-
RACE 1GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+RANK)Watch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 9WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards 19.787 4.1 2 7 7CARTWHEEL CHLOE Paul Galea 20.101 6.4 3 3 3BALLISTIC GEM Geoffrey Howell 20.149 3.2 4 4 4BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 20.296 5.6 5 1 1ZAMA STAR Pia Triaca 20.401 9.8 6 2 2PENNY ROCKS John Jarkis 20.454 6.1 7 5 5OMASTAR Daniel Boots 20.683 36.6 S - 6CHIEF PADDY Yvonne Divers 0 S - 8LUPIN GRANGE Delaine Vigor 0 S - 10SIMONE'S MAGIC Vanessa Watson 0
-
RACE 2TOP CAT VIDEO (250+RANK)Watch Video
- Type:Grade 7
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7SHAKEY COUGAR Calven Russell 17.209 4.8 2 5 5BEVVIES BULLET Simon Humphries 17.224 6.7 3 3 3LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 17.264 20.2 4 2 2MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 17.294 4.5 5 8 8PLATINUM OSTI Michael Niele 17.302 4.1 6 6 6OSTI'S RAIDER Michael Niele 17.462 29.6 7 4 4KRAZY JANE Kevin Quinn 17.509 20.2 8 1 1COSMIC TOOL Jennifer Thorpe 17.568 4.5 R - 9AMAZON WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 0 R - 10BLUE DECEPTION Garry Johnson 0
-
RACE 3SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+RANK)Watch Video
- Type:Grade 6
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2SEVERUS GRANGE Delaine Vigor 17.118 4 2 7 7GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 17.156 5.3 3 1 1BRONELLY BUSTER Andrew Wood 17.204 3.2 4 4 4ANGEL CLOUD Michael Niele 17.367 6.4 5 3 9MINI DOZER Yuk Backhoy 17.412 22.7 6 5 5MISTY WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 17.698 10.3 7 8 8YOU BETCHA JORGE Adele Powell 17.866 12.2 8 6 6KATHY'S LADY Kevin Ward 18.057 22.2 S - 3TRON'S EMPIRE Wade Green 0 R - 10TWO MISSISSIPPI Wendy Miller 0
-
RACE 4TAB MULTIPLIER (250+RANK)Watch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1ERNIE'S LEGACY Scott James 17.148 4.3 2 3 3EARLY KING Susan Dalton 17.361 3.3 3 2 2SHOWTIME SALLY Kevin Chivell 17.446 6.5 4 8 8DODGE BALL Dale Batten 17.448 7.6 5 7 7REGIONAL CHIEF Brian Hodgson 17.453 4.1 6 4 4MYRTLE GRANGE Delaine Vigor 17.455 23.1 7 5 5BRINZA Michael Niele 17.467 23.8 8 6 6STAR'S BIG BOY Shane Jack 17.613 26.4 R - 9BARNIE'S BLASTER Jason Formosa 0 R - 10GINGER WARRIOR Maxwell Williams 0
-
RACE 5LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (250+RANK)Watch Video
- Type:Grade 6
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4SCARLET'S SECRET Barry Milne 19.457 1.7 2 3 3SURFSIDE SQUIDS Kevin Miller 20.007 19.8 3 1 1SPRING ACE Geoffrey Howell 20.018 5.4 4 2 2MY FERNANDO TIM Gary Edwards 20.022 7.1 5 7 7JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 20.046 10.5 6 6 6ROSSO Arron Rocke 20.065 46.6 7 8 8NEWFIRE CHELLE Peter Goold 20.194 14.4 8 5 5KEV'S CHOICE Robert Johnson 20.218 37.4
-
RACE 6ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT (250+RANK)Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7IONA REGIS Jessica Hopkins 19.315 1.3 2 5 5WE FROFF DAT Robert Bate 19.785 31.1 3 4 4BLESS 'EM ALL Shane Jack 19.837 26.3 4 3 3REDDA Michael Niele 19.849 7.4 5 1 1ASSEMBLE NITRO Adam Oakley 20.035 6.1 6 2 2STOPPA BUS Yvonne Divers 20.085 12.3 S - 6GLEN MIKA David Pryse 0 S - 8ROOEY Debra Winter 0 R - 9WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 0 R - 10HOMER Michael Niele 0
-
RACE 7TAB.COM.AU VETERANS (250+RANK)Watch Video
- Type:S/E Veteran
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5ACQUAINTED Fred Vassallo 19.948 4.4 2 1 1TZAR NORMA John Mccallum 20.001 3.3 3 8 8OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 20.119 6.7 4 3 3SUNDAY SIPPER Peter Dunlevey 20.193 6.1 5 4 4MY WRECKER Garry Harding 20.205 6.3 6 6 6WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes 20.257 12.4 7 2 2HE'S MA BRO Doris Toner 20.35 22.9 8 7 7BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein 20.439 17.2 R - 9DUFF BALE Vanessa Watson 0 R - 10DOZER TRON William Backhoy 0
-
RACE 8STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+ RANK)Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.603 2.8 2 7 7DYNAMITE DOZER Matthew Edwards 19.699 11.7 3 5 5BLACKJACK'S BACK Julie Grindley 19.755 4 4 2 9EMI'S BOY MURPH Liza Lyons 19.915 35.4 5 3 3SAMBA KING Adele Powell 19.935 4.6 6 8 8SLICK DIAMOND Jess Grima 20.024 6.8 7 6 6GUNMETAL ANGEL Jason Formosa 20.09 19.5 8 4 4RIGHT OFF SPOT Jason Formosa 20.112 21.6 S - 2RAGING INFERNO Geoffrey Howell 0 R - 10BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 0
-
RACE 9SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (250+RANK)Watch Video
- Type:Grade 7
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 19.92 4.8 2 1 1RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 19.938 1.8 3 2 2IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 20.043 28.4 4 4 4PADMA GRANGE Peter Grills 20.575 17.2 5 7 7WENDY CAN'T RUN Christopher Morris 20.652 19.9 6 8 10SWEET ANGEL Pia Triaca 20.735 19.6 7 6 6ROBERTS Antonio Marraffa 20.82 6.7 8 3 3HE'S A FREEBIE John Peterson 20.845 15.1 S - 8HOW GOOD SHE Malcolm Lowe 0 R - 9WHALEPHANT Stuart Divers 0
-
RACE 10FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (250+RANK)Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8ROAD TO NHILL Brian Menzel 19.93 2.1 2 5 5JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 20.027 5.2 3 7 7BULK CAIRNS John Jarkis 20.177 10.3 4 4 4FEAR FIRE Gary Thorneycroft 20.207 7.4 5 1 9CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 20.313 7.3 6 3 3JIMMY FLASH Yvonne Divers 20.397 23.9 7 6 6VASHTA NERADA Stuart Divers 20.458 29.2 8 2 2MINI TRON William Backhoy 20.496 15.2 S - 1SWIFT BUNNY Pia Triaca 0 R - 10ADDICTIVE BRYCE Peter Goold 0
-
RACE 11SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (250+ RNK)Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 17.174 5.3 2 4 4BOSTON YOU ESSAY Cynthia O'brien 17.208 4 3 7 7DANCE CRAZE Kevin Chivell 17.226 4.8 4 1 1BLAZING NITRO Michael Niele 17.228 9.1 5 6 6TZAR KNIGHT John Mccallum 17.295 5.3 6 5 5STILL JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 17.342 16.4 7 2 2MYSTIC POWERS Jason Hardy 17.388 25.9 8 8 8SUBLIME SULL Donna Beasley 17.41 7.6 R - 9RIBACOLA Paul Cusack 0 R - 10ROCK ME BABY Alan Azzopardi 0
-
RACE 12RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY (250+RANK)Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3ANOTHER VALUE Andrew Wood 16.997 4.5 2 5 5HIDE THE WALLET Angela Galea 17.139 2.1 3 7 7WHO'S MY DADDY Paul Cusack 17.285 12.3 4 1 1LOW FLYING PLANE Donna Beasley 17.42 13.7 5 6 6SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 17.437 10.5 6 2 2HOREY'S GIRL Tamara Fernandes 17.527 18.7 7 8 8HUGH MADE WHO Garry Johnson 17.6 11.5 T 4 9KIM KADASH Peter Reinders 10.7 S - 4WHAT STOPPING YA Richard Anchen 0 R - 10DONKEY TRON Angelo Zampichelli 0