Sign up to newsletter
X

Warragul

Thursday, 7th Dec 2017


RACE 1
MEL'S KITCHEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AQUIAM Ray Cunneen 23.059 1.7
2 4 4LIBERTY SAGE Trevor Whitford 23.433 8.8
3 8 8BOB'S CASH Robert Whitford 23.712 7.4
4 3 3DARK STEALTH Ian Anderson 23.716 19.7
5 5 5MAGIC MUZZA Terrence Churchill 23.824 16.7
6 1 1BUCKLE UP LEO Terry Burns 23.894 5
7 2 2HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 23.948 37.5
8 6 6MAHLO MIRACLE Ronald Dunne 24.144 34.1
R - 9ALL YOU GOT Dylan Cortese 0
R - 10HURRICANE LUCAS Victoria Sultana 0
RACE 2
MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NICKY NEO Robert Neocleous 26.2 2.6
2 1 1SHORT MACK Chris Johannsen 26.276 5.7
3 4 4DYNA NANCY Samantha Ferguson 26.297 3.4
4 3 3PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 26.482 8.9
5 2 2MERCY PERCY Ross Stephens 26.687 52.7
6 8 8CRACKERJACK MAN John Telling 26.729 22.7
7 6 6BALLISTIC GEM Geoffrey Howell 26.813 7.2
8 5 5NEWS PRINT Christine Haigh 26.983 51
R - 9ORIENTAL TARJ Ian Anderson 0
R - 10GOLDIE'S NUGGET Mark Busuttil 0
RACE 3
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CLOVERLAY Lee Rowe 22.522 1.6
2 1 1STIR FRY SHRIMP Jason Formosa 23.028 3.8
3 2 2TANSY GIRL Mario Cortese 23.306 10.6
4 4 4PROVING GROUND Kerry Minne 23.403 9.7
5 3 3STEALTHY FLIGHT Ian Anderson 23.714 19.7
6 7 7HURRICANE PATCH Victoria Sultana 24.142 78.2
7 5 5BALMORAL BASH Ronald Dunne 24.38 37.2
P 6 10PINK LIPSTICK Suzanne Reaper 32
S - 6LET HIM RIDE Robert Palmer 0
R - 9LOLLIPOP Brendan Moles 0
RACE 4
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JUST BLACKY Dylan Cortese 23.223 29.5
2 5 5RACEY ROSE Chris Johannsen 23.318 2.1
3 3 3BRINDLE NINJA Maria Musselwhite 23.374 2.5
4 2 2ORLANDO CRUISE Peter Martinovic 23.663 20.4
5 7 7JAYANTI Jeanette Imlach 23.7 26.7
6 8 8ALYSSA ROSE Scott Melville 23.951 14.9
T 6 6BEVVIES BULLET Jason Formosa 7.1
S - 1CULLQUIN ABBEY Richard Anchen 0
R - 9HEZA GEM John Telling 0
R - 10WHERE'S MARCIA Ian Anderson 0
RACE 5
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 26.218 5.4
2 4 4LOCH EDDIE Correy Grenfell 26.465 5.1
3 5 5SNAP LOCH Correy Grenfell 26.61 3.3
4 8 8SCOOBY BOY Christine Cortese 26.714 14.5
5 7 7JEBRECO SURPRISE Corey Lindrea 26.761 12.2
6 3 3SOON NOW Susan Eustace 26.794 15.8
7 2 2DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 26.842 15.3
8 1 1BRANDEEN FI Jessica Bean 27.097 4.5
R - 9SLICK ASSASSIAN Christa Spiteri 0
R - 10BIG SKEETA Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 6
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA DENVER Correy Grenfell 26.079 1.6
2 4 4SPRING ACE Geoffrey Howell 26.304 22.4
3 5 5GESTALT ALLEN Travis Howell 26.377 23.7
4 6 6COSMIC BREEZE Margaret Grindley 26.493 17.3
5 8 8TAKAHO TIGER Maureen Brown 26.538 7.2
6 7 7PADDY'S CRIPP Shane Schembri 26.557 8.4
7 3 3BALLISTIC BEAUTY Geoffrey Howell 26.716 8.5
8 2 2KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr 26.804 29
R - 9JAKESTA Dylan Bate 0
R - 10BOSSY CALEB Dean Williamson 0
RACE 7
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FLEET TRADES Robert Redenbach 26.212 6.2
2 3 3ZIPPING MULGA Melissa Payne 26.231 2.8
3 4 4SHE'S PERFECT Robert Cunningham 26.405 2.6
4 5 5IT'S A LIE John Lindrea 26.675 21.3
5 6 6STELLA VIEW John Martinovic 26.696 17.5
6 7 7GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 26.744 6.9
7 2 2WATCH THE ONE Peter Dedes 26.855 41
8 1 1TITANIUM BOY Michael Ferguson 26.978 59.4
R - 9ORATAYA Constance Mcmillan 0
R - 10HE'S A FREEBIE John Peterson 0
RACE 8
ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROW TAY TOM Jan Brooks 26.358 4.6
2 2 2FREEDOM FIRE John Carr 26.496 3.3
3 6 6MAGENTA GOLD Tony Cortese 26.569 8.3
4 8 8ZULU ZOE Kenneth Mccann 26.609 34.5
5 3 3BIRD SPECIAL Phillip Pollutro 26.854 16.1
6 4 4EXPLOSIVE SKY Yvonne Andrews 26.879 26.9
7 7 7BOYCEY ROAD Darrell Saunders 26.922 2.8
T 5 5MACHIKO Rachael Busuttil 17.9
R - 9GOLD ODESSA Peter Terry 0
R - 10DYNA ZAYNABI Scott Melville 0
RACE 9
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BENNY'S LEGEND Robert Whitford 22.966 2.1
2 1 1MAYBE HANNIBAL Ian Bindley 23.041 6.6
3 5 5LIBERTY DIAMOND Susan Trim 23.106 20.9
4= 6 6SHADOW DIAMOND Susan Trim 23.442 28.2
4= 7 7TILLEY'S PIE Deborah Churchill 23.442 10.4
6 4 4ABLE BESS Robert Bean 23.511 7
7 3 3TINY OCTANE Douglas Burge 24.529 4.8
8 8 8RAZORBACK BLACK Leigh Howard 24.841 37.1
R - 9IN A PICKLE Graeme Jose 0
R - 10FIRST TARGET Suzanne Reaper 0
RACE 10
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 22.854 2.1
2 6 6RINGADING BLING Neville Wakefield 22.971 4.1
3 7 7NO GUARANTEES Sharlene Whitford 23.091 26.9
4 2 2ZAFONIC EXPRESS Jessica Bean 23.236 11.7
5 4 4VIEWING Deborah Churchill 23.267 10.4
6 5 5LUCKY OMAR Peter Martinovic 23.442 10.6
7 1 1PRIMROSE DIAMOND Peter Trim 24.184 11.4
F 3 3HOLYFIELD Trevor Whitford 17.6
R - 9CHEEKY CINDY Geoffrey Howell 0
R - 10DELTA'S MAGIC Ryan Bean 0
RACE 11
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZAMBORA JAGGER John Boreland 22.854 2.3
2 3 3ROSIE SPRITE Patti Ladd 22.972 3.8
3 6 6WE FROFF DAT Robert Bate 23.065 8.7
4 5 5GOTTA RUSH Scott Melville 23.107 19.6
5 4 4PERSUADER Yvonne Andrews 23.119 7.8
6 1 1AMAROO GONZALES Carole Schembri 23.132 13.2
7 7 10BANDIT'S GIRLS Phillip Pollutro 23.36 28.4
8 8 8DOOBSTAR David Shovan 23.953 12.7
S - 7GALLOPING ASHLEY Brendan Moles 0
R - 9RUSTY MIA Brendan Moles 0
RACE 12
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OUR MOJO Melissa Payne 22.763 2.5
2 8 8GOORAWIN Cassandra Barnard 22.923 23.9
3 3 3QUEEN DUNROAMING Robert Moles 22.976 13.8
4 6 6SIDEVALVE Paul Pace 23.051 10.8
5 1 1IMA REALITY Pamela Burns 23.119 3.8
6 4 4ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 23.199 33.9
7 5 5RAGING INFERNO Geoffrey Howell 23.313 4.7
8 7 7BORN MOLLY Terrence Churchill 23.655 14.1
R - 9LOCHINVAR ROX Travis Howell 0
R - 10WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 0
Click here for more detailed results