Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 13th Jun 2018


RACE 1
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AYO JOY John Frewin 30.496 3.3
2 1 1STEVIE JANE Andrea Dailly 30.617 2.9
3 2 2SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly 30.685 4.6
4 4 4BLUE FABIANNA Peter Akathiotis 30.941 5.7
5 5 5HOPE TO WYN Jason Sharp 30.985 8.7
6 8 8EVIL PEDRO Andrew Graham 31.419 38.1
RACE 2
RSN - RACING & SPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ON THE BONNET Brett Bravo 30.461 4.4
2 1 1CLASSY AUSSIE Peter Akathiotis 30.691 9.2
3 3 3MAYHEM BREEZE Geoffrey Howell 30.694 29.2
4 8 8SHIMA BREEZE Andrea Dailly 30.797 5.3
5 6 6MERCEDES RED Jessica Sharp 30.83 11.7
6 2 2NEW ECHO Brett Bravo 31.211 3.5
7 5 5DYNA WINKLER Steven Collins 31.424 11.6
8 4 4REIKO ABLETT Andrea Dailly 31.44 6
R - 9MIRA'S POTION Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10ELAINE AVENUE Alice Peat 0
RACE 3
SKY RACING (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BOLTON BLUE Aaron Debattista 30.501 3.8
2 6 6TAT TUBBY David Warburton 30.696 13.8
3 3 3DYNA GABBA Jake Collins 30.757 9.1
4 4 4FROSTY SNOWMAN Maureen Turner 30.883 3.5
5 5 5SNAP LOCH David Torr 30.943 9
6 7 7DOUBLE YA BACK Michael Chilcott 31.18 7.3
7 1 1LILYWHITES Belinda Harley 31.667 4.9
S - 2EADIE GEE Adriano Moro 0
RACE 4
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 35.437 7.3
2 3 3ROWCHESTER MISS Andrea Dailly 35.442 2.5
3 6 6REVVED UP DEE George Kantzidis 35.447 6.5
4 1 1SLEW LEFT Kyle Goodwin 35.505 9.4
5 2 2PRETTY SENSATION Keith Lloyd 35.526 41.9
6 7 7BLUE HAZARD Peter Akathiotis 35.684 12.1
7 8 8HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 35.723 22.7
8 4 4DYNA FRANCINE Andrea Dailly 35.76 4.1
RACE 5
TOPCAT VIDEO (200+ RANK) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FIRE AND SMOKE Jeffrey Britton 30.26 3.1
2 5 5YUKO Jessica Sharp 30.651 4.7
3 2 2BAR KING BUDDY Adam Dalton 30.823 12.2
4 4 4UNI ALLEN Tina Womann 30.868 32.5
5 8 8PATTAYA PAUL Elizabeth Lloyd 30.895 18.8
6 3 3HUGE ALLEN Steven Collins 31.018 3.3
7 1 1AFIRE LOVE Rodney Clark 31.418 6.5
8 7 7AGENT BARRY Ronald Fisher 31.534 43.2
RACE 6
TSOLS TIPS SYNDICATIONS (200+ RANK) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KULU HIPSTER Anthony Azzopardi 30.248 8.4
2 1 1CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh 30.281 3
3 4 4MEPUNGA ZEUS Jeffrey Britton 30.355 3
4 5 5DYNA NINA Andrea Dailly 30.609 10.9
5 8 8TIGGERLONG RAY Paul Abela 30.825 7.7
6 6 6RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr 30.893 40.1
7 3 3LIEBIG STREET Jessica Sharp 30.907 17.2
8 2 2CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett 30.999 11.2
RACE 7
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (200+ RANK) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SLINKY INKY Jeffrey Britton 30.22 2.3
2 7 7TELEFORK Judith Mccullagh 30.299 8.7
3 1 1I'M ELECTRIC Deborah Coleman 30.434 3.6
4 6 6LENA LAKE Jessica Sharp 30.506 9.8
5 3 3DYNA NEITZ Steven Collins 30.615 5.8
6 8 8TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 30.694 37.3
7 5 5CHILL OUT CHRIS Michael Chilcott 30.826 23.6
8 4 4TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin 31.841 41.5
RACE 8
TSOLS TIPS SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEPUNGA LASER Jeffrey Britton 34.856 3
2 4 4HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 35.3 47
3 3 3VECTIS SEYARDA Judy O'neill 35.35 7.9
4 2 2WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 35.545 40.3
5 5 5MATTY MATEUSZ David Geall 35.684 3
6 7 7TIZA FABIO Julie Chilcott 35.888 21.1
7 6 6ZOE THE PEST Ian Barbour 35.91 16.2
8 1 1MIKEY WIRES Phillip Clark 36.207 4.3
RACE 9
HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROCKIN' ROZ Brett Bravo 30.458 8
2 4 4MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd 30.644 10.8
3 1 1DYNA BITEY Andrea Dailly 30.67 2
4 5 5DYNA HINKLEY Tina Womann 30.735 6.2
5 7 7ZIPPING MAISY Steven Collins 30.817 4.7
6 8 8SABLE SASS George Kantzidis 30.898 11.9
RACE 10
themeadows.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SUMMER SKYE Ronald Mccullagh 30.364 2.9
2 3 3DYNA XEROX Jake Collins 30.681 9.3
3 7 7OSHKOSH UNI CHET Andrea Dailly 30.687 5.6
4 6 6DYNA DREW Steven Collins 30.693 7.5
5 1 1BRIDWOOD BRIANNA Brett Bravo 30.783 2.8
6 2 2CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 30.901 50.1
7 8 8DASHING MOMENTS John Capuano 30.96 24.5
RACE 11
AJS CORPORATION (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OVER AND AWAY John Callus 30.522 5.3
2 2 2MR. BAD EXAMPLE Simon Barker 30.543 3.5
3 6 6STAYING IN PARIS William Lambert 30.653 5.2
4 5 5BEN ROMAN Jessica Sharp 31.053 15.5
5 4 4ME BROS BAD Max Zammit 31.111 28.3
6 8 8SHIMANDO Andrea Dailly 31.179 5
7 3 3SMART MARY Keith Lloyd 31.311 7.3
8 1 1STARBRIGHT KATE Grant Hammerstein 31.744 13.4
Click here for more detailed results