Sign up to newsletter
X

Bendigo

Friday, 6th Oct 2017


RACE 1
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ATU KAPIL Brian Lock 24.219 3.2
2 6 6MITCHELL'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 24.43 3.5
3 7 10HUNGRY HEART Yvonne Carter 24.443 5.5
4 1 1COBBER VICTOREM Richard Gray 24.718 7.4
5 8 9ZAMA STAR Pia Triaca 24.907 12.8
6 4 4MAHJONG PRINCE David Keanelly 25.012 5.2
S - 3BALANCE Geoffrey Mitchell 0
S - 5SWEET AMBUSH John Barbara 0
S - 7DYNA KENTA Dennis Trewin 0
S - 8COME ON JETT Joe Borg 0
RACE 2
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GUNAI GOSSIP John Martin 24.377 5.5
2 2 2KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 24.455 5.8
3 5 5SPRING STITCH Deborah White 24.639 30.8
4 7 7DAHLHAUS John Barbara 24.929 5
5 3 3CRAZY EYE JYE Leigh Mitchell 24.993 52.4
6 8 8ZIP ZIP ANNA Raymond Henness 25.23 5.5
7 6 9CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 25.284 18
8 4 4HIT ME UP Steven Mcdonnell 25.445 3
S - 6BLUE AND COOL John Caulfield 0
R - 10SACRED MISS Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SODA KID Maxwell Auld 28.093 2.3
2 5 5ELEVATED Harry Manolitsis 28.86 1.9
3 3 3HILLSIDE LADY Robert Douglas 28.974 12.8
4 1 1PERFECT NATURE Robert Douglas 28.978 29.7
5 6 6LUCY'S LOCKET Angela Langton 29.044 35.8
6 4 4JAKE SULLY Angela Langton 29.388 19.8
7 7 7NELLIE SHAN Douglas Hammerstein 29.454 55.2
8 2 2GOLDEN GLOVES Aaron Debattista 29.455 47.5
R - 9HUNGRY HEART Yvonne Carter 0
R - 10CHILL OUT JULIE Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JOHNNY WISHBONE Joe Borg 28.44 2.2
2 2 2AGENT PA Tanya Auld 28.479 4.6
3 6 6ROLLIN' WITH IT Cameron Bahen 28.75 7.2
4 1 1GOLDEN SPELL Angela Langton 28.758 20.3
5 4 4BOLTON BLUE Jeffrey Britton 28.843 10.2
6 3 3CITY LIMIT SIGN Angela Langton 28.917 23.6
7 5 5YOU'RE WELCOME Pauline Patterson 29.462 45.2
8 8 8WOK FRIED YABBY David Burnett 29.715 6.4
S - 9AVATAR GRACIE Sandra Elmes 0
R - 10BRANDED MAN Simon Humphries 0
RACE 5
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RIDO'S ACE Gwenda Kiernan 24.283 3.1
2 6 6SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 24.319 7.6
3 4 4GINGER MENANG Alan Hanson 24.39 3.4
4 8 8BRAZEN BULL Dennis Trewin 24.417 9.2
5 7 7JIMMARINGLE Gary Paull 24.525 5
6 1 1CHELSEA DROGBA Jason Formosa 24.558 13.2
7 5 10STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 24.688 52.7
8 3 3BRIENNE Dennis Trewin 24.812 34.1
S - 5MERC Tess Galea 0
R - 9GUNAI CHIEF John Martin 0
RACE 6
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ANOTHER WHAT Paul Abela 28.322 4.3
2 3 3STARLIGHT JILL Bernard Seymour 28.435 3.1
3 5 5BAR KING BUDDY Adam Dalton 28.467 10.3
4 2 2DARYL DIXON Andrea Bahen 28.566 14.4
5 7 7ALL INN AMY Tony Duncan 28.579 17.2
6 8 8GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 28.732 31.8
7 4 4JUST BANJI John Caulfield 28.753 38.4
8 1 1TRONIC FLASH Jason Formosa 28.973 2.9
R - 9TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 0
R - 10JACKDELL Barry Hiscock 0
RACE 7
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CORLEONE KING David Geall 23.962 4.2
2 5 5SISCO GENERAL John Callus 24.069 3.5
3 6 6REBECCA BALE Dennis Trewin 24.164 4.3
4 7 7HARVEY MILLS Jason Formosa 24.216 7.5
5 8 8BAKER STREET Sheila Donlon 24.541 30.7
6 3 3POMP FICTION Jason Formosa 24.731 5.4
7 2 2PARISIAN MAGIC Jason Formosa 24.785 44.6
8 1 1ZELEMAR ZEST John Galea 24.827 17.9
R - 9OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 0
R - 10LITTLE POOKIE Jeff Galea 0
RACE 8
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MILITANT MAN Ken Hunt 28.045 1.4
2 5 5UNIQUE REPLICA Jason Formosa 28.072 12.3
3 4 4BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton 28.136 5.6
4 1 1SOUTHWOOD MAX Chris Stanton 28.191 6.3
5 2 2GUNMETAL REBEL Jason Formosa 28.215 29.5
6 8 8ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 28.509 30.6
S - 6MR. STEALER Shane Drummond 0
S - 7SIX GREEN THUMBS Neville Vincent 0
RACE 9
TAB GREAT CHASE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CRACKERJACK NATH Jordan Cooper 28.03 2
2 1 1MAIN ONE Jeff Galea 28.413 3
3 2 2SEVEN TWO Ryan Galea 28.509 41.3
4 8 8ALCYONE Beverley Pell 28.514 10
5 5 5SIENNA'S GEM Steven Collyer 28.543 23.7
6 7 7PETER YAP Raymond Henness 28.551 7.6
7 3 10GUNAI CHIEF John Martin 28.84 37.4
8 4 4KAYLEY'S COMET Michael Chilcott 28.983 37.6
S - 3JET HAWK 0
R - 9DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown 0
RACE 10
TAB GREAT CHASE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MY COUSIN JIM Daniel Pell 28.369 3.4
2 4 4JUST LIKE DIDDA Jordan Cooper 28.641 5.3
3 8 8MAXIMUM BABE Paul Abela 28.67 3.5
4 2 2HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 28.826 6.8
5 5 5FACTS DON'T LIE Cameron Taylor 28.875 6.3
6 3 3ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 28.928 33.2
7 7 10GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 28.969 59.4
8 1 1KATLIN Michael Chilcott 28.983 16.2
S - 7ALANNAH'S GEM Steven Collyer 0
R - 9ABOUT TIME Simon Smith 0
RACE 11
GEM BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GENTLE GIANT Benjamin Divirgilio 23.827 2.1
2 5 5ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 24.062 7.9
3 1 1SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 24.252 9.4
4 7 7CALL ME SWIFT Wendy Hansen 24.417 21.3
5 3 3MEPUNGA DASHA Jeffrey Britton 24.56 18.6
6 4 4SUPER STOKED Sheila Donlon 24.57 43.9
7 2 2LOOSEY JABNA David Long 24.633 29.8
8 8 8PISTOL NITE John Barbara 24.671 3.1
R - 9ALL INN BOSTON Tony Duncan 0
R - 10SHIRO Deborah White 0
RACE 12
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MIDNIGHT KEBAB Joe La Rosa 24.286 5.9
2 8 8FAIR RIDE Noel Jarvis 24.293 1.9
3 1 1CALL ME DEITA Pauline Patterson 24.359 28.2
4 5 5WHAT PLANET George Kantzidis 24.498 3.9
5 3 3EMIO BALE Jeff Galea 24.671 17.9
6 6 6ICENI OUTLAW Susan Gray 24.691 19
7 4 4REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 24.912 13.9
8 7 7CLOVALLEY RANG Grahame Connell 25.166 32.7
R - 9OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 0
R - 10LITTLE POOKIE Jeff Galea 0
Click here for more detailed results