Sign up to newsletter
X

Warragul

Thursday, 17th May 2018


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JOANIE'S JOHNNY Hugh Taylor 23.316 1.8
2 5 5HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 23.476 14.5
3 3 3BIG BUTTERBEAN Guy Bartlett 23.607 21.2
4 1 1GOT SOME ZIP Trevor Whitford 23.635 23.9
5 4 4JUST JIMMY Julie Grindley 23.652 5.6
6 7 7ROGER'S BOY Trevor Whitford 23.769 11
7 2 2DESTINY'S CHILD Margaret Campbell 23.829 18.1
8 8 8GOLDIE'S NUGGET Mark Busuttil 23.889 6.7
R - 9TERRAH FIRE Deborah Churchill 0
R - 10GYPSY KIOWA Anne Carr 0
RACE 2
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 23.711 15
2 2 2MEGA MCKAYLA William Dawes 23.72 1.4
3 1 1STEALTHY FLIGHT Ian Anderson 23.77 11.7
4 6 6MANIAC MATILDA Sharlene Whitford 23.876 20.2
5 8 8ASHTON CHARLEE Trevor Whitford 23.91 7
6 7 7BUDVA Michael Said 23.943 32.3
7 5 5JEN'S MAGIC Susan Trim 23.998 39.5
8 3 3BABY HOUSEMAN Trevor Whitford 24.24 10.8
R - 9LIGHTFOOT LASS Margaret Campbell 0
R - 10MY BARCIA Jason Formosa 0
RACE 3
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DARE TO DO Belinda Harley 26.892 9.1
2 1 1SCOOBY SCOOBY DO Rebecca Romyn 26.92 4.8
3 2 2SHARP SPUR Garry Condon 26.99 4
4 6 6LA CAPRICE Joe Uglietta 27.029 51.4
5 3 3FISH ARMO Chris Armstrong 27.266 13.2
6 7 7PROVING GROUND Kerry Minne 27.353 2.3
7 4 4SANTANA Gregory Tatti 27.408 38.1
8 5 5RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 27.798 14.3
R - 9NOTORIOUS KING John Van-konynenburg 0
R - 10ORIENTAL RHYS Ian Anderson 0
RACE 4
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUPER SERENA Garry Selkrig 23.21 1.4
2 4 4GHOSTLY TERRAH Deborah Churchill 23.501 13.7
3 3 3JAYANTI Jeanette Imlach 23.633 19.7
4 5 5ORLANDO CRUISE Peter Martinovic 23.705 42.3
5 2 2FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 23.722 49.9
6 8 8BUDDIE'S AL Jordan Formosa 23.753 15.1
7 7 7GREY MAGIC Kenneth Mccann 24.023 17.9
F 6 6MYRNIONG SCAR Michael Ryan 5.3
S - 9IDAHO BLUE Adam Wilcock 0
R - 10KILLARA JOHN Owen Fraser 0
RACE 5
ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AVA'S DREAM Arend Gringhuis 26.176 3.2
2 6 6NIMBLE LUCY Leslie Fitzpatrick 26.5 17.3
3 8 8TIMELESS ROSE John Jarkis 26.537 7.9
4 4 4FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa 26.606 9.3
5 3 3SHE'S OUR POPPY Ian Anderson 26.808 6.4
6 1 1DUBAI PRINCE Phillip Repici 27.069 30.1
7 2 2ACQUIRE Pearl Terry 27.444 4.4
8 5 5LITTLE BALA Corry Kas 27.723 6.4
RACE 6
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAC Kerry Minne 26.204 7.8
2 5 5WEEONA ANNIE Stephen Whyte 26.37 3
3 1 10RENALDO Kelvin Iles 26.384 14.9
4 4 4PHILO BALE Paul Spiteri 26.415 15
5 7 7GALAXY STAR Gregory Tatti 26.523 19.2
6 2 2MY COUSIN JIM Daniel Pell 26.563 2.5
7 8 8COSMIC BREEZE Margaret Grindley 26.607 16.7
8 3 3SHARE Aaron Campbell 26.646 12.7
S - 1BRINDLE BAY 0
R - 9SCOTT DYNAMISM Mark Attard 0
RACE 7
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BOWON APPROACH Sean Lithgow 26.442 33.3
2 1 1BALLISTIC GEM Geoffrey Howell 26.52 14.5
3 7 7WEEONA WILBUR Michael Whyte 26.572 2
4 6 6MODERN JAGGER Robert Conway 26.729 14.4
5 3 3LILYWHITES Belinda Harley 26.805 8.7
6 5 5EMINENCE KEROMA Jessica Hopkins 26.924 3.1
7 4 4CHATTERBOX LAURA Adam Wilcock 26.98 44.2
8 2 2SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 27.548 18.1
R - 9PACIFIC ACTION Uta Bickerton 0
R - 10HE'S A FREEBIE John Peterson 0
RACE 8
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLACK VALENTINE Gregory Berry 26.581 1.8
2 7 7MIDDLE TRUCKER Robert Moles 26.763 27.6
3 1 1MILLY'S CHOICE Jason Formosa 26.792 4
4 4 4TEMUJIN Victor Gay 26.796 17.8
5 8 8THREE SCOOPS Michael Pirani 27.067 23.6
6 2 2PADDY'S CRIPP Shane Schembri 27.211 7.9
7 3 3ROW TAY TOM Jan Brooks 27.263 18.2
8 5 5MIZ JOSIE Gregory Tatti 27.458 16.7
R - 9PAWS AND GO Susan Trim 0
R - 10MACHIKO Rachael Busuttil 0
RACE 9
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DANE DAISY Jan Brooks 22.99 5.2
2 1 1CERSEI Christine Cortese 23.09 2.7
3 8 8FLYING STORM Debbie Selleck 23.329 3.3
4 5 5VILLY MAC PIZAZZ Trevor Whitford 23.34 7.3
5 6 9LATISSIMUS DORSI Jason Formosa 23.362 15.2
6 7 7NIKITA'S BLAZE Jan Brooks 23.446 33.6
7 3 3ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 23.487 16.4
8 2 2KAYLA LAS William Dawes 23.927 45
S - 6ALWAYS ALONE Ian Dann 0
R - 10JAGGERED STONE Peter Schofield 0
RACE 10
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AGED BADLY Peter Schofield 23.067 2.3
2 4 4FLIP Brendan Moles 23.263 5.8
3 7 7ON THE REBOUND Phillis Brown 23.29 3.3
4 5 5BLUE CAT WOMBAT Lachlan Floyd 23.507 9.4
5 3 3SUMMER KATE William Read 23.548 32.8
6 1 1ALL ABOUT ARBY William Read 23.66 15.8
7 6 6GAMMY'S CHOICE Jason Formosa 23.782 40.9
8 8 9REDEFINED Pasquale Derubeis 24.497 19.3
S - 8SUNSET BELIEVER Robert Bean 0
R - 10CITY RAMBLER John Carr 0
RACE 11
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MIDNIGHT KEBAB Jason Formosa 23.178 4.2
2 5 5PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 23.256 4.8
3 3 3DESTINI ECHO Paul Pace 23.299 11.4
4 4 4ALL YOU GOT Tony Cortese 23.329 9.9
5 1 1MEEHAN PHIL Phillip Pollutro 23.338 5
6 8 8PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 23.458 5.5
7 6 6DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 23.477 16.5
8 7 7HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese 23.57 10
R - 9SENORITA PEPE Roselyn Nicholls 0
R - 10BRINDLE NINJA Maria Musselwhite 0
RACE 12
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CYRUS RUMBLE Gregory Berry 23.372 3.5
2 4 4SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 23.456 12.5
3 1 1OPEN MIND Gregory Berry 23.582 5.1
4 2 2SILVAGNI CUBED Robert Moles 23.617 3.1
5 3 3JUST BLACKY Christine Cortese 23.681 18.7
6 5 5REBEL LAD Rebecca Romyn 23.7 9.9
7 8 8BUSTA VOE William Read 23.8 24.2
8 6 6WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 23.834 10.3
R - 9TRICKY TREY Phillip Repici 0
R - 10MAGIC EUPHORIA Peter Trim 0
Click here for more detailed results