Sign up to newsletter
X

Healesville

Sunday, 8th Jul 2018


RACE 1
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHELBOURNE FLYER Gary Summers 19.625 2.3
2 5 5SUPERIOR BONT David Condon 19.728 4.3
3 1 1DOWNING STREET Peter Dedes 20.03 11.7
4 7 7KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 20.162 25.2
5 2 2MISS HEART Donald Jarvis 20.314 7.6
6 8 8ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter 20.322 6.4
7 6 6MICK MCKENLEY Brock Wilson 20.325 19.8
8 3 3KID BOOMER Donald Jarvis 20.489 17.3
R - 9BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 0
R - 10ORLANDO CRUISE Peter Martinovic 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MEEHAN DAN Dean Elliott 19.712 3.1
2 5 5PERFECT PROJECT Seona Thompson 19.74 2.8
3 6 6BANJO MILNE Barry Milne 19.82 6.6
4 4 4SHE'S PERFECT Robert Cunningham 19.846 23.7
5 3 3GOT IT RIGHT Angela Galea 19.855 6.3
6 7 7PRINCE MIKADO Paul Jones 19.891 12
7 1 1SOEZTOC Calven Russell 19.954 36.8
8 8 8ZAMBORA ANDY Calven Russell 19.986 23.3
R - 9MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez 0
R - 10MY GUARDMAN Susan Abela 0
RACE 3
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 19.412 1.8
2 3 3TOBIAS KELTON Stephen Toner 19.69 17.5
3 2 2XAN MAI Dale Dawson 19.706 3.7
4 7 7JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 19.914 21.6
5 8 8UNLOCKED Gary Peach 19.94 24.1
6 5 5JOHNNY'S RETURN Kenneth Sweeney 20.018 13.4
T 4 4WHITE DIAMOND Phillip Pollutro 7.9
S - 6ROCKIN' RICO Vicki Karabitsakos 0
S - 10CHASE ON CASE Corey Fulford 0
R - 9CHUBBY LANE John Carr 0
RACE 4
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BEAR'S LEGACY John Barbara 19.836 2.8
2 3 9PERGAMON Gary Brett 19.905 20.2
3 6 6SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 19.936 10.9
4 5 5FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 19.999 11.3
5 7 7KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 20.002 4.5
6 8 8SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 20.347 11.4
7 2 2ARASHUNDI Joseph Abela 20.472 7.1
8 1 1TAYLA'S BANJO Justin Hetherton 20.539 7.2
S - 3VALDAR BALE Jess Fothergill 0
R - 10AVATAR SPARKLE Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 5
TAB MULTIPLIER WINTER CUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STARTRON Wayne Vassallo 19.371 1.7
2 4 4ARTICUS Aaron Setford 19.485 10.2
3 7 7KNOCKA FELLER Joshua Formosa 19.554 18.4
4 5 5TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 19.572 11.3
5 6 6BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 19.596 8.5
6 1 1ARE YOU Eddy Hamilton 19.748 5.6
7 3 3ONE STEP AHEAD Craig Treherne 19.817 36.5
8 2 2DAPPER DIESEL Helen Gates 20.181 25
R - 9MISTER BLUE Katrina Evans 0
R - 10WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 6
TAB MULTIPLIER WINTER CUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AVATAR MINTY Richard Boehm 19.436 3.5
2 2 2ZIPPING BOYD Joshua Formosa 19.656 11.1
3 1 1CAILAH ROSE Brendan Brady 19.826 13
4 6 6HOO GUR AFFAIR Martin Hanke 19.852 2.3
5 3 3LUCA FLYER Katrina Evans 19.925 80.7
6 5 5BOTTOMS UP Craig Treherne 19.959 4.2
7 8 8LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 19.981 19.9
S - 4TAKAHO TIGER Corey Fulford 0
S - 9BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 0
R - 10RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 7
TAB MULTIPLIER WINTER CUP HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JET BLASTER John Barbara 19.488 1.8
2 6 6MEEHAN BLUE Jodie Elliott 19.513 6.8
3 4 4BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 19.634 26
4 3 3AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 19.635 3.2
5 5 5SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 19.805 18.5
6 7 7WEEONA DINO Joshua Formosa 19.814 31.8
7 1 9GOOD ODDS AVA Kenneth Mccann 19.832 46.8
8 8 8MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 20.197 50.8
S - 1GONE EARLY Corey Fulford 0
R - 10BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 8
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TITO MOJITO Michael Giles 19.532 1.6
2 8 8CIBULKOVA Craig Treherne 19.601 8.8
3 1 1PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 19.705 32.3
4 3 3STRIKER VARDY David Geall 19.787 8.4
5 7 7MALLARD Gary Brett 19.862 14.2
6 5 5SISSO'S JOY Vicki Wisener 19.89 24.2
7 6 6ENCHANTING IMAGE Gary Summers 19.915 5.5
8 2 2RHOMBOID Jordan Formosa 20.06 50.5
R - 9ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 0
R - 10ALL YOU GOT Tony Cortese 0
RACE 9
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3INVICTUS RAPID Graham James 19.419 1.7
2 2 2EYES ON YOU Ashlee Terry 19.561 4.5
3 1 1AEROPLANE BOB David Condon 19.62 13.4
4 8 8SUPER SOOK Vicki Wisener 19.711 6.7
5 6 9CHUBBY LANE John Carr 19.85 37.9
6 5 5BLACKJACK'S BACK Kenneth Sweeney 19.883 27.4
7 7 7BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 19.942 12.8
8 4 10TZAR KNIGHT Paula Boots 20.123 46.5
S - 4MARLOW'S EXPRESS Owen Mcgovern 0
S - 6TINDERELLA Corey Fulford 0
RACE 10
SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HOT JEAN John Barbara 16.64 5.1
2 3 3SOBERED UP John Barbara 16.801 1.9
3 7 7LUNAR SHADOW Jess Fothergill 17.02 10.1
4 8 8CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 17.024 6.3
5 6 6OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 17.077 26.8
6 5 5ZIPPING AMBER Jordan Formosa 17.16 26.6
7 2 2TUB'S TIGER Graeme Jennings 17.286 39.6
8 1 1JIGGY'S LUCK Andrew Xerri 17.353 10.3
R - 9OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 0
R - 10PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 0
RACE 11
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 17.049 18
2 2 2SHAKEY COUGAR Calven Russell 17.07 2.7
3 7 7INVENTED Gary Peach 17.097 5.4
4 4 4JUST BLACKY Tony Cortese 17.124 18.7
5 6 6MISS VANE Philip Smith 17.205 5.8
6 1 1SUPERIOR MARTINI Joyce Condon 17.273 3.7
7 8 10LIDO'S BOY Joe Uglietta 17.391 32.8
8 3 3SENNI RICHARD Neville Tait 17.401 24.1
S - 8EMILIA MAGIC Phillip Pollutro 0
S - 9PHIL'S IN LUCK Paul Spiteri 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAGGIE MIKADO Maria Barber 17.036 7.6
2 7 7GROOMER MCGRATH Gary Summers 17.09 4.3
3 1 1SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 17.233 8.4
4 5 5MY FERNANDO TIM Daniel Boots 17.296 8.6
5 6 6HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 17.304 15.6
6 2 2HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese 17.648 30.4
7 8 8MISTER BROWN Michael Giles 17.652 2
S - 3ASTON LELANI David Condon 0
S - 9TUSCAN DREAM Craig Treherne 0
S - 10MENINDEE Brock Wilson 0
Click here for more detailed results