Sign up to newsletter
X

Healesville

Friday, 9th Mar 2018


RACE 1
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAGGIE MIKADO Maria Barber 17.045 3.9
2 2 2JOANIE'S JOHNNY Hugh Taylor 17.198 3.6
3 5 5FLAMIN' MIRACLE Ronald Dunne 17.214 7.3
4 7 9RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 17.324 24.4
5= 6 10JUST JIMMY Julie Grindley 17.373 9.1
5= 8 8BALMORAL BASH Jason Formosa 17.373 12.3
7 3 3NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 17.431 4.3
8 4 4DON'S QUEEN Noel Carthew 17.552 22
S - 6GEARBOX GIRL Trevor Whitford 0
S - 7CRACKERJACK DES Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 2
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROCKY ROOSTER Jeff Gorgioski 19.442 12
2 1 1MIRROR MAX Kenneth Sweeney 19.649 9.3
3 3 3ARTICUS Aaron Setford 19.693 1.1
4 8 8OLIVIA'S PEARL Paula Boots 19.957 36.4
5 2 2PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock 20.264 42.6
6 7 7MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 20.617 45.5
7 6 6WOLF'S NIGHTCALL Kevin Ward 20.777 69.9
8 4 4TZAR LIAM John Mccallum 20.885 18.9
S - 10FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa 0
R - 9WALTZ ON BYE Kerry Houlahan 0
RACE 3
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5STEEL MAGNETIC Yvonne Andrews 19.706 3.7
2 3 3KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 19.715 13.5
3 2 10RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 19.797 20.2
4 6 6SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 19.8 2.7
5 4 4LITTLE KENSI Sherida Hastie 19.802 9.9
6 8 8HE'S A FREEBIE John Peterson 19.896 40
7 1 1ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter 19.914 4.4
8 7 7GOOD MOVE Gerry Orr 19.981 15.6
S - 2SHOOTER'S ODYSEY Arron Rocke 0
R - 9BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 4
TAB - WE LOVE A BET (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 19.492 5.8
2 3 3MACAULIFF Yvonne Cassidy 19.641 12.3
3 4 4WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 19.711 3.3
4 8 8DAINTREE PRINZ Raymond Matthews 19.757 11.2
5 5 5FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 19.778 8.4
6 1 1CRACKERJACK DAVE Graeme Hope 19.842 7.2
7 6 6LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 20.129 5.2
8 2 2JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 20.178 11.9
R - 9BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 0
R - 10TALLY HO JACK Annette Kampman 0
RACE 5
FOLLOW GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FIRST REFUSAL Owen Mcgovern 19.688 8.2
2 4 4MINI TRON William Backhoy 19.7 11.3
3 8 8VIEWING Deborah Churchill 19.768 5.7
4 7 7SUITRESS Walter Portelli 19.847 14.4
5 5 5BOMBER LANE Jason Formosa 19.909 12.2
6 3 3MASSIVE ATTACK Gary Thorneycroft 20.036 2.1
7 1 1CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 20.041 6.5
8 6 10SAM'S GENERAL Gerard Rigg 20.136 36.6
S - 6PLUMCAD Gavin Gledhill 0
S - 9ADDICTIVE BRYCE Peter Goold 0
RACE 6
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HEADSPACE Leslie Kenyon 19.429 6
2 6 6JOHNNY'S RETURN Kenneth Sweeney 19.524 1.4
3 7 7GONE RUSTY Colin Rose 19.563 23.3
4 3 3SLICK DIAMOND Jess Grima 19.599 9
5 1 1FEAR FIRE Gary Thorneycroft 19.644 17.6
6 2 2TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 19.684 20.5
7 8 8WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 19.856 33.2
8 5 5GET THE GAFF Jason Formosa 19.894 44.1
R - 9LIDO'S BOY Joe Uglietta 0
R - 10CITY RAMBLER John Carr 0
RACE 7
SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 16.592 3.6
2 3 3TURFMAN Malcolm Carr 16.6 7.4
3 8 8HARSH MILES Brett Cook 16.74 12.8
4 2 2TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 16.741 7.6
5 1 1QUEDOS Mark Filomeno 16.826 2.8
6 6 6PHILLIP KEEPING Peter Mckenzie 16.857 19.2
7 4 4JACK'S ON DECK Robert Plunkett 16.909 15.6
8 7 7ROSACKY BLITZ Jason Formosa 16.92 12.9
R - 9DOZER GOLD James Reddoch 0
R - 10NO GUARANTEES Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 8
YARRA VALLEY MEAT SUPPLIES (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 19.422 3.9
2 6 6BLACKJACK'S BACK Kenneth Sweeney 19.459 1.7
3 4 4TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 19.627 29.8
4 8 8MALICK Jason Formosa 19.638 6
5 3 3GALAXY STAR Gregory Tatti 19.711 13
6 5 5STIR FRY SHRIMP Jason Formosa 19.804 49.1
7 7 9MIDNIGHT MAX Peter Mckenzie 19.944 35
S - 1ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 0
S - 7SAMBA KING Adele Powell 0
R - 10DOZER GOLD James Reddoch 0
RACE 9
SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ALFIE'S AFFAIR John Clay 16.819 1.6
2 8 8SPRING SHOWER Gerard Rigg 17.037 6.9
3 3 10TIPPA POWER Eric Evans 17.039 6.5
4 7 7BELLEPERI MISS Cassandra Barnard 17.15 18.8
5 1 1WIGGLE EMMA Dylan Bate 17.175 9.3
6 2 2BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 17.216 28.7
7 4 4LIBERTY SAGE Trevor Whitford 17.326 15.4
S - 3RUNNIN' CHAPTA Brooke Berry 0
S - 6EGGEB MAI Dale Dawson 0
R - 9COURAGE CREST Kenneth Sweeney 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WHITE DIAMOND Phillip Pollutro 19.286 3.8
2 6 6GRANDIS Aaron Setford 19.555 2.5
3 8 8SLEEPING SLICK Adele Powell 19.699 3.7
4 3 3AZZA Constance Mcmillan 19.775 26.2
5 1 1TZAR NORMA John Mccallum 19.895 7.3
6 5 5KARAOKE KEN David Plant 20.137 28.7
7 2 2SIR FANCY John Peterson 20.498 23.7
S - 7TALLY HO BILLY Annette Kampman 0
R - 9TOM'S GIFT Liza Lyons 0
R - 10BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEGAL Joyce Condon 17.031 1.8
2 8 8MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 17.106 7.7
3 3 3DAINTREE DYNAMO Raymond Matthews 17.154 11.5
4 6 6TZAR KNIGHT John Mccallum 17.201 8.4
5 5 5COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 17.286 11.3
6 2 2DODGE BALL Dale Batten 17.323 16.5
7 4 4TINY OCTANE Douglas Burge 17.536 6.2
S - 7IT'S ALL BOLONY Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 9HUGH MADE WHO Garry Johnson 0
R - 10SHOGUN SAMMY Deborah Churchill 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.001 1.6
2 2 2FIERY NELL Gary Brett 17.176 10.8
3 6 6KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr 17.276 10.2
4 1 1DOZER LAD James Reddoch 17.326 6.3
5 8 8DAINTREE TEACAKE Raymond Matthews 17.399 18
6 3 3FIERY MISS Ronald Cameron 17.581 12.9
7 5 9HUGH MADE WHO Garry Johnson 17.667 10.5
S - 5WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 0
S - 7SELYNYA KEV Kevin Ward 0
R - 10CITY RAMBLER John Carr 0
Click here for more detailed results