Sign up to newsletter
X

Geelong

Friday, 9th Mar 2018


RACE 1
BECOME A BECKLEY CENTRE MEMBER IN 2018
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WINLOCK LUDACRIS Mark Delbridge 22.711 4.2
2 2 2SAINTLY JACK Keith Lloyd 22.911 4.6
3 4 4JELLO ALLEN Anita Courts 23.13 5.8
4 8 8BLACKPOOL REMI Jason Wickham 23.758 21.9
5 6 10HAPPY CRUISING Mark Delbridge 23.839 2.7
6 1 1KAYA'S PEARL Sean Cachia 23.846 13
7 5 5ONE SMARTY Darlene Mcintyre 24.1 37.8
F 3 3NAUGHTY MILLIE Sean Cachia 26.1
S - 6MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 0
R - 9BAT THE BRAT Steven Collyer 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KOUTA AND CREAM Jason Sharp 22.627 6.9
2 2 2TIP TOE TRACTION Lee Rowe 22.766 3.5
3 6 6CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts 22.784 14.4
4 8 8RACEY ROSE Chris Johannsen 22.823 9.1
5 7 7AZURE DRAGON John Jarkis 22.874 11.2
6 1 10SLIPPERETTE Troy Scott 23.116 7.6
7 5 5APROPOS Glenn Campbell 23.41 65.7
8 3 3DYNA GABBA Jake Collins 23.475 3
S - 1BANJO MOMENT Glenn Campbell 0
R - 9DODGE AN' STEELE Robert Britton 0
RACE 3
TTS ELECTRICS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 22.738 8.9
2 5 5EAU ROUGE Kate Gorman 22.918 5.1
3 1 9DESTINI RADAR Dennis Trewin 23.158 9.1
4 7 7DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin 23.198 22.3
5 3 3BLACKPOOL DOC Adrian Kenyon 23.236 6.7
6 6 6BOOMER BLITZ Allan Britton 23.315 8
7 2 2PERRIE LULU Chris Johannsen 23.495 4.8
8 4 4VEIL SUCCESSOR Jason Sharp 24.236 4.3
S - 1HOT JEAN John Barbara 0
R - 10FLYING ROSE Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 4
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEPUNGA ZEUS Jeffrey Britton 25.841 2.4
2 7 7ITALIAN PLASTIC Harry Manolitsis 26.093 4.3
3 6 6SALTBUSH BILL Mark Delbridge 26.187 4.5
4 5 5DYNA FRANCINE Andrea Dailly 26.235 10.4
5 2 2I'M ALL ONE John Barbara 26.429 9
6 3 3HAYLEY'S STYLE Jeffrey Britton 26.459 13.6
7 1 1MYRRDON Ross Brook 26.467 39.3
8 4 4DYNA DIEDRE Michael Gibbons 26.482 68.6
R - 9MISS TERINDAH Angela Langton 0
R - 10DYNA XEROX Jake Collins 0
RACE 5
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COOPER SCOOPER Troy Scott 25.789 4.3
2 8 8SABJORN BALE Michael Gibbons 25.907 2.2
3 4 4DARYL DIXON Andrea Bahen 26.077 5.7
4 6 6FONTY ALLEN Steven Collins 26.087 6.8
5 3 3MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons 26.215 18.8
6 2 2MACRORY Phillip Thomson 26.238 19.2
7 7 7KWAZII Tina Womann 26.524 47.1
8 5 5KALGOORLIE KID Ross Brook 26.973 18.8
R - 9TRIUM Ross Brook 0
R - 10BAGEERA Ross Brook 0
RACE 6
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNA NINA Andrea Dailly 22.457 2.6
2 4 4AZALEA Jessica Sharp 22.534 15.5
3 3 3KODASON Darren Fisher 22.606 18.4
4 7 7WINGS FOR WOODY Alisdair Armstrong 22.672 14.2
5 8 8BRYDEN DORA Denis Craven 23.047 70.9
6 5 5SOBERED UP John Barbara 23.157 5.7
7 2 2CLOVERLAY Lee Rowe 23.171 2.4
S - 1LAST OUTLAW John Barbara 0
RACE 7
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MEPUNGA PRUE Jeffrey Britton 25.761 7
2 4 4SPUDTACULAR Andrea Dailly 25.925 2.6
3 8 8DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen 26.032 7.8
4 3 3READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 26.068 14.3
5 6 6SUCCESSION PLAN Alan Clayton 26.142 15.2
6 5 5ROLLIN' WITH IT Cameron Bahen 26.172 10.1
7 2 2JET BLASTER John Barbara 26.213 3.7
8 1 10BAGEERA Ross Brook 26.473 55.6
S - 1MY GIRL LAVA Robert Britton 0
R - 9CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 0
RACE 8
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OSHKOSH YOBBO George Dailly 25.603 8.3
2 8 8VICTOR DORA George Dailly 25.75 7.2
3 6 6FERNANDO EXPRESS Robert Britton 25.835 2.3
4 7 7FLEUR DELACOUR Ian Cockerell 26.012 20
5 2 2DYNA OSCAR Andrea Dailly 26.076 3.2
6 3 3HIT THE HIGHWAY Angela Langton 26.147 16.8
7 4 4CIBULKOVA Craig Treherne 26.26 20.9
8 5 5ALPHA THEMIS Jeffrey Britton 26.506 37.4
R - 9CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 0
R - 10TRIUM Ross Brook 0
RACE 9
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MYSTERY RIDE Cameron Bahen 22.556 2.7
2 5 5CRACKERJACK CHOC Jordan Cooper 22.731 4.8
3 2 2SHOWTIME MYSTERY Kristie Collyer 22.743 14.2
4 6 6GALESTER HOOK Kate Gorman 22.815 14
5 1 1OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 22.889 27.7
6 4 4LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 22.987 79.8
7 8 8IGOR KARKAROFF Ian Cockerell 23.035 21.1
T 3 3LANDMARK Robert Britton 2.7
R - 9BARKED OFF Keith Lloyd 0
RACE 10
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 22.758 2.9
2 7 9BARKED OFF Keith Lloyd 22.83 9.7
3 1 1IN DEE GENES Darren Irby 22.978 10.8
4 2 2BEYOND TODAY Barry Reid 23.066 11.4
5 3 3BRAZEN BULL Tina Womann 23.154 11.4
6 4 4FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 23.23 4.2
7 5 5PARANOIA Tina Womann 23.332 7.1
8 6 6WEST ON XANDI Kristie Collyer 23.351 11.2
S - 7MANX CZAR Brett Albert 0
RACE 11
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HOW GOODESY Craig Treherne 22.487 4.6
2 7 7DYNA BOBBI Michael Bewley 22.622 8
3 1 1KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 22.866 26.7
4 2 2GOMEZ SANCHEZ Joe Palma 22.898 2.8
5 6 6STORM SEARCH Lori Courts 22.966 14.1
6 4 4MAHLO BLACKHAWK Ronald Dunne 23.031 24.8
7 5 5SLINGSHOT STORM Robert Britton 23.209 4.1
8 3 3LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 23.437 11.4
RACE 12
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LEKTRA FLAME Adrian Kenyon 22.816 2.5
2 8 8IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 22.874 5.5
3 4 4HEARING DE NOVO Lori Courts 22.899 18
4 6 6CETTE TO DANCE Vicki Brook 23.003 35.5
5 5 5ZIPPING KING Steven Collins 23.252 3.2
6 1 1MAKIKOS Kevin Tirchett 23.406 82.6
7 3 3LEKTRA TIMON Craig Webb 23.462 6.2
8 7 7EXFORD LUMPY Craig Webb 23.763 40
Click here for more detailed results