Sign up to newsletter
X

Geelong

Friday, 11th May 2018


RACE 1
BINGO @ BECKLEY EVERY THURSDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 26.094 14.9
2 2 2LANCE ALLEN Samantha Ferguson 26.242 2.3
3 3 3LADY FRECKLES Glenn Campbell 26.348 15.4
4 4 4ASSASINS CODE John Macri 26.454 4
5 1 1MAGNUS KEROMA Andrew Xerri 26.629 12
6 8 8SASSY SULTANA Andrea Dailly 26.752 7
7 6 10MYRRDON Ross Brook 27.076 46.9
8 5 5ZIPPING DIVA Lisa Cockerell 27.131 7.9
S - 6ZIPPING DANCER Robert Camilleri 0
R - 9ST. REGIS Mark Grima 0
RACE 2
BECKLEY PARK CANNONBALL SPRINT HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PENNY POP Jason Sharp 22.539 3.4
2 7 7TIGGERLONG ROCK Samantha Ferguson 22.685 10.3
3 8 8BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 22.721 5.2
4 3 3YUKO Jessica Sharp 22.777 6.2
5 6 6COSMIC ACT Carly Feltham 23.075 6
6 2 2THUNDER OF NIGHT Jessica Sharp 23.202 11.3
7 5 5TIGGERLONG NOSEY Correy Grenfell 23.498 5.6
S - 1REGAZZONI Angela Langton 0
RACE 3
BECKLEY PARK CANNONBALL SPRINT HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd 22.546 5
2 5 5DESIREE DANCER Jason Sharp 22.645 5.4
3 3 3TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Ferguson 22.821 13.4
4 6 6PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 22.833 4
5 7 7STAND BESIDE ME Angela Langton 22.89 21.9
6 1 1NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 23.257 4.2
7 4 4CROOK ME KINDLY Jessica Sharp 23.505 8.2
8 2 2SAINTLY JACK Keith Lloyd 23.516 16
RACE 4
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ALONSO MORNAY Robert Britton 30.357 5.3
2 4 4NO EXCUSE Glenn Campbell 30.394 24.8
3 7 7SISCO BELLA John Galea 30.589 39.6
4 3 3BROKEN AXLE Sheila Donlon 30.696 9.8
5 1 1DODGE AN' STEELE Robert Britton 30.813 6.5
6 8 8SPECTRA STYLE Angela Langton 31.04 6.9
7 6 6ORSON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 31.043 2
8 2 2KING OF MERRIMU Jason Quagliaro 31.604 37.6
RACE 5
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLUE GUM HILL Robert Britton 29.827 1.9
2 4 4MISS INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 30.034 3.5
3 6 6ZIPPING KODA Ricky Coleman 30.331 5.9
4 7 7RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 30.56 23.3
5 2 2METALLIC ZIP Angela Langton 30.569 14.5
6 3 3DYNA NANCY Samantha Ferguson 30.607 21.3
7 8 8ANUSTAR Emma Palma 30.7 18.9
RACE 6
SUPER VICGREYS SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $5000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HASTEN SLOWLY Angela Langton 29.67 1.1
2 8 8GORDETTE Renee Kenyon 30.033 7.8
3 5 5MENZALI Robert Britton 30.088 13.4
4 7 7MY GIRL LAVA Robert Britton 30.184 27.6
5 3 9BAR KING BUDDY Adam Dalton 30.335 27.5
6 2 10CRUMP'S PRINCESS Jessica Sharp 30.503 59.9
7 4 4SHEP Michael Vaughan 30.618 41.6
S - 2FREE AUTO Raymond Shiells 0
S - 3ICE COLD YUG Jessica Hampshire 0
S - 6NOOSA PARADE Peter Fulton 0
RACE 7
HAPPY BIRTHDAY DANIEL CAYZER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4INSIDE GAME Robert Camilleri 25.74 4
2 1 1JAKESTA Dylan Bate 26.037 9.3
3 6 6CHIEF COMMAND Alfred Barbara 26.246 23.4
4 3 3CAPTAIN RISKY Mark Grima 26.325 17.9
5 8 8FLEUR DELACOUR Ian Cockerell 26.335 2.9
6 2 2ZIPPING ABBOT Deborah Coleman 26.377 12.9
7 7 7ZIPPING OLIVER James Sayle 26.411 4
8 5 5MEPUNGA KYRAN Jeffrey Britton 26.745 17.6
R - 9SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 0
R - 10CETTE TO DANCE Vicki Brook 0
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNA TERROR Correy Grenfell 26.012 6.7
2 1 1KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 26.104 10.3
3 8 8LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge 26.269 4.6
4 4 4HEDWIG Ian Cockerell 26.368 11.6
5 5 5ZIPPING JACY Deborah Coleman 26.389 9.6
6 3 3LOCH TIGHT Correy Grenfell 26.44 20.5
7 6 6HOT JEAN John Barbara 26.544 3.9
8 7 7LAINEY'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 26.594 4.5
R - 9KALGOORLIE KID Ross Brook 0
R - 10SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 0
RACE 9
BECKLEY PARK CANNONBALL SPRINT HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KOUTA EXCUSES Jessica Sharp 22.637 2.8
2 6 6LAST OUTLAW John Barbara 22.676 9.9
3 3 3KOUTA AND CREAM Jason Sharp 22.834 29.1
4 7 7GOMEZ SANCHEZ Joe Palma 22.904 10.4
5 5 5MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd 22.934 33.5
6 2 2CHAMPAGNE LUXE Dale Chapman 23.07 2.6
7 1 1MADAM BUTTERFLY Keith Lloyd 23.081 5.7
S - 4AZALEA Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 10
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHIMA BAR Andrea Dailly 25.619 1.9
2 1 1SPUDTACULAR Andrea Dailly 26.226 3.6
3 2 2GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 26.293 9.1
4 4 4NYMPHADORA TONKS Ian Cockerell 26.3 21.4
5 8 8HE'S LOADED Jeffrey Britton 26.318 9.2
F 5 5TOM RIDDLE Lisa Cockerell 7.7
RACE 11
12:30 EYES DOWN BINGO ON THURSDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MEPUNGA PRIDE Jeffrey Britton 26.296 2.1
2 2 2ZIPPING MEGAN James Sayle 26.406 6
3 6 6ACROSTAR Deborah Coleman 26.46 4.2
4 8 8GIN LEE'S BULLET Donna Beasley 26.511 9.1
5 7 7RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green 26.531 42.7
6 5 5CUDGEE'S MILO Gary Hunt 26.554 43.7
7 4 4EILY WEST Michael Vaughan 26.691 10.9
8 3 3SHANNAH'S GIFT Gary Hunt 26.919 16.1
R - 9KALGOORLIE KID Ross Brook 0
R - 10CETTE TO DANCE Vicki Brook 0
RACE 12
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RIGHT SAID FRANK Jessica Sharp 22.861 8.4
2 2 2SACHI Tracey Deglaitis 23.011 4.9
3 1 1FLYING ACTION Trevor Steel 23.104 3.3
4 8 8AVALON SISCO Diane Galea 23.193 3.9
5 4 4SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 23.206 6.6
6 3 3IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 23.213 12.4
7 6 6LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 23.242 24.4
8 7 9LUCKY OMAR Peter Martinovic 23.304 40.4
S - 7ALPHA MIDAS Jeffrey Britton 0
Click here for more detailed results