Sign up to newsletter
X

Ballarat

Monday, 16th Apr 2018


RACE 1
SIRES ON ICE (325+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DARK HOMBRE Dennis Trewin 22.509 2.4
2 5 5MORE FOR ME Alfred Debattista 22.889 20.4
3 1 1KEEP ON RUNNIN' Marcus Lloyd 22.891 4.1
4 2 2CULLQUIN CERSEI Shara Quinlan 22.963 5.1
5 7 7GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 23.065 15.9
6 4 4JUST OVER Noel Carthew 23.174 21.4
7 8 8BELIEVE IN YOU Melissa Fullerton 23.277 7.6
8 6 9OUR HARLEY QUINN James Egan 23.75 28.8
S - 6ELPHABA OZ Mark Busuttil 0
R - 10CRYMELON ANNIE Gary Hansen 0
RACE 2
GAP (325+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MEMA WIBBLE Lori Courts 22.867 2
2 8 8GOLDEN JET Daryl Weightman 23.012 5.3
3 6 6AZTEC WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 23.075 6
4 7 7BLAZIN' BULLA Gavin Gledhill 23.1 8.6
5 4 4BANKNOTE Glenn Campbell 23.306 25.6
6 1 1BALMORAL BASH Jason Formosa 23.403 12
7 5 5LOCH NINE Michael Chilcott 23.746 27.8
8 2 2SPEEDWAY CHICK Jess Fothergill 23.814 17.4
R - 9FAWN FRESCO James Egan 0
R - 10GINNY WOOLF Craig Elliot 0
RACE 3
A1 SIGNAGE (325+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5STAGGERISM Jessica Hampshire 25.577 20.6
2 1 1SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 25.816 1.9
3 3 3KNOCKER'S GOLD Peter Desmond 25.845 4.1
4 6 6QUEST ALLEN Samantha Ferguson 26.119 10.8
5 4 4WOK DJAY David Graham 26.282 36.9
6 2 2KNUCKLES KERLEY Craig Elliot 26.392 9.2
7 7 7FAWN SECRETS Deborah White 26.403 39.2
8 8 8DEE NINE Jennifer Fullerton 26.926 8.8
R - 9CAZBOMB Wendy Hansen 0
R - 10SPLINTER Michelle Mallia-magri 0
RACE 4
BOTTLE-O (325+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ICE COLD YUG Jessica Hampshire 25.624 1.6
2 2 2BALANCE Geoffrey Mitchell 25.942 5
3 8 8MIA SHAN David Graham 25.989 23.5
4 3 3ZIPPING CHIEF Gregory Couldridge 26.269 10.1
5 5 5TIWALA TWIST Norman Wynd 26.449 43.7
6 6 6NELLIE SHAN Robert Tolson 26.452 22.9
7 4 4PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock 27.342 13
8 7 7SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 27.507 14.7
R - 9DYNA DIEDRE Michael Gibbons 0
R - 10BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE (325+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROCKIN' JOE Gary Mannion 31.11 7.6
2 8 8CORSICAN Stefano Cassar 31.659 2.8
3 1 1LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd 31.718 8.8
4 7 7ME BROS BAD Max Zammit 31.721 6.7
5 3 3HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 31.942 4.1
6 6 6KRAZY JANE Kevin Quinn 32.321 35.2
7 4 10CHATTERBOX LAURA Adam Wilcock 32.373 25.1
8 5 5HARDAWAY KATE Leland Medcraft 32.447 8.3
S - 4TRAPEZIUS Mathew Tabb 0
R - 9BIG BOLD BOOMER Leland Medcraft 0
RACE 6
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (325+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 25.8751 7.4
2 1 1TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 25.9406 4.2
3 6 6RUBY RADS Paul Radstock 25.945 3.4
4 5 5TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 26.058 3.4
5 4 4CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 26.1855 8.3
6 8 10BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 26.216 32.8
7 3 3PARVATI GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 26.4031 25
8 2 2AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 26.4719 30.9
S - 8SIX GREEN THUMBS Neville Vincent 0
R - 9HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 0
RACE 7
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET (325+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SOUTH OF EDEN Robert Bate 25.614 4
2 2 2JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 25.941 2.3
3 1 1MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 26.163 4.1
4 6 6LIBERTY DIAMOND Susan Trim 26.257 13.1
5 3 3LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.288 21.8
6 4 4BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 26.456 46.3
7 8 8SURFSIDE SQUIDS Kevin Miller 26.677 12.9
8 5 10BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 26.705 36.8
S - 5LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 0
R - 9CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 8
R & J BATTERIES (325+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 26.11 12
2 6 6EMIO BALE Glenn Campbell 26.119 3.1
3 2 2BLAZING LANE Glenn Campbell 26.304 7.9
4 5 5ALPHA NYX Anthony Varchione 26.313 16.3
5 3 3DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 26.336 26.3
6 1 1BREAK THE CODE Steve Daniliuk 26.421 3.9
7 4 4HA HA GOTCHA Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.486 4.5
8 7 7ROOEY Tony Interligi 26.741 14.4
R - 9FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 0
R - 10HOLD ON BELENA Neville Partridge 0
RACE 9
TOP CAT VIDEO (325+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CRUISY'S PATCH Luke Harris 22.662 15.8
2 4 4CAWBOURNE LAMBO Deborah White 22.948 30.8
3 2 2RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 22.973 11
4 1 1ARTIC TWIST Norman Wynd 23.063 3.9
5 8 8BUD HUSKY Noel Walsh 23.161 2.8
6 5 5SLIPPERETTE Troy Scott 23.254 4
7 6 6SHADRACK Noel Carthew 23.345 10.5
8 7 7PAPA DUNCS Jason Formosa 23.527 28.8
R - 9OUTTA AMMO Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10TREW DANGER Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 10
JUST COPIERS (325+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 23.089 2.3
2 3 3MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 23.155 25.6
3 6 6SPRITELY MALIBU Susan Trim 23.314 24
4 7 7GIN LEE'S BULLET Donna Beasley 23.469 3.9
5 8 8MONOAK Gary Mannion 23.567 5.8
6 5 5RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 23.818 12.3
7 2 2BANJO MOMENT Glenn Campbell 24.485 8.8
P 1 1PESTY PYPER Stanley Berriman 25.3
S - 10PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 0
R - 9EMMA'S SPARROW Deborah White 0
RACE 11
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (325+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LILTY ALLEN Travis Howell 22.682 7.6
2 3 3TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 22.686 6.7
3 6 6RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 22.713 9.9
4 1 1PAUA TO LOAD Adrian Kenyon 22.906 2
5 4 4ROZEHILL BETH David Graham 23.035 6.6
6 7 7CLAVASH David Gehan 23.196 16.8
7 5 5KOUTA CHAOS David Basile 23.303 31.2
8 8 8KATHY'S LADY Kevin Ward 23.304 18.8
S - 9IT'S ALL BOLONY David Graham 0
R - 10VERY VENOM David Good 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (325+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8UNUSABLE Patrick Furci 22.46 3.6
2 1 9OPEN MIND Gregory Berry 22.742 5.5
3 2 2FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 22.928 18.1
4 5 5SWIFTLY SWIFT William Robertson 23.123 2.7
5 3 3BRILLIANT LOVE Jess Fothergill 23.195 10.8
6 4 4JELLYBEAN JESS Ronald Fisher 23.337 17
7 7 7BEV'S GIRL Neil Mason 23.341 12.7
8 6 6PREDEMONIC Anita Courts 23.506 14.5
S - 1TWO MISSISSIPPI Wendy Miller 0
R - 10SELYNYA KEV Kevin Ward 0
Click here for more detailed results