Sign up to newsletter
X

Sale

Sunday, 11th Mar 2018


RACE 1
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EL HELECHO Carolyn Jones 24.771 3.4
2 8 8PURE WHITE EVIL Ashlee Terry 24.984 1.5
3 2 2DISCO HIPS Gavin Clifton 25.249 34.5
4 6 6BEAU GEM John Connor 25.357 9
5 1 1BELRON BLISS Ronald Partington 25.539 48.8
6 5 5QATAR GIRL Chris Johannsen 25.901 31.7
7 4 4WALTZ ON BYE Kerry Houlahan 25.918 65.3
8 7 10SWEET SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 26.052 51.7
S - 7NOSTIMO Vicki Wisener 0
S - 9OWLETTE Karen Pitt 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4APACHE FLAME Robert Crawford 25.167 3.6
2 2 2OUR STAR Matthew Clark 25.441 11.4
3 7 7ALL SPICED UP Gavin Clifton 25.794 3.5
4 6 6SO LIKE SOOTY Kate Gieschen 26.012 3.6
5 5 5WE LOVE SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 26.082 32.1
6 8 8RAJASTHAN Kate Gorman 26.086 6.6
7 1 10TEMPERED Lyn Smith 26.612 14.5
S - 1FLYWHEEL SNOWY Samuel Bye 0
S - 3DRAMA KING David Agius 0
S - 9SODA SPIKE Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 3
BENTO KIDS - GRV VIC BRED MDN S/F3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LYKA SKYWALKER Gavin Clifton 25.383 4.1
2 1 1EL DIAMONTE Carolyn Jones 25.73 1.6
3 8 8ASTON RICARDO David Knocker 25.801 28.4
4 3 3MISS GIPPSLAND Steven Spoljaric 25.885 14.2
5 7 7URBAN RULER Lyn Smith 25.984 11.7
6 5 5OHANA LAD Raymond Floyd 26.003 9.9
7 6 10ORIENTAL RHYS Ian Anderson 26.042 38.8
S - 2IT'S A GLAMMA Karen Pitt 0
S - 6ZAMAZAN Dennis Langley 0
S - 9FIREBALL ANNIE Steven Spoljaric 0
RACE 4
PORTSIDE FOOD AND WINE (1-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHILL OUT JULIE Michael Chilcott 37.671 4.3
2 3 3WOODLEIGH BLUE Gregory Graham 37.751 6.4
3 2 2LADY BULLSEYE Keith Hellmuth 37.894 5.4
4 4 4LADY CEECEE Karen Leek 37.907 2.8
5 5 5SALE GRAZE BINDI Chris Johannsen 37.995 10
6 7 7DETROIT WALLY Corey Lindrea 38.11 15.1
7 8 8JOBES RETURN Darrell Saunders 38.384 23.7
8 6 6PACIFIC POWER Bryce Templeton 38.467 22.6
RACE 5
PARTY POD PHOTOBOOTH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DEMAND A PANDA William Mcmahon 24.87 4.4
2 6 6SIMPLY MYSTIC Maria Musselwhite 25.322 34.6
3 2 2MALLEE SPRING Judith Mcmahon 25.332 3.3
4 5 5DARGO DASHER Peter Elston 25.361 4.8
5 4 4ANJING BETINA Lachlan Floyd 25.556 53.5
6 7 7PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 25.571 10
7 8 8WOOFA COMBO Sharyn Combridge 25.694 3.7
8 1 1ARTISTIC ALYSSA Gary Mcmillan 26.052 40
R - 9DR. OLIVER Judith Mcmahon 0
R - 10DAISY PATCH Yvonne Andrews 0
RACE 6
JIM'S BUILDING INSPECTIONS S/VICGREY FNL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $5000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2QUICK FINANCE Paul Anderton 24.962 4.5
2 8 8WADELOCK SAMPSON Raymond Keating 25.058 1.4
3 3 3KALANI AMY Steven Spoljaric 25.447 11.4
4 4 10EMILIA MEL Melissa Forte 25.515 69.8
5 6 6CLARENCE CLOCKA Peter Elston 25.549 10
6 1 1LUNAR SHADOW Clint Colaiacovo 25.662 30.5
7 7 7JESSE'S TYPHOON Maria Musselwhite 26.415 31.6
S - 4ROCK IT RONNY Melanie Lithgow 0
S - 5MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 0
S - 9MARVELLOUS MIDGE Steven Spoljaric 0
RACE 7
SPORTING LEGENDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RIVIERA CRUZ Chris Johannsen 29.877 2.5
2 6 6MISS HOLLAND Kenneth Holland 29.906 8.8
3 3 3DYNA CARVER John Lindrea 29.969 9
4 4 4RADISH Deborah Coleman 29.996 8.4
5 1 1OUR DELTA ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 30.051 5.4
6 5 5LEOPARDSTOWN Chris Johannsen 30.083 24.7
7 7 7ROSE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 30.167 5.7
8 8 8HARAMBE'S MIGHT Jason Stemmer 30.394 28.8
R - 9MUTANT Deborah Coleman 0
R - 10ZIPPY LYNET Gerald Kleeven 0
RACE 8
IAN CARTER BUILDERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 24.84 3
2 6 6OMEGA SNIPER Barry Harper 25.015 4.4
3 4 4COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 25.069 8.6
4 3 3OMEGA BRITTANY Barry Harper 25.371 11.5
5 5 5HURUNUI JACK David Agius 25.445 4.8
6 2 2OUR MOJO Melissa Payne 25.638 20
7 1 1OUR BRAVO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 25.682 7.9
P 8 8BOOM FLASH Donald Rhodes 31.3
RACE 9
CABINET CONNECTIONS (1-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PEPPER SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 37.844 2.2
2 7 7MASTER RICO Vicki Karabitsakos 37.897 6.5
3 3 3PASS THE JAR John Boreland 38.277 30.7
4 5 5CHARLIE HAZE Sharyn Combridge 38.289 12.7
5 6 6MISS SWEET PEA David Geall 38.309 2.6
6 2 2MIDGEY Janet Cottrell 38.488 15.8
7 8 8WHERE'S LACHIE Allan Ferguson 38.878 44.3
S - 1RUBY RED EDEN Elaine Johannsen 0
RACE 10
GRANT MURRAY PLASTERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHARP MISSILE Steven Spoljaric 25.346 3.7
2 7 7SIR RICHARD Dawn Johnston 25.42 7.7
3 6 6JETT ZAFONIC William Mcmahon 25.551 15.6
4 8 8HELLO NIMBLE Pasqualino Romagnino 25.7 17.4
5 2 2SUPA SHALALA Peter Kelly 25.733 6.8
6 5 5MR. DIAZ Pamela Anderton 25.953 3
7 4 4DR. SUMMER Judith Mcmahon 26.124 9.5
8 1 1LA PETITE Terry Proctor 26.257 13.3
R - 9DAISY PATCH Yvonne Andrews 0
R - 10FAIRY WHERE Terry Proctor 0
RACE 11
SALE MIXED CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MILLA ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.073 1.9
2 2 2PERRIE LULU Chris Johannsen 25.175 7.6
3 4 4IKON PARKER Glenn Campbell 25.224 6.2
4 3 3GOOD ODDS AVA Brian Alford 25.317 12.5
5 7 7BOSSINO Donald Rhodes 25.327 8.3
6 5 9MEDIA STREET Jack Campbell 25.633 31.9
7 6 6JAKE Jennifer Gill 25.699 7.6
S - 5DEANO'S SMIDGE Gregory Graham 0
S - 8DAT DAT DATY Ricky Coleman 0
S - 10CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 0
RACE 12
PSU PAYLESS PROMOTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CROOKED VULTURE Mark Grima 25.023 2.5
2 2 2RIP VAN WINKLE Dawn Johnston 25.069 9.6
3 8 8STOLEN Cheryl Pirani 25.206 3.4
4 5 5BLACK SHIRLEY Jennifer Gill 25.327 15.1
5 6 6VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell 25.442 32.8
6 4 4TRAM TRACKER John Lindrea 25.62 26.2
7 3 3LOTTIE GLENDA John Lindrea 25.633 19.4
8 7 7MADERRA Brian Alford 25.844 5
R - 9COOKIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 0
R - 10MISS PIE Mark Grima 0
Click here for more detailed results