Sign up to newsletter
X

Healesville

Friday, 6th Jul 2018


RACE 1
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JUST JIMMY Julie Grindley 17.295 2.1
2 7 7AZTEC WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 17.297 4.4
3 1 1JANRAY FLASH Raymond Matthews 17.399 20
4 2 2BLAZIN' JIM Gavin Gledhill 17.471 5.9
5 3 3JANRAY WARRIOR Raymond Matthews 17.514 13.4
6 5 5JANRAY WILD ONE Raymond Matthews 17.629 28.5
7 6 6JUST OVER Kevin Ward 17.647 7.6
8 8 8JANRAY DYNAMITE Raymond Matthews 18.033 44.3
R - 9MANILA SPRITE Jess Fothergill 0
R - 10NO SUGAR Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ATTACK PLAN Wayne Hooke 19.899 4.6
2 8 8MISS CHEEKINESS David Plant 20.079 25.8
3 1 1GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 20.123 7.1
4 6 6SMART BELLA Matt Johnson 20.128 2.1
5 2 2BLAZIN' BULLA Gavin Gledhill 20.172 5.5
6 3 3MISSISSIPPI LANE John Donaldson 20.328 21.7
7 5 5KIP MOSS Stavros Kipirtidis 20.407 20.7
8 7 7DORAN'S FLAME Donna Beasley 20.487 27.4
R - 9ALABAMA LANE John Donaldson 0
R - 10RUN MON MANNY Shane Jack 0
RACE 3
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 16.859 7
2 1 1MISS LUNA GIRL Samantha Hooke 16.976 5.2
3 7 7AGENT VOILET Michael Meyer 17.067 3.4
4 5 5BRUREE GIRL Edmund Dollery 17.137 4.5
5 3 3GREY MAGIC Kenneth Mccann 17.233 11.6
6 2 2SHADRACK Noel Carthew 17.283 7.5
7 8 10ARACHNOPHOBIA John Donaldson 17.34 18.1
8 4 4ROCKETING RUBY Trevor Whitford 17.489 18.3
S - 8MERL'S MICHU Garry Johnson 0
R - 9TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 0
RACE 4
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 19.706 6
2 7 7SUPERIOR BONT David Condon 19.879 2.4
3 3 3MILLER'S COURT Graeme Hope 19.904 32.7
4 8 8LOST HORIZON Bernie Ender 20.003 8.3
5 5 5OLIVIA'S PEARL Paula Boots 20.097 27.8
6 1 1ULTIMATE AMADEUS Adam Wilcock 20.129 8.1
7 6 6SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 20.157 7.5
8 4 4BURNING STEEL Justin Booker 20.159 6.6
S - 10BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 0
R - 9SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 0
RACE 5
TAB MULTIPLIER (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8UNFAKEABLE Barry Marshall 19.661 1.7
2 7 7TRAPEZIUS Jason Formosa 19.789 38.8
3 3 3UNCLE BUMP Gary Cowcher 19.792 26.7
4 2 2GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 19.806 6.9
5 5 5IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 19.909 66.2
6 4 4SEE YA MATE John Mangion 19.97 13.4
7 1 1MEPUNGA NYSSA Ross Lyons 19.994 8.5
8 6 6STREET ARTIST Carl Haas 20.083 5.4
R - 9BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 0
R - 10KARAOKE KEN David Plant 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5INTER ELESHA Tony Interligi 19.619 2.7
2 3 3UNUSABLE Jordan Formosa 19.665 7.8
3 4 4BOOF'S BANJO Jason Formosa 19.737 17.5
4 6 6CRIME MINISTER Geoffrey Howell 19.888 5.7
5 7 7GAZA'S ROOSTER Darren Chapman 19.953 12.7
6 8 8TOFFEE LADY Shane Jack 19.992 26.9
7 1 1BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 20.053 4.1
8 2 2BIGTIME RAIDER Kellie Morrison 20.174 10
R - 9SHE'S GOT DASH John Carr 0
R - 10ROYAL BRUNO David Bottrell 0
RACE 7
PROUDLY SUPPORTS GOOD FRI. APP. (275+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SARGENT Susan Abela 19.541 2.3
2 4 4SCOTT MUSCLE Arron Rocke 19.6 5.3
3 7 7TRAM TRACKER Adrian Smit 19.768 7.9
4 1 1TALLY HO JACK Annette Kampman 19.795 10.1
5 6 6MOLLY WALKER Carmel Schembri 19.874 16.6
6 8 8JUST TEEFA Paul Burkby 19.93 9.9
7 5 10KIOWA JONES Jack Chapman 19.936 6
S - 3ALLEN ZHARA Pia Triaca 0
S - 5ROAD TO NHILL Brian Menzel 0
R - 9MR. SWAN Gary Cowcher 0
RACE 8
SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KING GIBBO Calven Russell 19.517 6
2 4 4BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell 19.553 3.9
3 3 3SPRING SHOWER Judith Worsfold 19.64 25.9
4 1 1ADRIEL Cooper Hayes 19.649 15.5
5 2 2SCHATZIE ARMO Chris Armstrong 19.708 3.6
6 7 7LEKTRA RIVAL Jason Formosa 19.862 5.6
7 6 6DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 19.954 8.9
8 8 8RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 20.628 12
R - 9PERGAMON Gary Brett 0
R - 10LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 0
RACE 9
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEATS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CERSEI Christine Cortese 17.145 8.8
2 7 7JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 17.19 12.4
3 1 1MINI DOZER Yuk Backhoy 17.222 10.2
4 3 3EGGEB MAI Dale Dawson 17.223 5.4
5 8 8COURAGE CREST Kenneth Sweeney 17.296 2.3
6 6 6SPRINGINATOR Justin Hetherton 17.434 6.3
7 4 4FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 17.601 16
8 5 5SHEZA DRAGON Trevor Whitford 17.698 23.4
R - 9TIGER CABANG Sharlene Whitford 0
R - 10LATISSIMUS DORSI Jason Formosa 0
RACE 10
TAB.COM.AU (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RENEGADE Bernie Ender 16.816 10.8
2 2 2CAILAH ROSE Brendan Brady 16.917 2.9
3 5 5HIDE THE WALLET Martin Galea 17.068 8
4 8 8LIKE A FANCY Angela Galea 17.114 2.8
5 7 7TRON'S EMPIRE Wade Green 17.178 19.7
6 6 6TRICKY TRON Pia Triaca 17.179 35.6
7 3 3TALLY HO LEN Annette Kampman 17.238 6.7
8 4 4FREEDOM FIRE John Carr 17.246 23
R - 9LIDO'S BOY Joe Uglietta 0
R - 10FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 0
RACE 11
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 16.988 10.3
2 8 8BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 16.989 15.4
3 2 2UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 17.06 4.2
4 3 3LADY MIKADO Maria Barber 17.069 3.4
5 7 7TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 17.085 10.8
6 1 1ALL YOU GOT Tony Cortese 17.093 5.2
7 5 5RHOMBOID Jordan Formosa 17.146 5.9
8 6 6HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese 17.452 29.9
S - 10JAI JAI AWAY Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 9HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 0
RACE 12
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TURFMAN Malcolm Carr 17.03 3
2 7 7ELRAM GIRL Shane Jack 17.033 6.3
3 6 6TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 17.135 5.1
4 2 2COZI FITZ Daniel Boots 17.166 7.6
5 3 3MY NAMES SCHULTZ Graeme Campbell 17.235 10.1
6 4 4BLOKE'S ADVICE Ronald Fisher 17.309 10.7
7 5 5FIERY NELL Gary Brett 17.326 7.4
8 8 8GOMER BALE Trevor Whitford 17.329 26.5
R - 9LUCA FLYER Katrina Evans 0
R - 10RED LAGOON Jess Fothergill 0
Click here for more detailed results