Sign up to newsletter
X

Healesville

Friday, 12th Jan 2018


RACE 1
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RHOMBOID Stephen Tabb 19.556 3
2 6 6ZIPPING TOTO Melissa Elliott 19.729 11.2
3 5 5VANDEBAY Geoffrey Howell 19.84 2
4 1 9MACREADIE Aaron Campbell 20.164 5.7
5 2 2ACE DIAMOND Luke Harris 20.506 36.9
6 3 3ZIPPY TERRAH Deborah Churchill 20.562 59.1
7 4 4JAGGER CIRCUIT Gregory Mclachlan 20.57 23.4
S - 1ROCKETING RUBY 0
S - 8REALITY SAIL Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
R - 10DARK STAR Garry Selkrig 0
RACE 2
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 19.639 3
2 2 9TORY'S ROCKET Patrick Wilson 19.711 15.4
3 6 6WALTZ ON BYE Kerry Houlahan 19.769 3
4 4 4TRAPEZIUS Kathryne Tabb 19.811 5.1
5 3 3BUZZ OFF MUMMA Gavin Clifton 19.852 10.8
6 8 8SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 19.931 8.5
7 7 7MERCY PERCY Ross Stephens 20.068 40.7
8 5 5YABBIE CHAD Luke Harris 20.647 31.3
S - 2WOODLEIGH BELLE Luke Harris 0
R - 10MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 0
RACE 3
TOPCAT VIDEO (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 19.572 7.3
2 6 6VOLUPTUOUS RUBY Jane Stephens 19.623 8.2
3 1 1MY ECHIDNA Joseph Abela 19.819 2.2
4 2 2HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 19.87 42.4
5 3 3TRIBE William Elson 20.182 28.3
6 8 8VINCENT BENEDICT Calven Russell 20.224 10
7 5 5BUZZ NATION Terrence Churchill 20.37 4.7
T 7 7VINAKA OSCAR Chris Glen 9.4
R - 9AVATAR REBEL Donald Mcdonald 0
R - 10ORATAYA Constance Mcmillan 0
RACE 4
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS RESORT (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHE'S PERFECT Robert Cunningham 19.397 2.9
2 5 5TRINITY KID Travis Howell 19.644 8.5
3 8 8IONA MISTY Kerry Houlahan 19.715 16
4 1 1ZIPPING JAKE Deborah White 19.903 25.5
5 7 7BOLD REFLECTION Simon Mallia 19.991 4
6 4 4ALLEN INCENT Luke Harris 20.012 11.3
7 3 3LET HIM RIDE Robert Palmer 20.122 4
8 6 6BOWON APPROACH Sean Lithgow 20.327 34.8
R - 9ALLEN ERNIE Gregory Mclachlan 0
R - 10HOW'S IT BURNING Leon Lacy 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SARGENT Susan Abela 19.447 6.4
2 2 2COSMIC BREEZE Margaret Grindley 19.567 9.9
3 7 9ROCK IT RONNY Melanie Lithgow 19.606 16.7
4 8 8PERGAMON Gary Brett 19.612 2
5 4 10BLESS 'EM ALL Shane Jack 19.68 44.1
6 6 6CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 19.691 20.8
7 5 5MEA ROSE Steven Thomas 19.76 4.1
T 3 3MAJOR BLAST Brian Hodgson 17.3
S - 4BOLARE Donald Jarvis 0
S - 7PETITE HARBOUR Alison Patten 0
RACE 6
TAB MULTIPLIER (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 19.583 55.5
2= 1 1BLACKJACK'S BACK Kenneth Sweeney 19.615 1.2
2= 2 2RAGING INFERNO Geoffrey Howell 19.615 23.7
4 5 10FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 19.656 43.5
5 6 6RINGADING BLING Neville Wakefield 19.68 13.6
6 7 7FABSTAR Ronald Fisher 19.703 7.8
7 4 4SLICK DIAMOND Jess Grima 19.74 19.7
8 8 8FREEDOM FIRE John Carr 19.826 24.9
S - 3TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 0
S - 5JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 7
SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CAPTAIN MARVEL Mathew Tabb 19.595 3
2 6 6JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 19.875 2.6
3 2 2WIGGLE EMMA Dylan Bate 19.959 7.1
4 7 7MAXIMUM JOAN Wade Green 19.964 13.4
5 8 8DISTRIBUTOR William Elson 19.998 7.3
6 5 5KEV'S CHOICE Robert Johnson 20.099 36.1
7 1 1SIR BADGER Michael Ferguson 20.41 21.3
8 3 3SPANISH MOON Donald Mcdonald 20.653 34.9
R - 9VANE POWER John Brown 0
RACE 8
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TOBIAS KELTON Stephen Toner 19.46 2.6
2 7 7UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 19.542 2.9
3 2 2DILIGENT MISS Simon Mallia 19.555 4.4
4 6 6TALLY HO BILLY Annette Kampman 19.785 9.6
5 8 8MY WRECKER Garry Harding 19.79 12
6 1 1ZELEMAR ZEST Julie Ward 19.862 25.5
S - 3ASSEMBLE NITRO Adam Oakley 0
S - 4BARKED OFF Keith Lloyd 0
RACE 9
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MALLARD Gary Brett 19.605 5.2
2 7 7URANA BANJO Simon Mallia 19.666 6
3 8 8ARUMA GIRL Patrick Ryan 19.784 7
4 2 2POISON PEN Leon Lacy 19.88 18.2
5 1 10STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 20.01 25.1
6 6 6ARROW ALLEN Kenneth Mitchell 20.096 39.1
7 3 9GROUCHO Belinda Glen 20.178 18.1
8 5 5BRAVE INNINGS Colin Dalton 20.198 2
S - 1BORN MOLLY Terrence Churchill 0
S - 3SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AZZA Constance Mcmillan 19.895 4.1
2 4 4SHIFTY JOSHUA Gregory Mclachlan 19.939 4.8
3 1 1OSCAR Murray Collyer 19.944 3.4
4 6 6TOM'S GIFT Liza Lyons 20.026 3.5
5 3 3KARAOKE KEN David Plant 20.162 23.2
6 5 5CAPTAIN PETE Ronald Fisher 20.289 9.6
S - 2EXPLOSIVE SKY Yvonne Andrews 0
S - 7AMLIN'S MAGIC Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JIMMY'S ANGEL Joyce Condon 16.702 2.6
2 8 8SHAKE THE NIGHT Julie Grindley 16.849 1.8
3 6 9SHE'S GOT DASH John Carr 16.891 25.7
4 1 1PISTOL Malcolm Carr 17.04 21
5 4 4DODGE BALL Dale Batten 17.11 22.8
6 3 3DAINTREE DYNAMO Raymond Matthews 17.186 22.4
7 5 10CELTIC CHARM John Carr 17.187 11.8
S - 5BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell 0
S - 6SAMMY FROST Craig Elliot 0
S - 7WILBUR Leigh Mitchell 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE SUNDAY (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb 16.991 7.3
2 4 4BEAR MAGIC Phillip Vogelzang 17.098 6.3
3 8 8ARIKI WHERO William Elson 17.246 10.8
4 3 3ROAD TO NHILL Brian Menzel 17.251 4.6
5 5 5CITY RAMBLER John Carr 17.301 54
6 6 6SHOGUN SAMMY Deborah Churchill 17.34 42.9
7 7 7BRUREE JEWEL Edmund Dollery 17.437 2
8 1 1BELLACHINO Gavin Gledhill 17.438 35.7
R - 9BLONDE YAPPA William Elson 0
R - 10FAYETTE Leigh Mitchell 0
Click here for more detailed results