Sign up to newsletter
X

Healesville

Sunday, 8th Oct 2017


RACE 1
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUBSCAPULARIS Kathryne Tabb 19.786 4.6
2 4 4RAVEN JOE Julie Abela 20.097 2.8
3 3 3RUGGED Brett Cook 20.209 13.9
4 2 2KHALEESI GIRL Mario Cortese 20.246 7.4
5 7 7BALMORAL BASH Ronald Dunne 20.333 13.3
6 6 6SMOKEY JAKE Targ Pipczak 20.37 3.8
7 1 1GALO'S BEAUTY Kevin Tirchett 20.374 25.8
8 5 9BALI ANGEL Garry Harding 20.643 34.2
S - 5SUPER SERENA Garry Selkrig 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 19.959 1.9
2 5 5HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese 20.023 30.7
3 7 7EMILIA MEL Melissa Forte 20.047 4
4 3 3RINGO'S CODE Adam Norris 20.072 12.4
5 4 4MISS COFFEE Cassandra Barnard 20.099 44.9
6 8 8ARE YOU READY Yvonne Carter 20.177 5.7
7 1 1KILLARA JOHN Owen Fraser 20.281 17.9
8 6 6NURSE FEARING Warren Duniam 20.418 29.4
R - 9BALI ANGEL Garry Harding 0
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 19.869 28.4
2 7 7TOBY SURE Neil Kelly 19.882 6
3 1 1DASHING DINO Adam Norris 19.921 6.4
4 8 8BALLISTIC GEM Geoffrey Howell 19.933 1.8
5 3 3TRINITY KID Travis Howell 20.011 8.1
6 5 5BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 20.072 14.6
7 6 6BIG BUTTERBEAN Guy Bartlett 20.246 38.4
8 4 4JUST BLACKY Tony Cortese 20.252 22.3
R - 9BALI ANGEL Garry Harding 0
RACE 4
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WAYNE KENNETH Michael Heydon 19.856 5.2
2 3 3LATISSIMUS DORSI Stephen Tabb 19.89 6.2
3 8 8LITTLE SIDEY Sean Van Taarling 20.046 25.8
4 6 6LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 20.072 13.9
5 7 7MINDEROO Joanne Smith 20.214 2.7
6 1 1JAGGED ICE Geoffrey Howell 20.304 2.8
S - 2PROVEN BUDDY Karen Pitt 0
S - 4COOLUP Brian Smith 0
R - 9BALI ANGEL Garry Harding 0
RACE 5
TAB GREAT CHASE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHORT BLOND HAIR Ashlee Terry 19.158 2.9
2 4 4COSMIC BREEZE Margaret Grindley 19.499 24.9
3 7 7ZED MERRETT Nicole Mcrae 19.501 2.6
4 2 2CRONK John Delaroche 19.503 17.6
5 5 5SHE'S WICKED Daryl Weightman 19.707 3.7
6 1 1NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 19.943 47.7
7 6 6GOORAWIN Cassandra Barnard 19.956 24.7
8 8 8MAKIKOS Ronald Dunne 19.979 42.8
R - 9MINI TRON William Backhoy 0
R - 10AUBURN GAL Brett Cook 0
RACE 6
SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6IT'S MY TIME Brian Smith 19.493 3.5
2 3 3PAWESOME BOSS Sheree Hopkins 19.615 5.4
3 5 5MY WRECKER Garry Harding 19.642 21.6
4 7 7SUPERIOR SWAGGER Joyce Condon 19.693 6
5 4 4KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.707 2.7
6 1 1MAGICAL BLING Corry Kas 19.754 12.8
7 2 2EMILIA CASH Melissa Forte 19.772 40.2
8 8 8MY NAMES RHONDA Cassandra Barnard 19.95 40.7
R - 9MINI TRON William Backhoy 0
R - 10AUBURN GAL Brett Cook 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LILTY ALLEN Melissa Elliott 19.472 34
2 4 4LIL BLACKBOOK David Hermon 19.527 3.6
3 3 3SHADES OF EARL Karen Pitt 19.579 2.8
4 7 7BRUREE CHIEF Edmund Dollery 19.725 4.8
5 1 1CLOVALLEY DAVE Kevin Tirchett 19.734 22.8
6 5 5NICKY DAL Tricia Curtain 19.74 7.1
7 6 6OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 19.797 14.2
8 8 8PEE DEE Stephen Tabb 20.016 18.3
R - 9MINI TRON William Backhoy 0
R - 10AUBURN GAL Brett Cook 0
RACE 8
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PAUA TO AVOID Robert Palmer 19.336 1.6
2 5 5BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 19.382 20.1
3 8 8WEASLEY GRANGE Marlene Schmidt 19.523 14.3
4 6 6EARLY EXPRESS Garry Selkrig 19.577 6.9
5 3 3LIKE A FANCY Angela Galea 19.723 26.9
6 1 1BLACKJACK'S BACK Julie Grindley 19.807 12
7 4 4SANDAVE CRUISE Garry Selkrig 20.21 5.4
S - 2ZIPPING SIMMO Dale Batten 0
S - 9LUCKY SEED Robert Palmer 0
RACE 9
TAB GREAT CHASE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VERACITY Peter Presutto 19.445 1.6
2 3 3ETIQUETTE John Delaroche 19.491 8.8
3 4 4WALKIN' THE WALK Gerrie Sneyders 19.919 4.3
4 7 7SHADAE Brett Cook 19.96 54.6
5 6 6SIP SLOWLY Simon Barker 20.001 19.8
6 2 2RUBY OHARA Marlene Schmidt 20.071 9.7
7 5 10TAXI JACK Christopher Watson 20.075 16.4
S - 5LEGAL Joyce Condon 0
S - 8DODGE BALL Dale Batten 0
S - 9PRIZED Douglas Condon 0
RACE 10
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPLASH OF BLUE Garry Selkrig 16.586 4.2
2 2 2YOUR SHOUT PUNK Wayne Vassallo 16.599 2.8
3 7 7TITO MOJITO Michael Giles 16.659 3.5
4 1 1SAMBA KING Adele Powell 16.676 22.8
5 8 8WE HAVE HOPE Joyce Condon 16.986 22
6 5 5TOBIAS KELTON Stephen Toner 17 38.2
7 6 6HARSH MILES Brett Cook 17.094 46.6
8 4 4HABOOB Adele Powell 17.346 5.8
R - 9MINI TRON William Backhoy 0
R - 10OSCAR Murray Collyer 0
RACE 11
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAGIC MOON DUST Cynthia O'brien 16.607 1.6
2 4 4SUPRASPINATUS Mathew Tabb 16.686 3.5
3 8 8TZAR KNIGHT John Mccallum 16.944 28
4 1 1SPRING SAVIOUR Daryl Weightman 16.957 27
5 7 7ROSE OF DYANNA Thomas Currie 16.98 19.1
6 5 5CATALEYA Thomas Currie 17.023 10.2
7 3 3MYSTIC POWERS Jason Hardy 17.062 56.2
8 6 6LODGE'S EXPRESS Theo Van Taarling 17.23 35.7
R - 9MINI TRON William Backhoy 0
R - 10HUGH MADE WHO Garry Johnson 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHAKE THE NIGHT Julie Grindley 16.745 5.6
2 1 1BLING WORTHY Corry Kas 16.834 2.9
3 6 6CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 16.876 2.6
4 5 5TZAR NORMA John Mccallum 16.974 22.9
5 7 7SHIFTY JOSHUA Gregory Mclachlan 17.084 44.5
6 2 2MINI STICKA Joanne Smith 17.118 23.6
7 8 8LEE I AM Paul Santoro 17.154 8
8 3 3OKAY PENNY Daryl Weightman 17.4 22.2
R - 9OSCAR Murray Collyer 0
R - 10HUGH MADE WHO Garry Johnson 0
Click here for more detailed results