-
RACE 1MEL'S KITCHENWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1OH SO SLEEK Wayne Vassallo 25.809 1.5 2 6 10ROUND NOSE Wendy Cunningham 26.222 16.1 3 3 3SODA KING Ray Cunneen 26.331 5 4 8 8CHINOOKAN BLUE Ian Dann 26.448 13.2 5 2 2NOTORIOUS KING John Van-konynenburg 26.711 51.6 6 5 5WHINEY WHINE David Crawford 26.755 21.8 7 7 7IMA LOGGER Stephen Creighton 26.817 47.2 8 4 4MAGIC FLORA Pasqualino Romagnino 26.906 9.5 S - 6PRINCE MIKADO Paul Jones 0 R - 9PLACID PAUSE Robert Conway 0
-
RACE 2ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHSWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7ADAM MANDAM David Crawford 25.877 1.8 2 6 6ITALIAN PLASTIC Harry Manolitsis 26.217 3.2 3 4 4AGENT WADDLE Lisa Davis 26.307 9.8 4 3 3MEMPHIS SKY Lila Wakefield 26.385 7.7 5 5 5LIGHTNING CRASH Leanne Hall 26.424 30.1 6 8 8VOLUPTUOUS RUBY Jane Stephens 26.63 56.7 7 1 1IONA MISTY Kerry Houlahan 26.645 28.7 8 2 2LIGHTNING LIL William Read 26.957 62.4 R - 9LOVE TO DREAM Paul Galea 0 R - 10SHE'S PERFECT Robert Cunningham 0
-
RACE 3WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN (1-4 WINS) HT1Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6AIR LOAD Leonard Absalom 26.307 11 2 8 8NASH ROAD BETTY Stephen Whyte 26.458 4.2 3 2 2ASTON ANDO Eddie Lieshout 26.487 5.1 4 5 5KELLY'S STAR Christine Haigh 26.674 46.2 5 4 4CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan 26.818 29.3 6 1 1RADISH Kerrie White 26.84 1.8 7 3 3FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 26.891 43.1 F 7 7LEADING THE WAY Donna Dean 35.2 R - 9GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 0 R - 10IN A PICKLE Graeme Jose 0
-
RACE 4WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN (1-4 WINS) HT2Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 26.201 3.8 2 3 3CINDEEN JATES Paul Galea 26.316 5.3 3 8 8ZIPPING SELMA Melissa Payne 26.353 3.2 4 5 5LABUAN STARFISH Eddie Lieshout 26.41 10.9 5 2 2TOP SHOT JACK William Majoor 26.471 36.4 6 4 4WEEONA DINO Stephen Whyte 26.472 6.1 7 1 1GREYSYND ALPHA Shane Drummond 26.597 9.6 8 6 6VINTAGE MILLANE Jihad Talgi 26.64 33.6 R - 9PAXTON BALE Dennis Trewin 0 R - 10USEFUL Peter Dedes 0
-
RACE 5WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN (1-4 WINS) HT3Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6HYPERACTIVE Karen Pitt 25.941 5.2 2 1 1CHARLIE HAZE Sharyn Combridge 26.306 11.2 3 8 8KHALEESI GIRL Mario Cortese 26.355 2.8 4 2 2ROCKALOT Jeff Galea 26.356 7.4 5 5 5GIVE ME WINGS Peter Martinovic 26.455 9.4 6 4 4ABSOLUTE BREEZE Graeme Jose 26.485 5.7 7 7 7TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin 26.592 10 8 3 9WADELOCK VENUS Michael Clohesy 27.026 36.2 S - 3ASTON LELANI David Condon 0 R - 10BUGATTI MODE Donna Dean 0
-
RACE 6GIPPSLAND CARNIVAL COMING SOONWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4NORTHERN NANGAR Kelvyn Greenough 25.991 1.4 2 5 5BELISARIUS Cheryl Pirani 26.181 16.9 3 1 1CHARLY SHU SHINE Leanne Hall 26.278 10.1 4 7 7CALL ME WAYLAN Maureen Brown 26.33 8.1 5 2 9MONSTER ROAR Brian Selleck 26.411 15.6 6 3 3YA RECKON Ray Cunneen 26.619 11.2 7 6 6WILD ANGEL William Read 26.733 16.5 S - 2CREATIVE CRUISE Narelle Podmore 0 S - 8TAKAHO TIGER Maureen Brown 0 S - 10SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 0
-
RACE 7WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN (1-4 WINS) HT4Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2RAISE THE BET Leanne Hall 26.143 3.8 2 5 5TIZA FABIO Julie Chilcott 26.297 16 3 1 1WADELOCK MINDY Michael Clohesy 26.341 7.1 4 3 3CHATTY GARRY Karen Pitt 26.417 6.7 5 6 6CHAMPAGNE PAPI Donna Dean 26.474 2.7 6 8 8DESTINI FORTRESS Bruno Panetta 26.533 42.4 7 7 7ASTON UPTON Eddie Lieshout 26.618 6.9 8 4 10ARIZONA Dennis Trewin 26.962 33.5 S - 4CAIRNLEA ROSIE 0 R - 9HE'S A FREEBIE John Peterson 0
-
RACE 8WARRAGUL CUP HEATS JAN. 5Watch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8LIGHTWOOD MISS Jodie Selleck 26.452 30.7 2 6 6FLYWHEEL ALFIE Samuel Bye 26.484 18.2 3 7 7WEEONA JIMMY Stephen Whyte 26.774 4.6 4 3 10NITRO HOOK Phillip Pollutro 26.865 39.8 5 5 5KARISE FUSILEER Jeff Galea 26.891 55.6 6 2 2SESAME STREET Fred Vassallo 26.923 31.9 7 1 9MEEHAN DEANO Christa Spiteri 27.04 14 F 4 4OUT OF RANGE Seona Thompson 1.3 S - 1REALITY HAWK Michael Tharle 0 S - 3YOU BUG ME Leanne Hall 0
-
RACE 9MORLAND'S MEATSWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 3/4
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5FEARLESS SWAN Donald Hay 22.635 2.1 2 7 7CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 22.711 12 3 1 1COSMIC ACT Carly Feltham 22.755 2.5 4 3 3HANDS TO MYSELF Donna Dean 22.936 21.7 5 2 2TUB'S TIGER Phillip Pollutro 23.135 18.7 6 6 6ZERO FIVE Peter Schofield 23.378 19.1 7 8 8WHY NOT CORY Gregory Carter 23.482 13.5 S - 4WEASLEY GRANGE Marlene Schmidt 0
-
RACE 10EAST IVANHOE GROCERSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1= 2 2MAHLO BLACKHAWK Ronald Dunne 22.772 16.6 1= 3 3FLYING CAMO Terrence Erenshaw 22.772 1.7 3 4 4MEGA SECRET Peter Martinovic 23.075 8.9 4 5 10RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 23.099 36.9 5 6 6ZAMBORA JAGGER John Boreland 23.144 3.9 6 8 8BOSSY CALEB Dean Williamson 23.159 58.7 7 7 7BUCKLE UP SCOTCH Terry Burns 23.185 14.8 8 1 1JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 23.234 15.3 S - 5SUNSET SENORITA Ryan Bean 0 R - 9FREAK UNLEASHED Rebecca Romyn 0
-
RACE 11BLUE STREAM PICTURESWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1ASTON VIVA Dennis Trewin 22.655 5.2 2 2 10ACQUAINTED Fred Vassallo 22.72 18.3 3 8 8STURRIDGE Shane Drummond 22.89 30.6 4 3 3WILLY MAYS HAYES Donna Dean 22.902 2.2 5 5 5COOL BOOTS Robyn Barbour 23.058 6.1 6 4 4FLYWHEEL STRIKE Samuel Bye 23.087 10 7 7 7ZIPPING NICOLE Aaron Farley 23.235 10.3 8 6 6MERC Tess Galea 23.385 12 S - 2BLACK PAWS Leanne Hall 0 R - 9HOT CHARMOLA Reginald Boyce 0
-
RACE 12AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2GO GO GURU David Crawford 22.829 4.3 2 6 6DESTINI PEGASUS Bruno Panetta 22.841 8.5 3 1 1NANDO'S THUNDER Edward Dowsey 22.861 4.4 4 3 3RURIK Vicki Wisener 23.025 3.6 5 5 5PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 23.084 12.4 6 7 7ENCHANTING IMAGE Gary Summers 23.104 18.7 7 8 8MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 23.207 10 8 4 4GOLD ODESSA Peter Terry 23.404 10.5 R - 9DESTINI TRUCKER Ann Panetta 0 R - 10JETMAG STORM Kenneth Mccann 0