Sign up to newsletter
X

Horsham

Tuesday, 13th Feb 2018


RACE 1
3WM/MIXX FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ALL INN FERGI Tony Duncan 23.501 25.5
2 3 3AFIRE LOVE Rodney Clark 23.666 10
3 2 10FASTEST INDIAN Patricia Smith 23.678 3.8
4 8 8QUICK DEFENCE Mark Delbridge 23.878 7.7
5 6 6SHAMROCK VALLEY Ronald Rowe 23.91 6.3
6 1 1EAR WE COME Gavin Clifton 24.023 3.1
7 7 7CRUISY'S STAR Mark Delbridge 24.559 9.5
8 5 5SAMIRA'S MAGIC Pieter Smoor 25.313 18.3
S - 2CLEAR THE BAR John Lenehan 0
R - 9ZULU BARNEY Helen Hartigan 0
RACE 2
CRYMELON KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPIRIT BAR Rodney Millington 23.506 19
2 5 5MICK'S ADVICE Peter Fulton 23.554 10.8
3 4 4RUN RONNIE RUN Raymond Henness 23.666 15.7
4 6 6ALL INN MISSHAP Tony Duncan 23.759 5
5 3 3BAROOGA BRETT James Psaila 23.782 1.6
6 7 7ZAMBORA ANDY Mark Delbridge 23.785 34.1
7 8 8LOCHIE'S MATE Rodney Clark 23.944 10.9
8 2 9BLANK PAGE Mark Delbridge 24.14 21.6
S - 2BLACKJACK CRUISE Ann Panetta 0
R - 10DRAGONSTONE Raymond Henness 0
RACE 3
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CLOONA LASS Kevin Mugavin 27.471 4.4
2 1 1DYNA ZAD Mark Delbridge 27.481 3.5
3 8 8DOUBLE QUE Seona Thompson 27.506 2.4
4 5 5PAMELA ROCKS Scott Mckenzie 27.69 14.1
5 2 2LOROUPE Lisa Delbridge 27.875 12
6 3 3KISS ME RAZLEY Clifford Smith 27.955 32
7 4 4LADY PIPPA Wendy Hansen 28.079 30.8
8 6 10ELIZA DEE Julie Chilcott 28.301 32.6
S - 6TROY BALE Clint Colaiacovo 0
R - 9ZULU FRED William Hartigan 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$7,500 - $2,140 - $1,070 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PERCY'S CURSE Darren Brown 23.423 3
2 4 4WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray 23.512 8.4
3 6 6LYKA SKYWALKER Gavin Clifton 23.744 34.8
4 5 5DIRECT FLIGHT Patricia Smith 23.865 18.4
5 1 1GLENDAN LAD Peter Fulton 23.889 9.3
6 3 3CIRCUS OASIS Peter Dapiran 24.022 2.2
7 7 7LEKTRA BRANDY John Lenehan 24.3 34
F 8 8ADRIEL Raymond Brittain 14.6
S - 9CLASSY FERNANDO Gary Webb 0
R - 10FOR VALOUR Captain Abbott 0
RACE 5
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LOOKING DOWN Raymond Henness 27.407 2.6
2 2 2PATTAYA PAUL Elizabeth Lloyd 27.57 17.7
3 3 3ARCUP USAIN Kerry Prowse 27.635 6.6
4 8 8TELEFORK Judith Mccullagh 27.646 3.9
5 4 4DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 27.797 13.7
6 6 6STARBRIGHT VIC Victor Millington 27.91 28.2
7 7 7SENA BALE Mark Delbridge 27.924 7.2
8 5 5MENINDEE Brock Wilson 28.096 11.3
S - 10SHAKE Frank Hand 0
R - 9MCIVOR GORDON Peter Franklin 0
RACE 6
CARDROSS MEMORIAL FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5 Final
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,270 - $630 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4REGAZZONI Angela Langton 23.051 2.7
2 7 7KIWI COLLISION Tina Womann 23.205 11.7
3 8 8GO JOTTO Jeffrey Britton 23.346 7.2
4 3 3BILLY BART Jennifer Torr 23.437 28.1
5 2 2CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 23.622 3.8
6 5 5CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh 23.772 7
7 6 6AMIGO TWO John Caulfield 24.008 8.2
8 1 1REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 24.063 33.4
R - 9CHAVASSE Captain Abbott 0
R - 10YOU DANCE Jennifer Torr 0
RACE 7
WILKIE COURIERS PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CLOONA MAGIC Kevin Mugavin 23.068 12.7
2 1 1BARWELL BOY Jeffrey Britton 23.124 2.6
3 6 6STAND BESIDE ME Angela Langton 23.407 8.9
4 8 8ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 23.447 9.5
5 3 3AL'S LUCK William Hartigan 23.488 58.4
6 5 5YOU DANCE Jennifer Torr 23.5 53.4
7 7 7COOL BOOTS Robyn Barbour 23.511 25.7
8 4 4ABED BALE Paul Abela 23.609 2.3
R - 9LEKTRA OSCAR William Hartigan 0
R - 10CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 0
RACE 8
WIMMERA AQUATRAIL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BIG FLOOD Seona Thompson 27.225 1.2
2 2 2VOSTOK Angela Langton 27.246 14.3
3 6 6ASTON FRANKEL Paul Abela 27.305 9.3
4 4 4HI HO GERONIMO Mark Grima 27.391 26.8
5 8 8NANGAR RANGE John Mccallum 27.451 13.9
6 7 7PETER YAP Raymond Henness 27.502 22.6
7 1 1PARAPHERNALIA Jeffrey Guy 27.769 19.8
8 5 10MCIVOR GORDON Peter Franklin 27.781 51.5
S - 5KING SIZE SHAMBI Brooke Berry 0
S - 9IT'S MAGIC Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 9
WILLMORE CONTRACTORS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ALL INN BLUEBELL Tony Duncan 23.235 3.9
2 8 8DUM DIDEE DUM Mark Delbridge 23.332 4.2
3 5 5ALL INN BAZ Tony Duncan 23.483 3.4
4 3 3RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 23.507 9.3
5 1 1TERRY TOWELLING Deb Carr 23.696 9.1
6 4 4CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 23.71 34.6
7 2 2GLASS HALF FULL Steven Waycott 23.745 8.3
8 6 6ARK LIGHTNING Andrea Gurry 23.759 35
S - 10SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm 0
R - 9SORENSTAM Brock Wilson 0
RACE 10
CEC HOPPER & SONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RUSTY TOWBAR Frank Hand 23.363 6.5
2 3 3NAIQAMA Ian Barbour 23.421 8.1
3 1 1BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 23.442 5.4
4 7 7TEFLON TOBY Lisa Delbridge 23.476 22.2
5 4 4VON MAGIC Rodney Clark 23.506 7.3
6 6 6SO FINE Mark Grima 23.513 2.1
7 2 2HANDPASS Lisa Delbridge 24.206 35.7
8 8 8MY MANDARA Peter Keane 24.251 23.6
S - 10SPEEDY SCAR Peter Keane 0
R - 9TEFLON TRAVIS Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 11
CHS GROUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WHITE AMBUSH Wendy Hansen 23.453 7.2
2 2 2BRIENNE Tina Womann 23.46 8.5
3 8 8FLAT TWIN Judith Mccullagh 23.825 4.1
4 7 7SHEZ IMPETUOUS Wayne Vassallo 23.85 3
5 5 10ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 23.934 45.9
6 6 6CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 23.949 32.5
7 1 1JAMES BEAT FED Elizabeth Lloyd 23.971 4.1
8 3 3TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 24.031 16.8
S - 5DIMITRI BALE Clint Colaiacovo 0
R - 9MCIVOR GORDON Peter Franklin 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HARD WICKET Steven Waycott 23.683 8.3
2 8 8CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 23.776 9.2
3 7 7PLATINUM IMPACT Steven Waycott 23.799 6.4
4 2 2PUPETTA MARESCA Mark Delbridge 23.807 2.2
5 5 5WINTERSTEIN Andrea Gurry 23.846 31.7
6 3 3FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan 23.872 7.8
7 4 4BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 23.988 12
8 1 1VALDAR BALE Gavin Gledhill 24.06 10.5
S - 10ALL INN EMMA Tony Duncan 0
R - 9LEKTRA OSCAR William Hartigan 0
Click here for more detailed results