 9.2
5 5 5HAN SOLO Darren Archer 30.32 1.7
6 8 8WATER PISTOL Donna Dean 30.462 44.2
7 2 2RAPANUI SURPRISE Marlene Schmidt 30.488 45.1
8 7 7CERSEI Christine Cortese 30.494 32.1
RACE 10
GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FAST IZZI Marcus Lloyd 30.222 2.2
2 1 1NIMBLE FOOT Mark Morrissey 30.301 3.8
3 7 7MARVELLOUS MIDGE Steven Spoljaric 30.398 24.1
4 5 5SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 30.482 22.5
5 6 6ZIPPING QUINSEE Matthew Lanigan 30.692 6.5
6 2 2ZOOBIE Jennifer Gill 31.627 8.8
T 8 8CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 9.8
S - 4DYNA IANTO Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 11
160INCHTV.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STRIKING WEETBIX Barbara Breen 29.799 3.5
2 2 2ICE COOL KAEDYN Kate Gorman 30.011 2.6
3 4 4ADHERENT Deborah Coleman 30.262 4.4
4 6 6DAT DAT DATY Ricky Coleman 30.267 7.7
5 7 7SABLE SASS George Kantzidis 30.306 16.8
6 1 1DYNA ARROW Steven Collins 30.49 11.9
7 3 3LIGHTNING BOXY Steven Spoljaric 30.569 50.3
Click here for more detailed results