Sign up to newsletter
X

Geelong

Thursday, 12th Oct 2017


RACE 1
NARDI PRODUCE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SENA BALE Mark Delbridge 26.125 4.4
2 7 7KISS ME RAZLEY David Burnett 26.313 3.7
3 3 3ZIPPING CHASER Steven Collins 26.548 4.3
4 4 4PIUS THICKNESSE Ian Cockerell 26.866 7.4
5 1 1DASHING DYSON Matthew Nash 27.406 4.8
6 6 6PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 27.559 34.6
7 5 5SUE'S ANGEL Suzanne Mannion 27.62 22.5
F 8 8MUZZLE WELSH Lisa Delbridge 34.1
RACE 2
TTS ELECTRICS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6URSULA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.913 10.8
2 5 5PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd 26.125 1.9
3 1 1SUMMER SKYE Judith Mccullagh 26.196 5.8
4 8 8ZIPPING SCOUT Steven Collins 26.32 3.4
5 3 3STIR FRY SHRIMP Clifford Smith 26.466 11.7
6 7 7GALO'S BEAUTY Kevin Tirchett 26.85 37.5
S - 2KISSABLE Gary Mannion 0
S - 4DYNA BENTLEY Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 3
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WERNER BALE Mark Delbridge 26.03 4.5
2 4 4ZIPPING LANCE Steven Collins 26.233 4
3 6 6PROJECTILE Matthew Nash 26.277 8.2
4 1 1FAST IZZI Marcus Lloyd 26.502 9.9
5 8 8CHUCKA KHAN Judith Mccullagh 26.867 13.9
6 7 7IMA SAPPHIRE Nicole Cachia 26.998 9.1
7 2 2ROCKETING RUBY Raymond Brittain 27.075 3.3
S - 5KISS ME PUTU David Burnett 0
RACE 4
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FONTY ALLEN Steven Collins 26.008 3.7
2 6 6MANZEENE MAGIC Jessica Sharp 26.207 7
3 7 7GOMEZ SANCHEZ Emma Palma 26.254 6
4 3 3TELEFORK Judith Mccullagh 26.472 21.7
5 5 5WATCH ME WYN Kyle Goodwin 26.572 26.1
6 8 8LIBERTY DIAMOND Susan Trim 26.64 32
7 1 1MINNESOTA LEE Anthony Sultana 27.099 2.2
8 2 2LOTTIE GLENDA Tammy Kennedy-harris 27.543 33.5
R - 9EXFORD LUMPY Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10DR. COLT Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
RACE 5
WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8XAVIER'S MATE Andrew Xerri 22.686 3.5
2 3 3THUNDER OF SKY Jason Sharp 22.716 6.7
3 1 1ALLEN JEER Sheryl Thomas 22.827 4.5
4 4 4DIMITRI BALE Steven Collins 22.891 5.4
5 2 2SQUIZZY BUZZARD Glenn Campbell 22.961 12.9
6 7 7DROP A CLANGER Adam Richardson 23.021 8.7
7 6 6DOWN MEXICO WAY John Barbara 23.135 14.6
8 5 5MARLOW'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 23.314 13.2
R - 9MAGIC REINDEER Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10SWIFT TRENT Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 6
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHARDY Angela Langton 22.424 1.7
2 6 6SNOW OSTI Michael Niele 22.681 12
3 5 5KINGSLEY BOY Sheryl Thomas 22.727 46.6
4 7 7LEKTRA BOSS Adrian Kenyon 22.787 16.5
5 4 4BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 22.944 77.8
6 2 2APEX PRO John Barbara 22.945 8.2
7 3 10RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green 23.027 85.9
8 1 1HEARTBREAK HOTEL Bernard Ryan 23.146 3.4
S - 3GOOD GIRL SANDY Rocky Crisafi 0
R - 9MOORE OF DARCY Luke Harris 0
RACE 7
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AMELIA CHRISTA Robin Moore 25.801 2.7
2 8 8MANZEENE MAN Jason Sharp 25.975 8.9
3 6 6MAXIMUM BABE Paul Abela 26.23 10.4
4 4 4KINBRAE MILLIE Craig Treherne 26.236 22.7
5 2 2OAKLEIGH ROSE Paul Abela 26.29 2.7
6 5 5MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 26.383 17.7
7 1 1RELLIM DIESEL Bradley Debono 26.498 13.7
8 7 7FLAT TWIN Judith Mccullagh 26.733 18.4
R - 9GESTALT ALLEN Melissa Elliott 0
R - 10CLOVALLEY DAVE Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 8
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BURN LIKE FIRE Ashlee Terry 25.745 1.8
2 8 8MEPUNGA TYCOON Jeffrey Britton 25.79 8.4
3 1 1BON KNOCKA Anthony Azzopardi 25.961 3.5
4 4 4SIXTEEN BILLS Mark Delbridge 26.016 14.1
5 6 6DATA STAR Ian Brown 26.171 28
6 7 7PAUA TO AVOID Robert Palmer 26.197 11.8
7 2 2BELLA EXPRESS Adam Richardson 26.318 35.2
8 5 5LIMBURG DAN Cornelis Reivers 26.431 72.5
R - 9ODD BOOTS Michael Niele 0
R - 10IONA EXPRESS Adrian Kenyon 0
RACE 9
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SLINGSHOT SAMBO Robert Britton 22.434 1.7
2 1 1GUNS ABLAZING Peter Hartley 22.692 8.7
3 5 5PANDORA'S GALAXY Jason Wickham 22.817 10
4 8 8HIT ME UP Steven Mcdonnell 23.002 7.4
5 7 7TRIM CITY Thomas Currie 23.128 28
6 6 6NOT LOITERING Jake Collins 23.228 7.3
7 4 4LITTLE LOONY Jessica Sharp 23.243 19.6
8 2 2RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 23.331 54.1
R - 9DR. COLT Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
R - 10JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster 0
RACE 10
TAB GREAT CHASE GEE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NYMPHADORA TONKS Ian Cockerell 25.775 6.4
2 4 4CROOK ME KINDLY Jessica Sharp 26.039 9.5
3 5 5FLEUR DELACOUR Ian Cockerell 26.093 6.2
4 8 9ARGUS FILCH Jessica Sharp 26.161 13.5
5 3 3SLINKY INKY Jeffrey Britton 26.17 2.1
6 2 2GORDETTE Adrian Kenyon 26.205 6.1
7 6 6SHADY BUCK Dale Chapman 26.313 17.8
S - 7SNIP SNAP Sharon Mifsud 0
S - 8JOE'S DOLLY David Agius 0
RACE 11
TAB GREAT CHASE GEE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LIMBURG GUNNA Peter Reivers 25.872 21.2
2 2 2SUCCESSION PLAN Alan Clayton 26.069 2.8
3 5 5BLUSAIN BOLT Adrian Kenyon 26.096 2.6
4 4 4HEDWIG Ian Cockerell 26.112 6.1
5 8 8CHRISSY PEE Ryan Galea 26.347 18.1
6 3 3CON ROD Judith Mccullagh 26.482 5.5
S - 1CRUMP'S LEGEND Jason Sharp 0
S - 7GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 0
R - 9ARGUS FILCH Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 12
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2UMAR ALLEN Sheryl Thomas 22.614 3.5
2 6 6TUSCAN DREAM Craig Treherne 22.689 8.2
3 7 7BLAZING NITRO Michael Niele 22.927 17.5
4 5 5NIGHT HAWK Lisa Delbridge 23.063 10.2
5 3 3LAST OUTLAW John Barbara 23.188 2.2
6 1 1SUBLIME SULL Donna Beasley 23.275 19.8
7 4 4LEKTRA MAGIC Luke Harris 23.391 22.3
8 8 8WHO'S MY DADDY Darren Chapman 23.558 12.5
R - 9SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 0
R - 10SNIPPYLISS Jason Hardy 0
Click here for more detailed results