Sign up to newsletter
X

Cranbourne

Wednesday, 13th Sep 2017


RACE 1
WINNING POST SUPPLIES Q.FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Quali Final
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 18.167 6.2
2 2 2DREAMLINER Gavin Kearns 18.327 8.2
3 8 8PACIFIC BEACH Uta Bickerton 18.499 14.3
4 7 7TORY'S ROCKET Patrick Wilson 18.54 16.2
5 6 6APACHE FLAME David Crawford 18.637 2.6
6 5 5SPOKANE FLICK David Crawford 18.779 8.9
7 3 3SWEET SPARKLE Anthony Taranto 18.882 6.3
8 4 4PACIFIC ACTION Uta Bickerton 18.907 8.7
R - 9CHEROKEE SHIMMER David Crawford 0
R - 10NEWTOWN FLYER David Willcocks 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BALLERINA Pamela Anderton 31.362 4.6
2 1 1POLITE REQUEST Karen Pitt 31.422 6.1
3 2 2KINGSTON COWBOY Amanda Taylor 31.518 10.5
4 6 6OPTIMA SEMPER Peter Borradale 31.686 36.3
5 5 5BLUEHAWK RALPH Tricia Curtain 32.04 9.8
6 3 3FALLING IN LOVE Gavin Kearns 32.075 43.4
7 4 4HOT TIP Deborah Mowat 32.512 2.2
8 8 8MORRIGAN AILIS Jason Sharp 32.618 8.8
S - 10RIVERBANK LARK Kate Gorman 0
R - 9SANTANA Gregory Tatti 0
RACE 3
CASEY STEEL (1-4 WINS) Q.FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Qualifying Final
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RAHNI Marion Clay 17.938 4.9
2 2 2ROCKALOT Jeff Galea 17.981 3.1
3 1 1RICCARTON Adam Helleren 18.101 7.5
4 5 5MR. PENDLES Gail Saunders 18.387 14.9
5 8 8MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 18.53 8.5
6 4 10PEE KAY SEEDS Dean Allsop 18.543 23.2
7 7 7COSMIC SOLE John Clay 18.557 3.3
S - 4YANGTZE Donald Rhodes 0
S - 6DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 0
S - 9LIL BLACKBOOK David Hermon 0
RACE 4
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHE'S DEE ROCKET Darren Irby 17.833 5.6
2 5 5MUSTANG SAMMY Patrick Leonard 17.983 10
3 8 8NITRONIUN Wendy Duve 18.039 2.7
4 3 3LE SANDS Donna Dean 18.293 26
5 6 6SHANLYN PERCY Amy Lauterboom 18.345 10.5
6 4 4XAVIER'S MATE Andrew Xerri 18.539 12.2
7 1 1SHANLYN PIPPIN Stanley Ralph 18.604 3.1
S - 2FEARLESS JOHN Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$7,500 - $2,140 - $1,070
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON GROUCHO Janet Cottrell 30.642 8.5
2 3 9SAMSONITE David Geall 30.876 20.9
3 8 8SLIPPERY SAM Maria Rudd 30.996 2.8
4 2 2MATTY MATEUSZ David Geall 31.035 3
5 4 4DIVA DE KAHN Janet Cottrell 31.225 16.9
6 5 5CHATTY GARRY Karen Pitt 31.284 7.4
7 6 6KELLY'S STAR Christine Haigh 31.763 33.9
8 7 7SHADY BUCK Dale Chapman 31.817 9.4
S - 3HE'S OKAY William Rudd 0
R - 10MIDGEY Janet Cottrell 0
RACE 6
RAM LOCKSMITH (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RODEO John Carr 31.042 3.2
2 5 5QUICK FINANCE Russell Mcrae 31.176 3.8
3 7 7TOTALLY FAB Joseph Clarke 31.326 5.9
4 6 6RIMBA SAMBIA Jason Sharp 31.421 8.7
5 4 4GESTALT ALLEN Melissa Elliott 31.632 3.6
6 3 3SCARLET TWICE Ian Dann 31.714 20.3
S - 2DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 0
S - 8SECRET MESSAGE John Martinovic 0
RACE 7
MURPHY'S STRAIGHT TRACK COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8VIS VITAE Russell Edwards 30.631 5
2 3 3HELLO BOMBER Sandra Collins 31.212 8.9
3 6 6ZIPPING JAKE Travis Howell 31.4 5.5
4 7 7MISS THURSDAY Jason Sharp 31.484 12.8
5 2 2MAIN ONE Jeff Galea 31.678 2
6 4 4SPOTTED LABEL Paul Pace 31.706 21.1
7 1 1TAKE THE RAPID Daniel Turnley 32.079 21.1
8 5 10BERNMAR CAVIAR Peter Borradale 32.532 41.3
S - 5GIVE ME WINGS Peter Martinovic 0
S - 9ZOU BISOU BISOU Jason Sharp 0
RACE 8
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6OUR GAL LIVY Chris Johannsen 31.128 14.8
2 8 8ANUSTAR Emma Palma 31.136 5.8
3 2 9KRAV MAGA Chris Johannsen 31.175 11.4
4 1 1FAITHFUL HILL Maria Barber 31.176 6.4
5 7 7QUICK STEP Chris Johannsen 31.189 2.7
6 5 5MIGHTY BREE John Brown 31.605 30.7
7 4 4DIVISION FOUR Chris Johannsen 31.736 4.8
8 3 3MERC Tess Galea 32.005 10.9
S - 2NIFTY NEVILLE Alan Hunter 0
R - 10EXCELENCIA Jeanette Imlach 0
RACE 9
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DESIREE DANCER Jason Sharp 18.085 2.8
2 5 5PERFECT HOURS Cassandra Barnard 18.256 27.5
3 8 8MIKADO BOY Paul Jones 18.42 5.1
4 6 6GUNS ABLAZING Peter Hartley 18.453 5.9
5 3 3GOLDEN GUN Alison Patten 18.471 17.2
6 2 2GOMEZ SANCHEZ Emma Palma 18.511 5
7 7 7FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 18.541 7.3
8 4 4PETITE HARBOUR Alison Patten 18.796 30.5
R - 9SILVAGNI CUBED David Willcocks 0
R - 10WIGGLE EMMA Dylan Bate 0
RACE 10
BERWICK FAMILY BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JIMMY VELLA Donna Dean 17.979 2.6
2 3 3MISS GRACIE Kate Gorman 18.027 3.6
3 1 1REALLY MAGIC Ian Dann 18.106 6.1
4 5 5WHY NOT JOJO Gregory Carter 18.167 19.1
5 7 7BELUGA DIAMOND Susan Trim 18.397 27.7
6 6 6ROSHANI'S DREAM Ronald Martin 18.464 10.2
7 4 4CALABRESE MAGIC Louie Bicchieri 18.542 7.4
8 2 2MY NAMES RHONDA Cassandra Barnard 18.637 31.2
S - 10PISTOL John Carr 0
R - 9LOST BLUE Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 11
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ORANGE BLOSSOM Patrick Leonard 18.248 4.9
2 4 4BEE ROSE Maria Rudd 18.484 2.7
3 7 7TOM'S GIFT Liza Lyons 18.527 23.8
4 5 10BURNSY'S SAM Terry Burns 18.681 35.2
5 2 2COOLAN MAN Ian Dann 18.744 33.6
6 6 6EAGLE PRINCESS George Kantzidis 18.976 16.7
7 8 8BOOMA MIKADO Paul Jones 18.989 10.1
8 3 3BRUREE CHIEF Edmund Dollery 19.086 2.8
S - 5MY NAMES SCHULTZ Graeme Campbell 0
R - 9MYSTIC POWERS Jason Hardy 0
RACE 12
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHE'S GOT DASH John Carr 17.918 6.6
2 3 3EMI'S BOY MURPH Liza Lyons 18.334 24.2
3 8 8BOB'S GIFT Donna Furey 18.348 13.3
4 2 2CASH OWNLEY Gregory Graham 18.431 18.7
5 1 1WHEEL AND DEAL Gino Micallef 18.628 2
6 4 4PREMO POTION Corry Kas 18.707 7
7 7 7TIGER RISING Melissa Biggins 18.731 11.4
8 5 5FAIRY VIXEN Peter Borradale 18.741 7.2
R - 9NO MONEY DOWN Peter Borradale 0
R - 10BUCKLE UP JEM Pamela Burns 0
Click here for more detailed results