Sign up to newsletter
X

Bendigo

Wednesday, 7th Mar 2018


RACE 1
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OMAR PARKER Pieter Smoor 24.699 5.8
2 7 7WINLOCK HOMES Scott Stefanos 24.929 3.9
3 3 3MISS TRAVERS Larrissa Austin 24.974 31.5
4 1 1CORSICAN Stefano Cassar 25.048 10.7
5 4 4LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 25.069 5.6
6 6 9KRAKEN DAISY Helen Eyles 25.494 3.5
7 8 8SCARLETT ZULU Peter Stefanos 25.544 7
8 5 5LIKE MY BRO Sharlene Whitford 26.082 42.2
S - 6JAIMANDY DEAN Paul Donohue 0
R - 10COMMUNIQUE Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 2
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAGIC VI Simone Fisher 28.46 4.6
2 8 8MILITANT MAGIC Ken Hunt 28.528 2
3 3 3TIME AWAY Gary Hansen 29.004 5
4 6 6HEDONISTIC Cameron Medcraft 29.026 16
5 7 10DEE FINAL SIREN Darren Irby 29.211 27.6
6 5 5CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 29.372 24.9
7 2 2ROCKETING RUBY Trevor Whitford 29.44 11.1
8 4 4BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 29.513 34.9
S - 7RAPANUI SURPRISE Marlene Schmidt 0
R - 9KRAKEN DAISY Helen Eyles 0
RACE 3
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DYNA RAZE Peter Griffen 24.224 1.9
2 5 5KRAKEN PACE Kevin Eyles 24.487 9.9
3 6 6DARK TYDE Vivianne Giles 24.577 7.4
4 4 4SURF A LOT Robert Hayes 24.657 11.4
5 8 8MOONDUST Simone Fisher 24.668 6.8
6 7 7SIMONIC DRIVE Peter Stefanos 25.007 12.3
7 2 2MISS MANUKA Suzanne Mannion 25.021 50.2
8 1 1BABY HOUSEMAN Trevor Whitford 25.147 10.9
R - 9GOLDEN AURA Colin Newman 0
R - 10DESTINI EXACTOR Nathan Jenner 0
RACE 4
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BETTER WAY Colin Newman 28.684 17.3
2 6 6GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost 28.749 4.8
3 8 8FLYING ELITE Adam Helleren 28.842 12.8
4 2 2CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 28.926 18
5 5 5AMBER'S WISH Heather Baxter 28.938 2.4
6 7 7DON ONE David Shovan 28.963 22.8
7 3 3HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 29.133 5.6
8 4 4ROCKIN' JOE Gary Mannion 29.222 7.1
S - 10MIRACLE CHERRY Desmond Trethowan 0
R - 9NOD YA HEAD Steven Mcdonnell 0
RACE 5
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ADALA BOY Patrick Ryan 24.215 1.8
2 1 1BOLARE Donald Jarvis 24.308 14.4
3 3 3TOORALEE Peter Stefanos 24.503 5.8
4 8 8SCOT'S DUNKER Kevin Breen 24.508 10.5
5 6 6NO MONEY DOWN Gary Edwards 24.57 8.2
6 4 4GOMER BALE Trevor Whitford 24.929 11.6
7 5 5KEEP UP Julie Chilcott 25.002 23
T 7 7ARCHI WILLOW Ronald Fisher 17.7
R - 9ALL INN BOSTON Tony Duncan 0
R - 10KRAKEN MAZING Helen Eyles 0
RACE 6
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TIZA FABIO Julie Chilcott 28.399 4.9
2 6 6SHE'S A REBEL Raymond Matthews 28.686 8.8
3 2 2FRED'S MY NAME Pia Triaca 28.72 5.7
4 4 4ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 28.838 14.9
5 7 7HADDI BALE Sheryl Thomas 28.897 7.3
6 5 5GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 29.012 5.2
7 1 1SWIFT BUNNY Deidre O'mara 29.183 19.7
8 8 8KRAKEN BOLT Kevin Eyles 29.227 4.2
R - 9REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 0
R - 10DIMORA BEKIM Kevin Ashton 0
RACE 7
GEM BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3INJECTOR Alisdair Armstrong 24.486 3.2
2 1 1SMOKE OR FIRE Rodney Glen 24.506 3
3 2 2COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 24.585 20.8
4 5 5DEE BIG RIG Darren Irby 24.642 26
5 8 8HOREY'S GIRL Tamara Fernandes 24.714 10.7
6 4 4COZZI Pia Triaca 24.795 11.3
7 6 6ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 24.813 14.4
8 7 7PROVEN LES Belinda Glen 24.866 5
R - 9QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman 0
R - 10ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MOLLY CHAPTA Gregory Couldridge 28.425 7.1
2 1 1TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 28.849 7.7
3 7 7PATTAYA PAUL Elizabeth Lloyd 28.851 3.4
4 2 2STARBRIGHT VIC Victor Millington 28.869 3.4
5 5 5LOCHINVAR ROX Kathryn Bentley 28.976 16
6 4 4HOME RUNNER Elizabeth Lloyd 29.003 16.1
7 6 9RIGHT NOW Julie Chilcott 29.107 9.5
8 8 8RUBY CABANG Gregory Berry 29.117 10.2
S - 6JUST A DOT Neville Vincent 0
R - 10MR PERFECT Kevin Ashton 0
RACE 9
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNAMO JEZZ Cooper Hayes 28.507 3.1
2 5 5XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 28.749 7.9
3 8 8EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 28.928 10.3
4 6 6ZIPPING HAZEL Cameron Morris-flynn 28.998 2.8
5 7 7KOWARI Gary Paull 29.055 11.6
6 1 1KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 29.086 8.5
7 4 4LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd 29.119 20.4
8 3 3IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 29.128 47.9
RACE 10
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SOFT MUSIC Bruce Baxter 24.332 1.8
2 4 9CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 24.452 12.9
3 3 3MONOAK Gary Mannion 24.553 17
4 1 1MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 24.624 17.9
5 5 5BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 24.658 4.8
6 6 6CHATTERBOX LAURA Adam Wilcock 24.728 5.4
7 7 7IMA BRICKIE Donald Mcdonald 24.834 25.8
S - 2CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 0
S - 4CHIEF PADDY Yvonne Divers 0
R - 10WYNONNA EARP Katherine Brooks 0
RACE 11
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LILLY SHAN Stefano Cassar 24.097 3
2 7 7SPIDER REGIS Gary Hansen 24.655 3.3
3 1 1VINTAGE QUEEN Paula Boots 24.886 13.1
4 3 3EFTPOS JESS Thomas Boehmke 24.889 5.1
5 4 4LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 24.994 6.4
6 5 5SPANISH MOON Donald Mcdonald 25.004 26.9
7 8 8CALVIN CANDIE Bruce Jacobs 25.048 22.9
8 2 2GIDGEE'S BOSS Sharon Doust 25.233 25.6
R - 9DAINTREE PRINZ Raymond Matthews 0
R - 10BATIK PRINT Chris Glen 0
RACE 12
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CYRUS RUMBLE Gregory Berry 24.514 2.8
2 1 1ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 24.564 6.3
3= 2 2ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 24.579 4.5
3= 6 6SOEZTOC Calven Russell 24.579 3.2
5 5 5GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 24.776 32.6
6 3 3ROMAN BLUE JAY Katherine Brooks 24.862 40.6
7 4 4BEV'S GIRL Neil Mason 24.897 30.1
8 8 8CALL ME CRAZY Katherine Brooks 25.208 21.6
R - 9SUDOKU BABY Alexander Whitehead 0
R - 10OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 0
Click here for more detailed results