Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 9th Jun 2018


RACE 1
TSOLS TIPS SYNDICATIONS (HANDICAP)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Handicap
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$7,200 - $2,060 - $1,025
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHAE'S INTENTION Diane O'neill 42.356 2.2
2 3 3ROYAL INTENTION Diane O'neill 42.609 3
3 8 8MOMENT TO RUMBA Matthew Lanigan 42.64 8.6
4 6 6JANE'S INTENTION Diane O'neill 42.718 4.8
5 5 5SHE'S A REBEL Raymond Matthews 43.171 54.7
6 4 4GOOD LUCK MICK Alan Bayliss 43.368 19.6
S - 2SIR JAY JAY Karen Leek 0
S - 7SPOKANE FLICK David Crawford 0
RACE 2
SKY RACING (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$7,200 - $2,060 - $1,025
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DESTINI CAVALIER Janis Rinaldi 34.829 19.3
2 2 2DYNA CARMEN Steven Collins 34.841 3
3 1 1JUST CURIOUS Nicole Cachia 35.012 13
4 5 5MY GIRL BELENA Neville Partridge 35.028 38.1
5 8 8FONTY ALLEN Steven Collins 35.084 5.4
6 3 9ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 35.178 30.8
7 4 4REVVED UP DEE George Kantzidis 35.653 11.9
8 6 6ROLLIN' WITH IT Cameron Bahen 36.539 2.6
S - 3TRUMPSTA Brooke Ennis 0
R - 10MISS TERINDAH Angela Langton 0
RACE 3
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DYNA HUNTER Steven Collins 30.08 6.6
2 8 8MAURICE MINOR Tom Tzouvelis 30.149 2.3
3 6 6GO COMMANDO Jason Sharp 30.175 20.5
4 7 7MILKY JONES Jeffrey Britton 30.285 6.9
5 1 1WILBURN Judith Mcmahon 30.435 11.7
6 2 2DYNA BITEY Andrea Dailly 30.471 7.9
7 5 5XTREME PURPOSE Robert Britton 30.708 5.1
S - 4SPUDTACULAR Andrea Dailly 0
R - 9UNBACKABLE Mark Filomeno 0
RACE 4
DANNY GATT MEMORIAL HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNA VAGRANT Correy Grenfell 30.291 35.1
2 4 4NAVAJO BEAR David Crawford 30.338 4.4
3 5 5HUGE ALLEN Steven Collins 30.469 21.7
4 2 2ENVY HEIST Andrea Dailly 30.51 2.3
5 1 1HOO GUR AFFAIR Martin Hanke 30.734 5.8
6 3 3SABLE SASS George Kantzidis 30.81 23.7
7 6 6ANGEL DASH Jason Sharp 30.843 13.4
8 7 7RACKETEER Brian Lock 30.914 6.4
R - 9UNBACKABLE Mark Filomeno 0
RACE 5
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JACQUI SHOSHONE David Crawford 30.279 17.9
2 1 1DYNA FABRICE Andrea Dailly 30.568 6.7
3 8 8PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 30.701 40.4
4 6 6LOCH MONSTER Samantha Ferguson 30.709 20.3
5 4 4ELEVATED Harry Manolitsis 30.732 1.4
6 3 3DEMAND A PANDA William Mcmahon 30.996 9.7
7 5 5DYNA HARPA Andrea Dailly 31.066 10.7
8 2 2GRAND DEVINCI Todd Chatwin 31.35 79.1
R - 9UNBACKABLE Mark Filomeno 0
RACE 6
HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,120 - $1,750 - $875
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AZKABAN Seona Thompson 34.567 4.7
2 3 3UNO FABIO Anthony Azzopardi 34.671 1.7
3 6 6AUDACIOUS POPPY Kenneth Holland 34.68 14.2
4 5 5CRASH COBRA Mark Giddings 34.701 6.9
5 8 8LENA LAKE Jessica Sharp 35.306 23.1
6 4 4STAR HUNTER Joe Borg 35.42 22.4
7 7 7MISS HOLLAND Kenneth Holland 35.541 22
8 1 1COSMIC TILLY Carly Feltham 35.586 33.2
R - 9I'M A PRINCESS Dustin Drew 0
R - 10HE'S LOADED Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 7
AJS CORPORATION HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BERNARDO William Mcmahon 29.826 1.2
2 5 5BLUE HUNTER Marcus Lloyd 30.573 7.7
3 2 9UNBACKABLE Mark Filomeno 30.788 30.1
4 6 6HIGHTAN Michelle Nolan 30.815 10.9
5 4 4DYNA NEITZ Steven Collins 30.921 18.6
6 7 7YUKO Jessica Sharp 30.966 34
S - 2ORSON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 0
S - 3OSHKOSH ERNY VEE Andrea Dailly 0
S - 8DREAMY JULIAN Carolyn Cook 0
RACE 8
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LILA BALE Andrea Dailly 29.924 11.6
2 3 3DYNA PATTY Andrea Dailly 30.024 2.6
3 5 5ALL INN BAZ Tony Duncan 30.442 29.2
4 7 7NOT AVAILABLE Robert Britton 30.546 3.3
5 4 4DEGANI William Mcmahon 30.579 3.5
6 1 1WILBUR DEEDS Garry Anders 30.731 18.8
7 6 6PARCERO HOPE Janet Cottrell 30.918 63.9
8 2 2DR. MORTIKYE Jennifer Gill 30.945 51
R - 9VERACITY Peter Presutto 0
R - 10ZIPPING MAISY Steven Collins 0
RACE 9
RSN - RACING & SPORT HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BELT UP BUBBS Brooke Ennis 29.939 2.8
2 8 8WISE PIQUET Jeffrey Britton 30.048 9.8
3 1 1WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray 30.387 15.5
4 4 4JACLYN BALE Andrea Dailly 30.57 7.9
5 5 5SOFT SAND Tom Tzouvelis 30.774 24.6
6 6 6DYNA ALIA Steven Collins 30.828 42.6
7 7 7DR. SHERLOCK William Mcmahon 30.842 63.6
8 3 3SLINGSHOT GYPSY Robert Britton 30.968 2.2
R - 9UNBACKABLE Mark Filomeno 0
RACE 10
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES HT6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALPHA GEORGIOU Jeffrey Britton 30.186 1.9
2 3 3NO EXCUSE Glenn Campbell 30.285 35
3 7 7GEHRING BALE Steven Collins 30.353 16.1
4 6 6DYNA HADRIA Andrea Dailly 30.424 12.2
5 1 1VARUCHI PASS Jason Sharp 30.49 11
6 5 5ROCKSTAR STRATUS Brooke Ennis 30.504 3
7 8 8DYNA UNI Andrea Dailly 30.591 14.1
S - 4BABY HUEY Paul Bartolo 0
R - 9UNBACKABLE Mark Filomeno 0
RACE 11
PARTY ON THE DECK HT7
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DYNA CARNIE Andrea Dailly 29.989 3.8
2 8 8MY BRO REGIS Robert Britton 30.155 10.4
3 2 2HE SHALL JOHNNY David Crawford 30.366 1.8
4 1 1DYNA XEROX Jake Collins 30.393 21.2
5 4 4RIG FIFTY FIVE Angela Langton 30.523 12.6
6 6 6ALLEN GERWEN Wendy Fasoli 30.692 21.5
7 3 3ORAZZI OHH Andrea Dailly 30.743 9.3
S - 7LADY AVENGER Joe Borg 0
R - 9UNBACKABLE Mark Filomeno 0
RACE 12
themeadows.org.au HT8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DESPACITO Seona Thompson 30.285 3.1
2 2 2OSHKOSH UNI CHET Andrea Dailly 30.842 10.3
3 6 6SOUTH OF EDEN Dylan Bate 30.923 31.5
4 1 1COME ON EMMALINE Joe Borg 31.221 1.7
5 5 5DYNA NINA Andrea Dailly 31.313 30.8
6 7 7GARRIDO William Mcmahon 31.377 41.9
F 8 8KHALEESI GIRL Mario Cortese 9.6
S - 3GORDETTE Renee Kenyon 0
R - 9UNBACKABLE Mark Filomeno 0
Click here for more detailed results