Sign up to newsletter
X

Ballarat

Wednesday, 16th May 2018


RACE 1
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PRIMED ENGINE Mario Briganti 22.48 5.7
2 8 8CASH NO BOUNCE Delaine Vigor 22.545 19.2
3 7 7LONNIE MACH Phillip Thomson 22.572 5.1
4 2 2ZIPPING SPUD Deborah Coleman 22.794 4
5 5 5ZIPPING IRWIN Robert Camilleri 22.815 4.2
6 1 1COOL NUMBER Peter Keane 22.841 5
7 6 6ZIPPING ELLA Steven Collins 22.922 20.8
8 3 3ANITA'S GIRL Deborah White 23.38 54
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KULU COOPER Anthony Azzopardi 25.894 2
2 2 2DYNA VAGRANT Correy Grenfell 26.035 6.6
3 8 10BUSHMAN'S MATE Peter Crawley 26.096 63.3
4 4 9PIUS THICKNESSE Ian Cockerell 26.152 15.2
5 7 7RHINO REX Chloe Dew 26.156 28.4
6 5 5MIMSTAR Keith Lloyd 26.21 25.8
7 6 6SCHATZIE ARMO Chris Armstrong 26.272 10.2
8 1 1DYNA WINTER Steven Collins 26.54 3.7
S - 4APACHE FLAME Robert Crawford 0
S - 8TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (1-4 WIN) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNA HUNTER Steven Collins 25.406 1.4
2 2 2MESMERIZED Michelle Mallia-magri 25.671 13.3
3 1 1MR. AUTOMATIC Anthony Azzopardi 25.825 3.4
4 6 10DYNA WORKER Samantha Ferguson 25.896 43.5
5 5 5SHANNON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 25.914 22
6 4 9UNI ALLEN Tina Womann 25.951 37.4
S - 3SASSY SULTANA Andrea Dailly 0
S - 4EYE GOT IT Ashlee Terry 0
S - 6BLACKPOOL DOC Adrian Kenyon 0
S - 7BALANCE Geoffrey Mitchell 0
RACE 4
BOTTLE-O (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LANCE ALLEN Samantha Ferguson 25.735 3.4
2 6 6UNDISPUTED Mario Briganti 25.862 2.6
3 3 3DYNA ALIA Steven Collins 25.901 6
4 1 1SISCO BELLA John Galea 25.959 12.9
5 5 5DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman 26.317 29.8
6 7 7LUCILLE DIOR Craig Elliot 26.567 4.3
S - 2BLUE VEGAS John Magri 0
S - 8MACALISTER IKE Peter Craig 0
R - 9UNI ALLEN Tina Womann 0
R - 10DYNA WORKER Samantha Ferguson 0
RACE 5
HAPPY BIRTHDAY ELSIE KING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ACROSTAR Deborah Coleman 25.605 7.8
2 2 2ZIPPING MAISY Steven Collins 25.716 3.7
3 3 3LONNIE KNIGHT Phillip Thomson 25.855 6
4 4 4SHAKEY SHADOW Renee New 25.992 15.9
5 6 6TAT TOBY Phillip Clark 26.095 7.2
6 8 8YOU NEVER KNOW Ricky Coleman 26.171 4
7 1 1HOGWARTS EXPRESS Lisa Cockerell 26.212 7.2
8 5 5POSSIBLY Max Zammit 26.368 45.8
S - 9MY MANDARA Peter Keane 0
R - 10BUSHMAN'S MATE Peter Crawley 0
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AZKABAN Seona Thompson 31.219 1.6
2 4 4NYMPHADORA TONKS Ian Cockerell 31.447 10.8
3 3 3ZIPPING KODA Ricky Coleman 31.68 7.4
4 5 5ANNIE LAVA Dustin Drew 31.697 23
5 2 2SISCO RIDE John Galea 31.718 27.7
6 6 6SISCO DUN Michael Cimarosti 31.869 44.9
7 8 8GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 31.878 5.6
8 7 7SAMSONITE David Geall 32.018 21.8
R - 9BLUE MAGOO Deb Carr 0
R - 10BACARDI BREEZER Phillip Clark 0
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS (VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4INVICTUS RAPID Graham James 25.311 1.8
2 5 5EYES ON YOU Ashlee Terry 25.496 2.5
3 2 2SET POINT Phillip Clark 25.638 15.5
4 7 7TO THE GALO'S Philip Smith 25.656 23
5 1 1LIMBURG GUNNA Peter Reivers 25.798 40.9
6 8 8DARYL DIXON Andrea Bahen 25.894 14.6
7 6 6NOOSA JET Darren Fisher 25.913 56.8
8 3 3BETTY LA FAE Craig Elliot 26.085 69.6
R - 9NOT ONYA OWN John Maple 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TRUE TALENT Seona Thompson 25.482 1.6
2 4 4FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall 25.532 3.6
3 6 6REBECCA BALE Dennis Trewin 25.581 34.4
4 5 5DYNA DENVER Correy Grenfell 25.586 59.1
5 8 8ZIPPING JACY Deborah Coleman 25.728 20.6
6 2 2BOMBER CREEK Peter Crawley 25.733 11.3
7 3 3POP THE TRUNK Philip Smith 26.028 22.1
8 7 7DYNA NINA Andrea Dailly 26.392 13.7
S - 9BAGEERA Ross Brook 0
S - 10MY MANDARA Peter Keane 0
RACE 9
R & J BATTERIES (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1QUICK SESSION John Maple 25.825 9.1
2 3 3CARLTONIAN Mario Briganti 25.831 2
3 2 2ZIPPING DIVA Lisa Cockerell 25.839 7.1
4 7 7TAHLEIA BRAE Samantha Ferguson 25.918 23
5 6 6DYNA UNI Andrea Dailly 26.028 9.8
6 4 4DOUBLE EXPLOSION Michelle Mallia-magri 26.086 6.5
7 8 8SMART MARY Keith Lloyd 26.127 9.5
8 5 5AEROPLANE HANK Darren Murray 26.175 40.3
R - 9ISEN ALLEN Jake Collins 0
R - 10QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 10
JUST COPIERS (1-4 WINS) HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON NINJA Raymond Drew 25.709 1.9
2 1 1PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot 25.904 4.3
3 3 3DYNA WINKLER Steven Collins 25.906 14.2
4 6 6BIG BAZZA Cameron Morris-flynn 25.963 8.3
5 8 8SARIAH ALLEN Tina Womann 26.186 27.3
6 7 7DYNA NANCY Samantha Ferguson 26.197 19.3
7 5 5PRINCESS MARJEN David Jensen 26.296 8.3
8 4 4LINDY BOP Deb Carr 26.302 32.7
R - 9ISEN ALLEN Jake Collins 0
R - 10PIUS THICKNESSE Ian Cockerell 0
RACE 11
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROGER EXPRESS Joshua Moody 22.318 29.3
2 4 4LUCK'S RUN OUT Elizabeth Lloyd 22.389 6.1
3 7 7KODASON Darren Fisher 22.504 28.4
4 6 6SHAYNA POWERS Terrence Reid 22.561 1.7
5 1 1TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 22.625 41.1
6 3 3WICKED PEDRO Tina Womann 22.64 7.7
7 5 5UNMID BALE Steven Collins 22.685 9.2
8 8 8CLOUDED ACORN Vito Inguanti 22.75 9.2
R - 9CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 0
R - 10DESTINI PEGASUS Emilio Rinaldi 0
RACE 12
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TEGZ A RIDDLER Susan Gray 22.305 3.6
2 7 7ICENI MENACE Maxwell Gray 22.437 9
3 1 1JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 22.54 2.4
4 2 2SEABROOK INDI Chris Stanton 22.599 11.5
5 6 6BOBBY TOKAAM Mary Inguanti 22.612 7
6 5 5AVALON SISCO Diane Galea 22.711 11
7 4 10KUNUNURRA HEALS Susan Gray 22.718 34.3
8 3 3ICENI RYDER Susan Gray 22.727 31.9
S - 4MAKO ICON Maxwell Gray 0
R - 9INGA TED Mary Inguanti 0
Click here for more detailed results