-
RACE 1GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAMWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7SUPERIOR JOYCE Joyce Condon 17.027 3.2 2 5 5SPRITELY STAR Tony Salpigtidis 17.108 5.5 3 2 2LORD DAVINCI Tony Salpigtidis 17.158 3.8 4 4 4GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele 17.435 15.2 5 1 1BIG BUTTERBEAN Guy Bartlett 17.475 14.1 6 6 9KO MAI SI Natalie Perkins 17.513 7.9 7 3 3SHEZ BRILLIANCE Calven Russell 17.77 6.3 S - 6RHIANNON ROYALE Bernie Ender 0 S - 8SHIFTER MAGIC Michael Niele 0 S - 10MISS ZOK DEE Cassandra Barnard 0
-
RACE 2PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEALWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 9ANNDAR AMOREE Yvonne Carter 16.809 3.9 2 4 4FORGOTTEN GIRL Mark Filomeno 16.864 6 3 5 10MAJOR ENERGY Tammy Kennedy - Harris 16.889 23.3 4 8 8MAGIC TRAP Tony Salpigtidis 17.08 3.7 5 2 2ZADE'S MAGIC Margaret Salvatore 17.095 10.2 6 3 3MILLER'S COURT Graeme Hope 17.205 36.1 7 1 1HARDAWAY ZOE Ronald Martin 17.324 3.1 S - 5SETELIA Kate Gorman 0 S - 6KAZZA MAGOO Douglas Condon 0 S - 7BUDDY'S ENTITY Jess Fothergill 0
-
RACE 3SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.Watch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6ROCKY ROOSTER Jeff Gorgioski 19.563 3.6 2 8 8GIRT BY SEA Kevin Chivell 19.778 3.8 3 3 3AZURE DRAGON John Jarkis 19.813 8.9 4 5 5MAXWORTHY John Burch 19.821 8 5 7 7MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 19.86 8.6 6 2 2AMLIN MISS Gerrie Sneyders 20.045 4.9 7 4 4UNCLE BUMP Gary Cowcher 20.056 20.2 8 1 1BELJAY GALAXY Adam Scott 20.708 31.3 R - 9ACQUIRE Pearl Terry 0 R - 10LOST HORIZON Bernie Ender 0
-
RACE 4SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSEWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1JOHNNIE RED Graeme Cinnamond 19.661 3.9 2 6 6SOEZTOC Calven Russell 19.726 11.2 3 4 4CRIME MINISTER Geoffrey Howell 19.774 7.2 4 8 8MALLARD Gary Brett 19.779 2.4 5 7 7MAJOR GAS Luke Harris 19.833 6.9 6 5 5ROYAL BRUNO David Bottrell 19.915 16.5 7 3 10PRIMROSE DIAMOND John Jarkis 19.97 21.9 8 2 2BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 20.011 32.8 S - 3LILTY ALLEN Travis Howell 0 R - 9TALLY HO JACK Annette Kampman 0
-
RACE 5TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONSWatch Video
- Type:Free For All
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2IT'S ALL OVER Adele Powell 19.392 5.7 2 4 4RUMBLE DRIVE Stephen Whyte 19.406 2.7 3 8 8SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 19.577 4.1 4 1 1KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.643 8.5 5 3 3AEROPLANE BOB David Condon 19.644 5.4 6 6 6DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 19.652 39.5 7 7 7PERGAMON Gary Brett 19.772 16.9
-
RACE 6YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIESWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6EAU ROUGE Kate Gorman 19.176 4.2 2 2 2HOT JEAN John Barbara 19.372 4.9 3 5 5NASH ROAD BETTY Stephen Whyte 19.447 7 4 4 4FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 19.546 30.3 5 3 3WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 19.616 59.9 6 7 7MRS. JAWA Travis Howell 19.659 29.2 7 1 1WEEONA RAPH Stephen Whyte 19.669 2.1 8 8 8GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 19.766 22 R - 9MAGGIE MIKADO Maria Barber 0 R - 10LADY MIKADO Maria Barber 0
-
RACE 7SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERSWatch Video
- Type:Free For All
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$950 - $270 - $140 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1BRIGHT NEW SHINE Ashlee Terry 16.781 1.2 2 3 3AVATAR MINTY Richard Boehm 16.808 13.8 3 7 7MAGIC MOON DUST Cynthia O'brien 16.822 6.7 4 2 2XAN MAI Dale Dawson 16.922 37.5 5 5 5JUNO AWAY David Condon 17.066 13.9 6 8 8SNOW OSTI Michael Niele 17.092 40.7 7 4 4WINGS FOR WOODY Alisdair Armstrong 17.344 72.9 S - 6BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 0
-
RACE 8HEALESVILLE SUPER SPRINT FINALWatch Video
- Type:S/E Final
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$3,000 - $835 - $415 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1DAVE'S ENTITY Dean Allsop 19.007 1.9 2 3 3JET BLASTER John Barbara 19.108 3.6 3 2 2ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell 19.159 17.9 4 4 4PENNY POP Jason Sharp 19.318 18.6 5 7 7KOUTA MAYHEM Jason Sharp 19.415 5.2 6 8 9BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 19.529 27.8 7 5 5PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 19.533 43 8 6 6ROSACKY THUNDER Darren Archer 19.553 35.3 S - 8IONA REGIS Valda Rose 0 R - 10AEROPLANE BOB David Condon 0
-
RACE 9SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEALWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4RHOMBOID Jason Formosa 19.495 5.2 2 5 5DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 19.601 4.6 3 2 2IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 19.645 9.4 4 7 7MALICK Jason Formosa 19.7 9.6 5 6 6LIGHTWOOD MISS Garry Selkrig 19.735 11.4 6 3 3DYNAMITE DOZER Jason Reddoch 19.794 9.6 7 8 8MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 19.808 10.3 8 1 1MISS BLUE John Barbara 19.885 3.7 R - 9FEAR FIRE Gary Thorneycroft 0 R - 10DOZER GOLD James Reddoch 0
-
RACE 10TAB MULTIPLIERWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1SHEVCHENKO Kate Gorman 16.962 2.2 2 6 6SHAKEY COUGAR Calven Russell 16.991 8.3 3 7 7SUPERIOR MARTINI Joyce Condon 17.034 3.2 4 4 9FIERY NELL Gary Brett 17.082 25.2 5 8 8MR. SWAN Gary Cowcher 17.123 6.5 6 2 2TALLY HO LEN Annette Kampman 17.211 22.3 7 5 5BIG GEE TEE Louie Bicchieri 17.296 35.8 8 3 3TALLY HO BILLY Annette Kampman 17.506 27.8 S - 4BIG KENNY BOBO Jason Quagliaro 0 R - 10MY NAMES RHONDA Cassandra Barnard 0
-
RACE 11STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5VITALISER Kate Gorman 16.55 5 2 3 3MISTER BROWN Michael Giles 16.74 11.1 3 8 8CHAMPAGNE LUXE Dale Chapman 16.809 2.9 4 4 4TZAR NORMA John Mccallum 16.858 17.6 5 6 6LUNAR SHADOW Jess Fothergill 16.965 41.5 6 7 7AZALEA 17.029 2.8 7 1 1HARVEY MILLS Jason Formosa 17.141 19.7 8 2 2MUMMA'S MEATLOAF Kate Gorman 17.229 17.6 R - 9MAGGIE MIKADO Maria Barber 0 R - 10LADY MIKADO Maria Barber 0
-
RACE 12RACING HERE EVERY FRIDAY & SUNDAYWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7MEEHAN BLUE Jodie Elliott 16.785 1.5 2 8 8TRINITY KID Melissa Elliott 16.925 9.1 3 6 6MAGPIE FENCER Graeme Jose 16.941 18.3 4 5 5KING GIBBO Calven Russell 16.948 11.7 5 1 1TZAR KNIGHT John Mccallum 17.013 16.9 6 4 4STELLAR FLASH Jess Fothergill 17.119 7.8 7 2 2COSMIC NOSEY John Burch 17.219 10.5 S - 3STACEY KEEPING Barry Marshall 0 R - 9MICKEY RAWSON Maxwell Williams 0 R - 10GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 0