Sign up to newsletter
X

Geelong

Tuesday, 10th Oct 2017


RACE 1
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 23.069 6
2 6 6MIA CRAZY Michael Ryan 23.211 9.8
3 4 4ILLY BALE Jake Collins 23.32 15.9
4 8 8PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 23.401 18.3
5 7 7CHORDETTE Dennis Trewin 23.458 24.4
6 1 1REGAL TYCOON Stephen Spiteri 23.469 1.9
7 5 5RIVERDALE COCKY Ian Green 23.519 42.7
8 3 3DARK HOMBRE Dennis Trewin 24.226 4.9
R - 9COYOTE Noel Carthew 0
R - 10HEARTSTRING Michael Bewley 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9MACFID MAGIC Jake Collins 26.324 7.6
2 4 4HULLY GULLY George Kantzidis 26.584 5.5
3 8 10BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 26.624 6.4
4 7 7DYNA PIETRO Jake Collins 26.722 3
5 5 5FLYING VULCAN Gary Febey 26.737 4.9
6 1 1HOW'S IT THUNDER Leon Lacy 27.072 7.4
7 3 3OUR ROCKET Amie Peak 27.63 25
S - 2FIDGET BALE Jake Collins 0
S - 6LIEU KNEE ANNIE Darren Ryan 0
S - 8TRIBAL FUSION Robert Chivell 0
RACE 3
WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HENDERSON James Fowler 22.398 3.1
2 7 7DESTINI COMET Janis Rinaldi 22.852 8.7
3 8 8JET BLASTER John Barbara 22.974 3
4 1 1MASK Lori Courts 22.981 6.5
5 6 6PLATINUM OSTI Michael Niele 23.076 14.9
6 2 2GREY GROUSE Tony Salpigtidis 23.176 8.9
7 5 5EMMA'S SPARROW Deborah White 23.354 43.5
8 3 3AMAZON WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 23.551 18.5
R - 9MELISSA LEE James Fowler 0
R - 10HOW'S IT BURNING Leon Lacy 0
RACE 4
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LOCH MAC Correy Grenfell 25.732 1.7
2 6 6KING OF MERRIMU Alisdair Armstrong 26.41 7.8
3 2 2FLYING SAM Brian Jones 26.424 4.8
4 3 3NICKY JO Lindsay Morshead 26.51 9.5
5 8 8JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown 26.817 36.6
6 7 7RANCETTE Dennis Trewin 26.843 13.1
7 5 5SWEET ANGEL Pia Triaca 26.955 31.6
8 4 4HASHTAG JOHNNY Malcolm Lowe 27.035 56.5
R - 9SPOTTED LABEL Paul Pace 0
R - 10FINE WINE Elizabeth Matthyssen 0
RACE 5
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 22.764 1.9
2 2 2BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 22.923 4.8
3 3 3BLESS 'EM ALL Shane Jack 22.959 7.7
4 1 1HEAVY POCKETS Patricia Lowe 23.318 20.1
5 8 8SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 23.398 6.5
6 5 5BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 23.413 56.3
7 7 7NEVER SATISFIED Kenneth Davies 23.596 31.8
8 6 6SMASHING WILD Steven Chircop 23.767 15
R - 9CHRISSY PEE Christian Redenbach 0
R - 10DON'S MAGIC Lindsay Morshead 0
RACE 6
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROARING RAMPAGE Mark Delbridge 25.938 2.3
2 3 3GREENBACK BOOGIE Trent Blacker 26.101 7.5
3 6 6FAB DREAM Barry Reid 26.21 9.6
4 8 8HERE'S THE TRUMP Michael Said 26.383 8.2
5 7 7LANI BALE Chloe Dew 26.396 31.3
6 4 9HOMER Michael Niele 26.43 9.2
7 1 1BEYOND TODAY Barry Reid 26.541 5.1
8 5 5FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 26.64 16.6
S - 4SHOWTIME CHEVI Hayden Taylor 0
S - 10ROCK'EM ELVIS James Forbes 0
RACE 7
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HANDPASS Lisa Delbridge 25.907 1.8
2 5 10COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 26.091 5.6
3 8 8HOME RUNNER Elizabeth Lloyd 26.162 5.3
4 2 2EMI'S BOY MURPH Liza Lyons 26.199 8.9
5 6 6MY GIRL BELENA Neville Partridge 26.387 9.8
6 4 4SHIRO Deborah White 26.401 41.5
7 3 3SWIFT BUNNY Pia Triaca 26.622 43.7
S - 1ROLLER BALE 0
S - 5MEENIYAN JET Selwyn Coates 0
R - 9HOMER Michael Niele 0
RACE 8
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WINEY BAGO Andrew Mooney 26.129 3.1
2 7 10TIC TOC TOBY Raymond Punshon 26.328 13.5
3 4 4MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 26.382 15.5
4 1 1ALLEN JAKE Raymond Brittain 26.402 5.6
5 5 5DESTINI CHEETAH Janis Rinaldi 26.434 4
6 3 3CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 26.481 14.4
7 6 6VINTAGE STORM James Stavropoulos 26.517 8.9
8 8 8FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 26.705 9.4
S - 7INJECTOR Alisdair Armstrong 0
R - 9POISON PEN Leon Lacy 0
RACE 9
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 26.123 6.3
2 7 7CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.315 4.3
3 1 1CHAVASSE Dennis Trewin 26.454 6.9
4 3 3RAPID MISSION Kevin Jones 26.479 14.6
5 8 9BUSH PRINCESS Damian Fleming 26.537 3.8
6 6 6SPRING STITCH Deborah White 26.558 10.2
7 5 5TAYLA'S BANJO Amie Peak 26.662 5.8
8 2 2TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 26.664 23.4
S - 8BRYDEN PETER Pia Triaca 0
R - 10FABREGAS LARA James Barnes 0
RACE 10
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9MYRTLE GRANGE Delaine Vigor 22.83 6.7
2 3 3WEISS ALLEN Dennis Trewin 23.069 4.5
3 1 1LOLA ALLEN Deborah White 23.22 11.7
4 8 8PREDEMONIC Lori Courts 23.324 4.4
5 4 4LIREVA Steven Collyer 23.386 4.1
6 2 2DUTY SHEET Andrew Mooney 23.546 12.2
7 5 5MAXIMUM JARVIS Lori Courts 23.603 8.5
8 7 7MAGIC EUPHORIA Susan Trim 23.607 20.2
S - 6EXFORD PEGGY Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10BUSH PRINCESS Damian Fleming 0
RACE 11
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PINGU Glenn Campbell 22.797 13.3
2 3 3SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 22.903 2
3 7 7LORD REGNAR Lori Courts 23.121 13.3
4 8 9ONE MISSISSIPPI Michael Niele 23.149 18.7
5 1 1GOOD ODDS JET Deborah White 23.387 8.8
6 6 6BEYOND THE VALLY Glenn Campbell 23.4 10.9
7 4 4DONTRON Kevin Ward 23.471 10.3
8 2 2NIGHT HAWK Lisa Delbridge 23.544 5.7
S - 8LUNCHMONEY LEWIS Louie Bicchieri 0
R - 10COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 12
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BRINZA Michael Niele 22.835 4.7
2 8 8POSSIBLY Max Zammit 22.897 5.1
3 3 3CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 22.935 4.9
4 6 10BUSH HERO Damian Fleming 23.107 4.8
5 2 2ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 23.189 12.1
6 5 5DESTINI DELTA Janis Rinaldi 23.228 7.4
7 4 4HEY SHAZA FOZZ Amie Peak 23.339 44.4
8 1 1PRIMROSE DIAMOND Susan Trim 23.562 8.4
S - 6SIDEVALVE Paul Pace 0
S - 9SOEZTOC Calven Russell 0
Click here for more detailed results