Sign up to newsletter
X

Horsham

Tuesday, 12th Jun 2018


RACE 1
DOUG HUGHES MEMORIAL HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GO BARNY GO Garry George 23.918 1.9
2 7 7KRAKEN COPPER Helen Hartigan 23.921 8.1
3 5 5FALCONETTI John Kruisselbrink 23.932 33.3
4 3 3ICENI SAILOR Susan Gray 24.191 6.8
5 6 6CRACKERJACK DES Brian Fothergill 24.23 20
6 4 4ONIONS O'REILLY Patricia Smith 24.48 9.9
7 2 2BABY MAX FOZZ Brian Fothergill 24.728 15.8
8 1 1AMERICAN BRAT Shawn Fullerton 24.951 7
R - 9CHILE ALLEN Andrea Gurry 0
R - 10STAVROS John Kruisselbrink 0
RACE 2
CRYMELON KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRYMELON ANNIE Ian Bibby 23.98 2.2
2 4 4CRYMELON VICTORY Ian Bibby 24.072 9.6
3 5 5MIRACLE GEM Brooke Berry 24.093 12.1
4 3 3NIGHT NINJA Jane Hooke 24.232 47
5 7 7CRYMELON QUINN Ian Bibby 24.308 3.8
6 1 1LAILE BROBIO Brooke Berry 24.39 14.3
7 6 6CRYMELON YOU CRO Ian Bibby 24.504 5.7
8 8 8LUCINA MOTIEF Jeanette Spruyt 24.846 39.2
RACE 3
DOUG HUGHES MEMORIAL HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ARTISTIC GENIUS Heather Baxter 23.972 5.6
2 6 6CINDY'S MATE Rodney Clark 23.987 2.7
3 8 8MAXI FOZZ Brian Fothergill 24.136 7.2
4 2 2MISS LUNA GIRL Adam Richardson 24.176 3.7
5 1 10STAVROS John Kruisselbrink 24.211 32.4
6 7 7BELIEVE IN YOU Melissa Fullerton 24.233 26.5
7 5 5TOMASSI John Kruisselbrink 24.582 27.3
8 3 3MAYOR GOODWAY Wayne Hooke 24.96 8.2
S - 1ZIGGY DOLL Mark Morrissey 0
R - 9CHILE ALLEN Andrea Gurry 0
RACE 4
CHS GROUP (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHAKIN' BRAVE Andrew Paraskevas 27.937 2.2
2 2 2BAKALI LOUIS Brooke Berry 28.196 51.1
3 4 4CLOSE ENOUGH Peter Carter 28.289 4.3
4 8 8NICE SURPRISE Cameron Taylor 28.347 46.7
5 1 1STEORRA Barry Fullerton 28.447 15.6
6= 3 3TYCHE DIAMOND Graham James 28.614 2.6
6= 6 6HER HOPE CHAPTA Brooke Berry 28.614 100.6
8 7 7ELIZA DEE Jeanette Spruyt 29.106 144.5
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STAND BESIDE ME Angela Langton 27.628 3.1
2 3 3DYNA YELLA Shayne Fisher 27.727 17.8
3 6 6AMIGO James Arthur 27.763 4.4
4 2 2HARAMBE'S MIGHT Jason Stemmer 27.953 24.4
5 7 7WISE LEWIS Jeffrey Britton 28.107 8.4
6 5 5SPRING ME Trevor Mclaren 28.185 30
7 4 4WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 28.459 59.1
8 8 8SAMSONITE David Geall 28.718 2.7
R - 9KRYPTONIAN Jeffrey Guy 0
R - 10PARSNIP Carol Jackson 0
RACE 6
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ORSON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 27.12 3.9
2 8 8CAVATRON Paul Abela 27.456 2.9
3 6 6HUNKAPAPA David Geall 27.669 6.3
4 2 2JUST NIMBLE IT Robyn Massina 27.867 3.4
5 3 3COME HOME Michelle Mallia-magri 28 22.9
6 5 5TEARS I'M NOT David Geall 28.216 34
7 1 9KRYPTONIAN Jeffrey Guy 28.312 31.3
8 4 4SUTRE SIZZLER Trevor Frater 28.439 39.6
S - 1FACTS DON'T LIE Cameron Taylor 0
R - 10MY HARDAWAY HANA Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 7
3WM/MIXX FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1QUEST FOR GLORY Bradley Debono 27.885 3.3
2 8 8HEAD LOCH Rodney Clark 27.88675 3.4
3 7 7SPECTRA STYLE Angela Langton 27.90425 6.3
4 6 6LANCE ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 27.99175 4.3
5 3 3SHAMROCK VALLEY John Weir-smith 28.07925 30.1
6 4 4RAINS IT POURS Cassandra James 28.65675 6.4
S - 2ASTON KIRUI Paul Abela 0
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $810 - $400 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EMERALD RAINBOW David Geall 27.574 9.8
2 4 4BREAKOUT Graham James 27.606 9.2
3 1 1MY AMERICAN GIRL Ashlee Terry 27.612 2
4 2 2FAT RHINO Glenn Campbell 27.784 21.6
5 6 6PROMISES KEPT Rodney Clark 27.856 33.9
6 5 5ESPECIAL SHIRAZ Peter Knott 27.963 38.9
7 8 8BOONA LAD Norman Mccullagh 28.023 11.2
8 7 7INVICTUS RAPID Graham James 28.039 3.6
R - 9STAR HUNTER Joe Borg 0
R - 10CRYMELON KIT Ian Bibby 0
RACE 9
WIMMERA AQUATRAIL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHANNON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 23.607 1.7
2 6 6RAINE ALLEN Correy Grenfell 23.631 3.6
3 7 7JAGGERED EDGE Shayne Fisher 24.073 18.4
4 8 8SUNDAY DRIVING Heather Baxter 24.507 17
5 1 1CRYMELON RIP Ian Bibby 24.616 8.4
6 4 4LIL' TUFF CHAPTA Brooke Berry 24.68 55.5
7 3 9CHAPTA LEE Brooke Berry 24.753 30
8 5 5IMA MALDINI Sindy Colpoys 24.769 31.6
S - 3DEACON DOWNS Shayne Fisher 0
S - 10LARRIKAN BOZZIE Carol Jackson 0
RACE 10
TAB MULTIPLIER (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ATLANTIC ROSE Clifford Smith 23.753 4.4
2 7 7SPRITELY BOB Samantha Hooke 23.806 5.1
3 2 2ARK LIGHTNING Andrea Gurry 23.858 6.9
4 5 5BEES ON FIRE Jeffrey Britton 24.043 3.8
5 4 4EAGLEHAWK MISS Barry Fullerton 24.052 9.8
6 6 6XEROX LETTER Andrea Gurry 24.224 4
S - 1BARINYA Dallas Massina 0
S - 3PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 0
RACE 11
WILLMORE CONTRACTORS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING BLAZE Matthew Lanigan 23.446 3.6
2 1 1AH SUGAR SUGAR Rodney Clark 23.569 3.6
3 8 8ASTON FRANKEL Paul Abela 23.594 2.7
4 3 3TEGZ A RIDDLER Susan Gray 23.737 15.6
5 4 4POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 23.766 7.5
6 5 5VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell 23.941 71.5
7 6 6TIGGERLONG RING Samantha Grenfell 23.95 19.5
S - 7WITCH KILTY Charmaine Fisher 0
R - 9SAINT RAY David Gehan 0
RACE 12
WILKIE COURIERS PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KUNUNURRA HEALS Susan Gray 23.828 14.1
2 1 1ZIPPING QUINSEE Matthew Lanigan 23.858 3.3
3 8 8AL'S LUCK William Hartigan 23.941 7.8
4 4 4MAKO ICON Maxwell Gray 24.054 3
5 2 2CLAVASH David Gehan 24.084 30.4
6 3 3FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan 24.217 14.5
7 5 9SAINT RAY David Gehan 24.257 17.8
8 6 6BANJO BOSS Robert Wombwell 24.344 5.4
S - 5SWIFT SPUR Brian Fothergill 0
Click here for more detailed results