Sign up to newsletter
X

Cranbourne

Wednesday, 13th Jun 2018


RACE 1
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 18.294 3
2 8 8MAGIC FLORA Steven Spoljaric 18.368 21
3 3 3SMOKE 'EM John Jarkis 18.462 11.7
4 7 7SHANLYN DOLLY Stanley Ralph 18.544 3.7
5 1 1WILD BANDIT Donna Dean 18.626 6.1
6 5 5EXTREME SUMMER Amy Lauterboom 18.77 4.8
7 6 9LIL' MISS WILLOW Sharlene Whitford 18.824 26.8
8 4 4AEROPLANE BELLA Ronald Cameron 19.028 31
S - 6PROVEN NEB Lyn Smith 0
S - 10NOT PRACTICAL Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 2
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPOLLY'S GIRL Pasqualino Romagnino 18.165 3.6
2 7 7GALLOPING WYTEE Robert Conway 18.289 3.8
3 3 3NO SUGAR Sharlene Whitford 18.659 30.9
4 4 4CRYSTAL SHELL Jeanette Imlach 18.722 13.3
5 6 6TINKER BEN Simon Mallia 18.776 5.4
6 2 2MISS CHELSEA Stanley Ralph 18.905 7
7 5 5GOOD ONE CARL Donna Dean 19.222 7
8 1 1REALITY SAIL Justin Hetherton 19.302 15.3
R - 9KIP MOSS Stavros Kipirtidis 0
R - 10DOC MEANEY Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 3
SPOLLYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IT'S A STROLL John Delaroche 30.814 2.8
2 3 3MEL MORAN John Bosnich 31.04 4
3 5 5THREE FIFTY ONE Stavros Kipirtidis 31.521 33.3
4 8 8SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 31.762 29.3
5 6 6NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 31.776 15.6
6 7 7COMPOUNDING Peter Presutto 31.858 2.3
7 4 4ACER Alexander Cooper 31.867 33.9
S - 1DYNA CADET Nicole Lund 0
R - 9FABULOUS CASH Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 4
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAHJONG MAGIC Brian Selleck 17.91 3.2
2 5 5JAYANTI Jeanette Imlach 18.316 28.4
3 6 6PRINCESS PARKER Glenn Campbell 18.41 5.9
4 7 7AVATAR VIXEN Rodney Clark 18.517 4.4
5 3 3GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 18.851 5.9
6 4 4FLYING HAREEBA Jihad Talgi 18.853 4
7 8 8ALPANDA Tim Noy 18.998 48.8
S - 1TORY'S ROCKET Patrick Wilson 0
S - 10WE LOVE SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 0
R - 9EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FLYING DANGER Terrence Erenshaw 30.586 9.4
2 3 3VERACITY Peter Presutto 30.599 2.5
3 5 5KRAKEN MAZING Rodney Clark 30.959 10.3
4 1 1OUR GAL LIVY Chris Johannsen 30.999 26.8
5 8 8WHINEY WHINE David Crawford 31.525 18.2
6 7 10FLYING STORM Debbie Selleck 31.62 26.4
7 6 6HE'S OKAY William Rudd 32.293 7.2
8 4 4ETIQUETTE John Delaroche 32.625 3.1
S - 7ORIENTAL TARJ Ian Anderson 0
R - 9ADALA SON Patrick Ryan 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen 30.35 3.1
2 7 7JACQUI SHOSHONE David Crawford 30.709 3.4
3 4 4HIGHTAN Michelle Nolan 30.796 3.8
4 2 2COLONEL Maria Rudd 31.07 24
5 1 1IT'S A WINK John Delaroche 31.13 9.7
6 3 3VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto 31.171 8.7
7 8 8RODEO John Carr 31.254 47.9
T 5 5GALLOPING FANTOM Robert Conway 50.2
R - 9ADALA SON Patrick Ryan 0
R - 10FLYING STORM Debbie Selleck 0
RACE 7
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RATAJKOWSKI William Rudd 30.866 6.7
2 3 3ALL DOLLED UP Scott James 30.867 3.1
3 1 1YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 30.983 8
4 7 7OOPS A DAISY Deborah Coleman 31.129 2.6
5 6 6KAUAI Tricia Curtain 31.286 12
6 8 8VOLUPTUOUS RUBY Jane Stephens 31.289 39
7 4 4ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 31.6 48.1
8 5 5SALDANA David Knocker 31.763 12.7
R - 9PACIFIC ACTION Uta Bickerton 0
R - 10BEKIM INSTINCT Andrea Condon 0
RACE 8
CASEY STEEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PARCERO HOPE Janet Cottrell 30.549 2.6
2 2 2FANTASTIC GHOST Jacqueline Greenough 30.964 2.8
3 3 3SPRINT TEE Chris Johannsen 31.089 14.4
4 4 4JOHNNY BLACK Joseph Clarke 31.201 10.7
5 5 5ADALA PRINCE Patrick Ryan 31.222 30.1
6 6 6SPY SECRETS Kerrie White 31.411 8.9
7 7 7ZIPPING BOYD Robert Camilleri 31.455 8.8
8 8 8JACEY ALLEN Trevor Whitford 31.64 54.1
R - 9FLYING STORM Debbie Selleck 0
RACE 9
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BUCKLE UP YORK Pamela Burns 18.184 7.8
2 5 5BIRKENHEAD Pamela Burns 18.422 9
3 1 1DARK STAR Robert Conway 18.542 5
4 3 3SHE'S GOT DASH John Carr 18.618 3.8
5 7 7VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ross Stephens 18.63 5.7
6 6 6IGGY WIGGY Damien Belsham 18.669 12.5
7 4 4SPRITELY MALIBU Susan Trim 18.676 17.3
8 8 8BIG GEE TEE Louie Bicchieri 18.868 6.1
R - 9CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 0
R - 10GOMER BALE Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 10
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2REALLY MAGIC Ian Dann 17.744 10.1
2 1 1VON MAGIC Rodney Clark 17.935 2.3
3 4 4JOYOUS Rodney Clark 18.009 6
4 6 6ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 18.033 38.7
5 3 3GO LEVI Arend Gringhuis 18.152 16
6 8 8DEWANA SPRITE Matthew Dewan 18.18 6.1
7 7 7RAHNI Marion Clay 18.202 26.9
8 5 5SHOT TO GLORY Adam Norris 18.334 5.2
RACE 11
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PERRIE LULU Chris Johannsen 18.009 8.2
2 7 7HARDAWAY OUTLAW Jack Campbell 18.018 7.6
3 6 6MARVELLOUS MIDGE Steven Spoljaric 18.129 10.6
4 1 1ERNIE'S LEGACY Scott James 18.158 5.5
5 3 3GOMEZ SANCHEZ Joe Palma 18.217 3.6
6 4 4SHARP MISSILE Steven Spoljaric 18.508 5.6
7 2 2BUCKLE UP SPUD Terry Burns 18.65 5.5
8 5 10GOMER BALE Trevor Whitford 18.855 66.5
S - 5VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens 0
R - 9CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 0
RACE 12
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAHJONG WORLD Jodie Selleck 18.075 8.3
2 4 4PISTOL Malcolm Carr 18.077 8.8
3 1 1CHAMPAGNE PAPI Donna Dean 18.108 2.1
4 3 3MINNIE WIZARD Nicole Lund 18.185 19.3
5 8 8BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 18.195 13.2
6 2 2GAPPY HILMORE Donna Dean 18.286 3.6
7 6 6BUCKLE UP SCOTCH Terry Burns 18.317 17
8 7 10GOOD GONE BAD Trevor Whitford 19.398 46.8
S - 7BUCKLE UP LEO Terry Burns 0
R - 9BURNSY'S SAM Terry Burns 0
Click here for more detailed results