Sign up to newsletter
X

Bendigo

Monday, 12th Feb 2018


RACE 1
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RUNNIN' CHAPTA Brooke Berry 25.108 28.2
2 7 7FABULOUS CASH Jason Formosa 25.109 3.4
3 2 2MIA MAESTRO Murray Hehir 25.125 11.3
4 8 8FABREDUST Michael Chilcott 25.139 15.6
5 3 3CHATTERBOX LAURA Adam Wilcock 25.179 9.5
6 4 4KRISBAR WEE WOW Marcus Abey 25.226 5.2
7 6 6LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 25.311 2.7
8 5 5BALMORAL BASH Jordan Formosa 25.315 33.9
S - 9SPRINGINATOR Jay Robinson 0
R - 10BAKALI LOUIS Brooke Berry 0
RACE 2
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CRACKERJACK TAGS Jordan Cooper 24.457 1.8
2 1 1WINLOCK ELEVEN Scott Stefanos 24.676 5.1
3 2 2GOLDEN AURA Colin Newman 24.882 4.9
4 5 5SPEEDWAY CHICK Jason Formosa 25.011 33
5 7 7SAN REMO LASS Pieter Smoor 25.126 11.1
6 3 3COUNTESS CARLOW Peter Brown 25.253 36
7 8 8CARLANNA KERVON Patrick Bull 25.369 38.5
8 4 4HOW MANNY BAZZA Jordan Formosa 25.385 13.9
R - 9MISS TRAVERS Larrissa Austin 0
R - 10SUGAR BEAR Robert Hayes 0
RACE 3
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 29.062 17.4
2 7 7DELAWARE COUNTY Judith Worsfold 29.146 6.1
3 5 5MACS MODEL Adam Dalton 29.147 9.3
4 1 1CHIEF PEEKAY Kate Jackson 29.226 17.3
5 8 8PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 29.373 33
6 4 4DEE FINAL SIREN Darren Irby 29.622 28.9
7 2 2DAISY ME ROLLIN' Scott Stefanos 29.623 2.2
8 6 6FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa 29.892 3.7
R - 9JAMIE'S ROCKET Jay Robinson 0
R - 10SMOKE SIGNALS Steven Tyley 0
RACE 4
NINE BENDIGO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 29.033 3.7
2 5 5GOLDEN GEM Paul Matthews 29.108 10.4
3 8 8NELLIE SHAN Paul Hammerstein 29.291 6.7
4 7 9YOU BANDIT Shane Dervish 29.296 6.8
5 1 1LADY CHING Michael Chilcott 29.37 17.7
6 2 2SEE YA MATE John Mangion 29.404 3.9
7 3 3BENNY BIG HEAD Carol Jackson 29.493 23.8
T 4 4CHINOTTO Joe La Rosa 6.1
S - 7TRIBAL FUSION Robert Chivell 0
R - 10XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 5
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TOORALEE Peter Stefanos 24.311 5.7
2 8 8CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 24.452 7.6
3 3 3OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 24.482 6.1
4 7 7ARIKI WHERO William Elson 24.671 12.6
5 1 1BEFORE MY TIME Susan Carswell 24.912 3.3
6 6 6BARNIE'S BLASTER Jess Fothergill 25.046 32.4
7 4 4HILLBILLY BUBBA Michael Hendy 25.37 3.4
S - 2BURRAWONGA JIMBO James Birthisel 0
S - 10GROUCHO Chris Glen 0
R - 9SCOOTA FLASH David Basile 0
RACE 6
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHEEKERS Robyn Barbour 28.372 4.1
2 3 3ROMAN AROUND Kevin Chivell 28.533 6.5
3 6 6MAGIC BUDDIE Calven Russell 28.616 2.1
4 2 2MIDNIGHT KEBAB Joe La Rosa 28.789 11.2
5 7 7BERT'S SPECIAL Jess Fothergill 29.118 48.9
6 5 5SPOTTED GUNN Kevin Ashton 29.212 55.6
7 8 8OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 29.251 8.2
P 1 1WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes 13.6
S - 9CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 0
R - 10LOCHINVAR ROX Kathryn Bentley 0
RACE 7
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NO MONEY DOWN Gary Edwards 24.563 3.8
2 3 3MATE William Elson 24.624 3.4
3 1 1DEE BIG RIG Darren Irby 24.699 7.1
4 7 7FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 24.804 22
5 6 6BOLARE Donald Jarvis 24.821 8.8
6 4 4HOREY'S GIRL Tamara Fernandes 25.053 5.8
7 2 2DIMORA BEKIM Kevin Ashton 25.286 9.6
8 5 5BAMBALAM TILLY Jess Fothergill 25.295 22.9
R - 9SON OF STEVE Joe La Rosa 0
R - 10BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell 0
RACE 8
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRACKERJACK BLAX Jordan Cooper 28.88 1.5
2 4 4TEST PILOT Brayden Klemke 29.058 15.7
3 1 1WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 29.087 4.2
4 8 8FRED'S MY NAME Pia Triaca 29.18 9.1
5 7 7AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 29.207 37.7
6 5 9SAM'S GENERAL Gerard Rigg 29.209 30
7 6 6REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 29.357 24.6
8 3 3GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 29.537 58.5
S - 5CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan 0
R - 10JUST TEEFA Joe La Rosa 0
RACE 9
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 28.912 4.4
2 1 1JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown 29.057 16
3 4 4WINLOCK PATCHES Scott Stefanos 29.059 2.3
4 6 6PEPPER SHANNON Paul Ellis 29.068 6.2
5 8 8TOLERANCE Robert Chivell 29.099 5.2
6 2 2CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 29.114 29.3
7 5 5DON ONE David Shovan 29.261 41.7
8 7 7BETTER WAY Colin Newman 29.29 22.9
R - 9ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis 0
R - 10VINCENT BENEDICT Calven Russell 0
RACE 10
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 10KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 24.317 2.2
2 2 2TIGER TEES Paul Hammerstein 24.865 11.3
3 5 5TIGER CABANG Jess Fothergill 24.873 9.6
4 7 7SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill 24.908 7.7
5 8 8HARRY'S HAMMER Yvonne Divers 25.268 47.4
6 6 6HARD KNOCKS Brooke Berry 26.026 65.6
7 4 4MIGHTY STORM Brent Merton 26.303 14.5
8 3 3PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 26.328 3.3
S - 1JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster 0
R - 9CHIEF PADDY Yvonne Divers 0
RACE 11
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 24.513 3.9
2 8 8KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 24.59 5
3 6 10TANAZOO Alan Inglis 24.914 10.2
4 2 2CALVIN CANDIE Bruce Jacobs 24.982 82.7
5 1 1SAMMI JAY John Caulfield 25.047 34.2
6 3 3MISTER PEANUTS Jess Fothergill 25.092 2.2
7 4 9BATIK PRINT Chris Glen 25.421 20.9
8 5 5TAXI JACK David Basile 26.459 10.8
S - 4ROSSO Gregory Couldridge 0
S - 6SPANISH MOON Donald Mcdonald 0
RACE 12
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 10NOLITA NELLY Simon Payne 24.323 5.4
2 2 2HEY SHAZA FOZZ Amie Peak 24.475 26
3 8 8QUICKSILVER HOPE David Long 24.58 11.1
4 4 4GET THE GAFF Jason Formosa 24.663 13.2
5 7 7GNOCCHI Joe La Rosa 24.815 3.5
6 5 5MICRO MOO Michelle Groom 24.91 2.8
7 6 9JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 25.013 39
P 1 1POWERFUL SENOR Gregory Couldridge 7.6
S - 3EXFORD LUMPY Craig Webb 0
S - 6MR. AGRO Kevin Ashton 0
Click here for more detailed results