Sign up to newsletter
X

Shepparton

Saturday, 7th Oct 2017


RACE 1
JOIN THE TRIPLE ME CLUB HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ORIENTAL BINGA Rodney Clark 22.214 4.3
2 8 8KRAKEN TITCH Michael Ellis 22.56 23.5
3 7 7MILLETT Michael Carter 22.639 1.5
4 3 3PICCOLO POPPY Adele Powell 22.693 25.4
5 6 6SPANISH COIN Arron Rocke 22.715 37
6 4 4ANOTHER EMGRAND Riana Groom 22.846 13.9
7 2 2SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 22.885 13.5
8 1 1ONYX MISS David Basile 22.981 25.5
R - 9GOTTA CHEER UP Garry Harding 0
R - 10WHIPSTICK INDI Yvonne Carter 0
RACE 2
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MERINDA HANNAH Rinaldo Divirgilio 22.216 6.2
2 4 4HODGE'S LANE Faye Wilkinson 22.352 8.8
3 6 6HARRY'S ENTITY Benjamin Divirgilio 22.41 5.9
4 3 3JACKO DAY Rodney Clark 22.68 4.2
5 5 5BEAR CABANG Gregory Berry 22.823 5.8
6 1 1ROSSO Arron Rocke 23.021 25.1
7 7 7CLOE'S INTENTION Kathryn Bentley 23.186 35.1
F 2 2RYTHYM TABOO Michael Chilcott 3.9
R - 9LIREVA Steven Collyer 0
R - 10EXTRA KISSES Cassandra Barnard 0
RACE 3
NETFIND PTY LTD HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RONRAY DESTINY Terrence Reid 22.131 2
2 8 8AH SUGAR SUGAR Rodney Clark 22.341 3
3 3 3MISSED MY STOP Nicole Lund 22.405 15.1
4 5 5NUNNIONG MISS Barry Mills 22.926 9.6
5 4 4ROGER CHERRY Desmond Trethowan 23.007 24
6 6 6CHINOTTO Joe La Rosa 23.082 16
7 2 2EDEN LASS John Donnelly 23.107 33.2
8 7 7PRINCESS VINTAGE Gregory Berry 23.21 23.6
S - 9KRAKEN RIDGE Michael Ellis 0
R - 10MAC'S INTENTION Kathryn Bentley 0
RACE 4
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAGIC SHIANNE Michael Chilcott 22.014 4
2 8 8KRUZIN' CRIPPS Cassandra Barnard 22.322 7.7
3 7 7BOUND TWO AFFAIR Martin Hanke 22.588 12.1
4 5 5MICRO MOO Michelle Groom 22.629 4.2
5 2 2GOTTA LITTLE BIG Garry Harding 22.952 29.9
6 1 1PARISH POWER Joanne Power 23.064 3.6
7 6 6GNOCCHI Joe La Rosa 23.079 9.9
8 3 3MISTER PICKLES Douglas Burge 23.321 14.2
S - 10WHALEPHANT Stuart Divers 0
R - 9KRAKEN LIL Michael Ellis 0
RACE 5
HIT FM - RNB FRIDAY'S (DAMSELS DASH)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FANCY HOPE Peter Acers 25.411 16.5
2 6 6BROULEE MISS Michael Carter 25.422 13.9
3 5 5AMELIA CHRISTA Robin Moore 25.48 2.7
4 8 8BILLILUNA Gary Robinson 25.637 25
5 4 4LOCHINVAR DASH John Magri 25.678 6.5
6 2 2FAIR OF FACE Peter Craig 25.781 6.3
7 1 1ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 25.813 11.2
8 3 3DESERT OASIS Peter Dapiran 25.97 4.1
R - 9OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 0
R - 10CANYA SASSY Andrew Xerri 0
RACE 6
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IN A SPIN Peter Dapiran 25.567 3.5
2 8 8TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 25.839 21.1
3= 2 2GOOD HUMOUR Phillip Clark 26.004 9.8
3= 6 6LADY BEATRIX Michael Chilcott 26.004 20.3
5 4 4TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 26.052 23.9
6 5 5TAT ODIN David Warburton 26.062 23.7
7 3 3RADIO SILENT Michael Carter 26.065 6.4
8 7 7PICCOLO PRINCESS Adele Powell 26.529 2.2
R - 9CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 0
R - 10CLOVER LAD John Donnelly 0
RACE 7
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS (DAMSELS DASH)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TAT ASHLEIGH Phillip Clark 25.8 4.2
2 7 7DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 25.989 5.5
3 3 3SWIFT BUNNY Pia Triaca 26.028 23.9
4 6 6SPEED ALERT Raymond Matthews 26.049 20.1
5 5 5MRS. JAWA Cassandra Barnard 26.054 5.4
6 1 1PAULA'S DELIGHT Paula Macklin 26.096 4.8
T 4 4MANILA BLUE Aaron Debattista 3.6
S - 8REALITY THUNDER James Egan 0
R - 9EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10PROVEN LEGACY Vincent Mileto 0
RACE 8
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ARE YOU Eddy Hamilton 25.276 3.4
2 8 8TO THE GALO'S Philip Smith 25.419 5.3
3 6 6OAKLEIGH ROSE Paul Abela 25.516 5.9
4 1 1ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell 25.533 3.7
5 7 7CRITIC Gary Webb 25.618 19.4
6 4 4FOREVER MERRY Brayden Klemke 25.647 36.3
7 3 3MAGIC AMBUSH Michael Lont 25.667 8.5
8 2 2PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 25.899 16.2
RACE 9
TAB MULTIPLIER HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TAKE THE CAKE Paul Strutt 22.121 11.8
2 2 2CRISTALLE MAX Clint Colaiacovo 22.3 4
3 5 5ORLEANS Michael Carter 22.349 2.8
4 3 3ARCHER'S WILL Clint Arthur 22.434 9.2
5 7 9CHALLIS RIDGE Graham Laidlay 22.556 22.4
6 8 8CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 22.754 9.2
7 1 1PIZZA SHOP Joe La Rosa 23.012 5.4
8 6 6TINY OCTANE Douglas Burge 23.191 22.3
S - 7WIGGLE EMMA Dylan Bate 0
R - 10TIGER CABANG Gregory Berry 0
RACE 10
LOCAL NINE NEWS AT 6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HOLLOWAY Lyn Smith 22.175 2.4
2 1 1MINT BOY Rodney Clark 22.223 3.9
3 6 6LUNAR SHADOW Rodney Clark 22.314 16.4
4 8 8ALLEN VARMINT Mark Giddings 22.345 15.9
5 3 3STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 22.439 27.8
6 4 4SARAH SWIFT Peter Dapiran 22.516 6.4
7 7 7XAVIER'S MATE Andrew Xerri 22.527 5.5
8 5 5ICENI MENACE Maxwell Gray 22.845 42.8
R - 9HEAT UP Michael Chilcott 0
R - 10FIERY MELODY Murray Collyer 0
RACE 11
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WINGS FOR WOODY Alisdair Armstrong 22.127 2.7
2 6 6MAJOR BILL Michael Carter 22.152 4.4
3 3 3CHIEF MINGO Vivianne Giles 22.409 6.9
4 8 8BOOF'S BANJO Steven Tyley 22.462 4.6
5 2 2SLEEPING SLICK Adele Powell 22.47 7.7
6 5 5ROSHANI'S DREAM Ronald Martin 22.779 27.5
7 4 4ULTIMATE BILLY Cameron Medcraft 22.834 19.1
S - 7DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 9LODGE'S EXPRESS Theo Van Taarling 0
R - 10TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 12
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HANGA Brenda Kinder 22.253 12.9
2 8 8TWILIGHT FEVER Theo Van Taarling 22.439 12
3 4 4LATIFI CEE JAY James Arthur 22.675 3.1
4 7 9MEXICAN TERROR Christopher Watson 22.765 23.8
5 3 3BOO STAR Natalie Perkins 22.78 35.6
6 6 6BERA NA LIVA Andrew Xerri 22.906 3.4
7 1 1BECOME THE FUSE John Mangion 23.003 14.9
8 2 2BLINGZILLA Troy Comensoli 23.011 3.8
S - 7JONI SUNSET Gregory Tuck 0
R - 10TAKE THE SPOT Paul Strutt 0
Click here for more detailed results