Sign up to newsletter
X

Bendigo

Friday, 9th Mar 2018


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MANITOBA Michael Carter 28.429 3.4
2 5 9SLEW LEFT Kyle Goodwin 28.63 16.8
3 1 1HEY DUGGEE Vivianne Giles 29.01 7.9
4 8 8JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 29.065 41.7
5 4 4JOFFA'S MATE Simone Fisher 29.164 13.6
6 6 6FARADAY Paul Abela 29.254 4.1
7 3 3APACHE BRO John Galea 29.394 3.7
8 7 10MINI FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 29.636 11.1
S - 5POPPY YAALA Ashley Welsh 0
S - 7DOMINANT LOMAR Tanya Auld 0
RACE 2
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FLYING DANGER Terrence Erenshaw 28.19 2.1
2 7 7KING OF RING Peter Bartlett 28.721 8.4
3 6 6SEVEN TWO John Galea 28.946 21.3
4 4 4STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 29.009 25.3
5 1 1LATIFI SAM Ian Barbour 29.025 6.5
6 2 2FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 29.105 55.4
7 5 5CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan 29.451 14
8 3 3JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 29.524 4
R - 9TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 0
R - 10ACEY BOY Nicole Mcrae 0
RACE 3
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TRUE VALUE Helen Ivers 23.986 3.4
2 1 1FLYING CLASS Terrence Erenshaw 24.081 3.1
3 5 5TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 24.253 10.2
4 2 2MO DANIHER Nicole Mcrae 24.31 3.1
5 8 8SERIOUS SECRET Kenneth Kubik 24.467 36.7
6 4 4LADY LA DEEDA George Kantzidis 24.622 26.1
7 3 3CHILLBY David Warburton 24.756 16.7
8 6 6CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 24.786 66.3
S - 9WINSTON CRUISE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10RICCARTON Adam Helleren 0
RACE 4
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2QUIZZICAL Helen Ivers 24.117 12.4
2 3 3TO THE GALO'S Philip Smith 24.146 3.2
3 1 1SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 24.164 4.1
4 6 6COSMIC POLLY Tanya Auld 24.298 2.1
5 7 7GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 24.368 26.9
6 8 8MEPUNGA BILLY Gary Webb 24.384 19.9
S - 4RIDO'S ACE Gwenda Kiernan 0
RACE 5
COUNTRY CITY STAYING SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $945 - $470
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CARDAMOM Andrew Stewart 38.061 2.1
2 6 6ZIPPING ANGUS Brooke Ennis 38.294 2.3
3 2 2ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 38.296 16.2
4 8 8FLASH INTENTION Diane O'neill 38.392 13.7
5 1 1ROSIE RICCARTON Anthony Helleren 38.414 14.6
6 7 7JAIMANDY MAUREEN Paul Donohue 38.501 29.8
7 3 3NAREEN Diane Ireland 38.578 39.3
S - 5WOODLEIGH BLUE Gregory Graham 0
S - 9CASANOVA Michael Said 0
R - 10OUR MATE WILSON Ryan Galea 0
RACE 6
COUNTRY CITY STAYING SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $945 - $470
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNA DEAN Mark Delbridge 37.934 1.5
2 2 2ZIPPING NITRO Ian Garland 38.19 2.4
3 5 5DEWANA DIMIE Brendan Dewan 38.277 27.5
4 6 6CORDILLO Gary Paull 38.419 61.1
5 3 3GOOD LUCK MICK Alan Bayliss 38.607 17.5
6 7 10OUR MATE WILSON Ryan Galea 39.261 29.7
S - 1RUNNIN' ON FIRE Robert Colpoys 0
S - 4WHINEY WHINE David Crawford 0
S - 7HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 0
S - 9CASANOVA Michael Said 0
RACE 7
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PETER YAP Raymond Henness 28.321 5.9
2 3 3DEWANA SPECIAL Brendan Dewan 28.433 4.3
3 7 7CROOK ME KINDLY Jessica Sharp 28.605 2
4 5 10HANDPASS Lisa Delbridge 28.755 34.1
5 6 6FLAMING ELITE Alan Bayliss 28.876 32.8
6 8 8ARGYLE LUCIFER Raymond Morgan 28.921 19.3
7 1 1MERRY MAGIC Vivianne Giles 28.928 8.8
8 4 4JOFFA'S OLD GIRL Simone Fisher 29.026 17
S - 5DYNA ELVIO Mark Delbridge 0
R - 9CHRISSY PEE Tess Galea 0
RACE 8
COUNTRY CITY STAYING SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $945 - $470
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BARROOM COUNSEL Gavin Burke 38.415 60.7
2 6 6ANNIE LAVA Dustin Drew 38.439 9.5
3 5 5HEADLINE NEWS Darren Fisher 38.482 8.5
4 8 8AIR COMMANDER Raymond Henness 38.509 34
5 1 1OLEG Barry Hiscock 38.54 29.2
6 4 4TRITT TRITT Brooke Ennis 38.546 1.3
7 2 2LIEBIG STREET Jessica Sharp 38.932 11.8
8 7 7TAT TUBBY David Warburton 39.192 49.8
S - 9CASANOVA Michael Said 0
R - 10OUR MATE WILSON Ryan Galea 0
RACE 9
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FREDDY PERFECT Michael Carter 24.133 12.2
2 5 5BEAR CABANG Gregory Berry 24.284 11.8
3 8 8TIARNA KEEPING Mark Delbridge 24.33 4.7
4 7 9BROULEE MISS Michael Carter 24.341 23.2
5 4 4KOUTA GOLD Jessica Sharp 24.474 2.6
6 1 1GAME FACE Darren Fisher 24.547 12.5
7 3 3PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 24.7 3.9
8 2 2ROCKALOT Jeff Galea 24.854 23.7
S - 7NAVAJO BEAR David Crawford 0
S - 10BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 10
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SURF IN VANE Peter Frost 28.431 3.7
2 1 1RUN RONNIE RUN Raymond Henness 28.448 5
3 5 5LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 28.649 52.3
4 3 3PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot 28.685 17.3
5 6 6LIMBURG GUNNA Peter Reivers 28.791 28.2
6 7 7POP THE TRUNK Philip Smith 28.841 2.4
7 8 8SILVIO DANTE Chris Johannsen 28.862 17.3
8 4 4KADABRA MONELLI Peter Inguanti 28.894 7.9
R - 9DA BONT Sharon Kaliszewski 0
R - 10SNAPCHAT QUEEN Steven Kaliszewski 0
RACE 11
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SCARLET'S SECRET Barry Milne 24.072 7.1
2 3 3CRUMP'S LEGEND Jason Sharp 24.113 7.8
3 8 8BOBBY TOKAAM Mary Inguanti 24.182 4.7
4 2 2ROGER'S IN TOWN Michael Carter 24.458 4.2
5 6 6MAHARANI Garry George 24.528 8.7
6 1 1CLOUDED ACORN Vito Inguanti 24.539 5.5
7 7 7COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 24.571 19.2
8 4 4ZED MERRETT Nicole Mcrae 24.578 9.4
R - 9TWENTY TAMAR Gavin Burke 0
R - 10DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 0
RACE 12
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HABOOB Adele Powell 23.985 3
2 1 1SEABROOK INDI Chris Stanton 24.102 16
3 7 7ISHMY GIRL Chris Johannsen 24.185 7.5
4 3 3HEARTBREAK HERMY Kevin Eyles 24.195 11.8
5 5 5FLYING CAMO Terrence Erenshaw 24.313 2.6
6 4 4MAXIMUM BABE Peter Carter 24.466 25.8
7 8 8DUM DIDEE DUM Mark Delbridge 25.257 6.6
S - 2MAC Kerry Minne 0
R - 9MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 0
R - 10CHATTY GARRY Garry George 0
Click here for more detailed results