Sign up to newsletter
X

Warragul

Tuesday, 12th Sep 2017


RACE 1
MEL'S KITCHEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZELLMAN Des Douch 26.444 3
2 8 8LUCRATIVE ROSE Robert Palmer 26.446 8.1
3 1 1WHARFIES GIRL Carly Feltham 26.448 4.9
4 3 10RAYDA Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.521 8.9
5 5 5FONTY ALLEN Steven Collins 26.62 11.3
6 2 2ANTS IN PANTS Brian Selleck 26.651 3.6
7 6 6TARIKA TARA Terrence Churchill 26.95 39.2
8 4 4SHE'S A BEAUT John Carr 27.267 56.9
S - 3WOT PRICE SLICK Garry Allen 0
R - 9CHARLIE HAZE Sharyn Combridge 0
RACE 2
MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JAKE OF CARSON Des Douch 25.878 2.1
2 7 7DEANO'S SMIDGE Gregory Graham 26.215 10.9
3 1 1OVER INDULGENCE Wayne Vassallo 26.295 4.3
4 3 3MO DANIHER Nicole Mcrae 26.416 5.9
5 2 2HARAMBE'S MIGHT Jason Stemmer 26.463 10.6
6 8 8HENLEY BALE Jake Collins 26.47 18.6
7 5 5MISSED MY STOP Jodie Selleck 26.482 26.6
8 4 4VANE POWER John Brown 27.245 43.5
R - 9ZULU ZOE Kenneth Mccann 0
R - 10SCARLET TWICE Ian Dann 0
RACE 3
MORLAND'S MEATS (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$2,925 - $830 - $420
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ED'S INTENTION Diane O'neill 39.862 1.5
2 8 8MY MATE HORSE Leanne Hall 40.113 7.5
3 2 2LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 40.19 15.4
4 1 1PACIFIC POWER Mark Grima 40.698 6.2
5 7 7AMBER'S ROMANCE Steven Spoljaric 40.868 48.6
6 5 5FAT RHINO Tess Galea 41.356 26.2
F 6 6RUBY RED EDEN Chris Johannsen 9
S - 4ZIPPING SCARLET Peter Mckenzie 0
R - 9GALLOPING TINA Robert Conway 0
RACE 4
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HOOF IT Christopher Watson 25.978 3.3
2 1 1HYUNDAI HAWK Margaret Thomas 26.085 7.1
3 7 7LITTLE TACKA Ian Newcombe 26.305 7.2
4 8 8BOBBY'S BABY Melissa Bourke 26.364 3.5
5 2 2SEVEN TWO Ryan Galea 26.649 31.5
6 3 3GIROUD Paul Galea 26.725 10.9
7 6 6GOLD ODESSA Peter Terry 26.77 8.4
8 4 4BIGTIME RAIDER Kellie Morrison 26.975 14.8
R - 9HE'S MA BRO Doris Toner 0
R - 10FLIP Peter Mckenzie 0
RACE 5
WWR SAWDUST (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$2,925 - $830 - $420
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACKHAVEN Wayne Kirk 39.676 6.6
2 4 4DUNDEE TANGO Geoffrey Scott-smith 39.876 6.6
3 7 7DESTROYER Gavin Clifton 40.053 2.7
4 1 1CHA CHING CHING John Galea 40.057 10.5
5 5 5WOODLEIGH BLUE Gregory Graham 40.067 4.7
6 6 6SPRINT TEE Steven Spoljaric 40.153 36.6
7 3 3TANOAN CREEK Peter Dapiran 40.365 6.3
8 2 9GALLOPING TINA Robert Conway 40.901 81.7
S - 2BRANDEEN PEACHES Louise Allen 0
RACE 6
ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WILD ANGEL William Read 26.199 7.4
2 2 2CLARENCE CLOCKA Peter Elston 26.305 3.5
3 8 8THUMB A RIDE Ian Clarke 26.308 2.8
4 3 3FREEDOM FIRE John Carr 26.39 32.7
5 4 4LEKTRA FLAME Nicholas Kosky 26.492 6.4
6 6 6MAGICAL BLING Corry Kas 26.637 12.4
7 7 7KARISE FUSILEER Tess Galea 26.735 13.5
8 5 9VIEWING Deborah Churchill 26.858 14.3
S - 5PUFFIN' STUFF Margaret Salvatore 0
R - 10ZULU ZOE Kenneth Mccann 0
RACE 7
BLUE STREAM PICTURES (VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TO THE GALO'S Philip Smith 26.104 2.7
2 6 6ADAM HANDLER Donna Dean 26.149 9.8
3 2 2WHY NOT BARREL Gregory Carter 26.274 57.5
4 8 9ALWAYS ABOUT ME Chris Johannsen 26.4 20.4
5 1 1CONQUER FEAR Geoffrey Howell 26.523 11.6
6 4 4FUELISH Keith Hellmuth 26.596 5
7 7 7PADDLES ANDERSON Donna Dean 26.614 29.6
T 5 5PROVEN KODIAK Wayne Vassallo 3.1
S - 8SIX GREEN THUMBS Neville Vincent 0
S - 10SPOIL THE PARTY Graeme Campbell 0
RACE 8
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PRINCE CHEVIOT Jake Collins 26.112 3.7
2 2 2MY ALIBI Ian Brown 26.24 11
3 7 7ALLEN KELVIN Steven Collins 26.275 5.3
4 6 6CREATIVE CRUISE Narelle Podmore 26.332 15.7
5 1 1WALK WOODY WALK Pauline Bailey 26.4 9.9
6 3 3MAC Wendy Duve 26.453 17.5
7 5 5IN A SPIN Peter Dapiran 26.471 3.2
8 4 4CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 26.687 10.3
S - 10PAUA HIKING Todd Chatwin 0
R - 9SIENNA'S GEM Steven Collyer 0
RACE 9
TAB REWARDS (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CROOKED VULTURE Mark Grima 22.801 5.2
2 3 3GALLOPING LEO Robert Conway 22.98 26.3
3 1 1RELETHOR BALE Steven Collins 23.027 1.9
4 6 6OMEGA BONNER Barry Harper 23.18 6.2
5 5 5CHRISSY PEE Christian Redenbach 23.237 16.3
6 8 8BUZZ RASH Raymond Floyd 23.648 11.7
7 4 4LADY SPUR Garry Condon 23.734 11
8 2 10OFF YA ROCKET Patrick Wilson 23.793 48.9
S - 2SHEVCHENKO Benjamin George 0
R - 9PREDEMONIC Lori Courts 0
RACE 10
TOPCAT VIDEO (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MIDNIGHT BOLT Mark Grima 22.746 3.1
2 4 4LEGAL Joyce Condon 23.163 6.9
3 6 6BLAZIN' ROMEO Raymond Floyd 23.42 21.9
4 1 1RIVIERA CRUZ Chris Johannsen 23.534 4.4
5= 3 3ERNIE'S LEGACY Scott James 23.691 6.8
5= 7 7EVIE GIRL Ian Newcombe 23.691 4.7
7 8 8OLLIE PEDRO Trevor Whitford 23.912 29.5
8 5 5CYCLONE JEBRYNAH Susan Eustace 24.036 25
R - 9PAWFECTION Leanne Hall 0
R - 10VIEWING Deborah Churchill 0
RACE 11
Luca Neveelk@Stud (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MERCHANT PRINCE Darryl Connor 23.407 5.8
2 4 4LOVELY Terrence Churchill 23.426 13
3 2 2DAM SLEEK Brian Alford 23.501 14.5
4 1 1LADY ALLIANCE William Craig 23.544 12.5
5 3 3OOZING MOJO Ivan Ognjenovic 23.829 8.3
6 7 7OUR AQUA BLUE Paula Calafiore 23.895 7.3
7 5 5LEADING THE WAY Donna Dean 23.919 14.1
8 8 8LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 24.029 2.2
R - 9MISS TARYN Yvonne Andrews 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK TIM Lori Courts 0
RACE 12
TAB - WE LOVE A BET (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHE IS CREATIVE Narelle Podmore 22.901 3.8
2 4 4MISS KIRTEISH Scott James 23.218 10.7
3 7 7JETMAG STORM Kenneth Mccann 23.367 47.7
4 6 6BUDDY'S ENTITY Benjamin Divirgilio 23.462 24
5 5 5MADERRA Brian Alford 23.693 17.6
6 3 9PISTOL John Carr 23.83 28.6
7 2 2CRACKERJACK ALE Lori Courts 23.973 12.9
8 1 1SHORT BLOND HAIR Ashlee Terry 23.976 1.7
S - 3SPRING ACE Geoffrey Howell 0
R - 10ALANNAH'S GEM Steven Collyer 0
Click here for more detailed results