Sign up to newsletter
X

Ballarat

Monday, 19th Jun 2017


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AGENT OSTI Michael Niele 22.4717 2.9
2 3 3MARVELETTE Garry White 22.6269 6
3 7 7KILTY JEWEL Stefano Cassar 22.7474 27.5
4 6 6BROUGH Samantha Ferguson 22.9092 2.9
5 5 5GREY MAGIC Daniel Welsh 23.1378 12.8
6 8 8BLENILE BREEZE John Higgins 23.1475 21.1
7 4 4CHURCH PARADE Deborah White 23.17 11.5
8 2 2LET'S MOVE ON Liza Lyons 23.7023 11.7
R - 9MONEY DUD Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10AMAZON WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 2
EUREKA CONCRETE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WINEY BAGO Andrew Mooney 25.7895 6
2 6 6MAHJONG HEAT David Keanelly 25.9534 2.6
3 8 8CASTILLEJA Kevin Chivell 26.1152 4
4 2 2LIKE LILY Joseph Pace 26.28 7.8
5 3 10CORINGEL EBONY John Higgins 26.4872 8.2
6 1 1TOBY'S TAXI Sheila Donlon 26.5837 16.7
7 5 5MISS YAALA Ashley Welsh 27.0319 35.8
8 7 7KEEP ON RUNNIN' Marcus Lloyd 27.5167 25.6
S - 3CAPTAIN MARVEL Mathew Tabb 0
R - 9WISHES FULFILLED Michael Meyer 0
RACE 3
SINCLAIR MEATS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 22.7667 6.2
2 4 4KAVA MAGIC Wendy Hansen 22.8974 10.2
3 6 6COSMIC GEORGE Ian Robinson 22.9831 8.3
4 5 5FLASH DEEDS Garry Anders 23.0178 4.2
5 1 1MONKEY YEAR Evan Keene 23.1689 4.5
6 3 3LOLA ALLEN Louie Bicchieri 23.2557 5.7
7 7 7NICK Patricia Lowe 23.5502 9.1
8 2 2REMEMBERING DAD Vanessa Watson 23.5634 18.5
R - 9STAR DOUGLAS Kevin Ward 0
R - 10TIP TOE Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 4
LYNETTE'S FLORIST (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KALGOORLIE KID Ross Brook 26.0095 13.5
2 1 1RAGLAN BINDI Katherine Brooks 26.1545 5.4
3 7 7GOOD BOLONEY Glenn Campbell 26.206 9.9
4 5 5KALANI WILSON Andrea Gurry 26.4097 8.2
5 6 6DASHING DREAM David Gehan 26.4557 15.4
6 3 3ZELEMAR JIM Margaret Salvatore 26.475 5
7 8 8HASHTAG JOHNNY Malcolm Lowe 26.5322 2.6
8 4 4BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 26.5577 20.5
R - 9GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 0
R - 10JARVIS JET Joe La Rosa 0
RACE 5
TOPCAT VIDEO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BOROUGH BLACK Brian Lock 31.4255 3.8
2 4 4COSMIC DON Kevin Quinn 31.7399 23.1
3 5 5WONDER DOUG Peter Fulton 31.7675 10
4 1 1MCIVOR GORDON Peter Franklin 31.793 7.7
5 6 6YOUNG WADE Gary Hunt 31.7955 8.7
6 8 10SHADES OF LIPPY Karen Pitt 31.7981 2.5
7 7 7CORDITE ECLIPSE Paul Osborn 31.8405 10.2
8 2 2DOOGEE John Weir-smith 31.8445 24.4
S - 8FULL BLOWN TURBO Judith Worsfold 0
R - 9PRETTY SENSATION Keith Lloyd 0
RACE 6
R & J BATTERIES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 25.747 8.7
2 2 2WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes 25.754 3.7
3 8 8JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 26.054 18.7
4 1 1SHOW BAG CARTER Jack Campbell 26.134 2.3
5 4 4MISS LUMENS Patrick Westbrook 26.159 26.7
6 5 5TAKE FRIGHT David Taylor 26.312 15.1
7 7 7EL GRAND PEPE George Kantzidis 26.631 9.2
8 6 6TRANQUIL WILL Gayle Lemin 26.705 9.8
R - 9OLYMPIC LASS Jack Campbell 0
R - 10SHOWTIME CHEVI Hayden Taylor 0
RACE 7
TAB - WE LOVE A BET (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BAKER STREET Sheila Donlon 25.751 3.6
2 8 8DESTINI CHEETAH Janis Rinaldi 25.857 4.8
3 6 6HARD LUCK STORY Brian Hodgson 26.018 8.9
4 7 7ULTRA BEAR Audrey Daisley 26.1 7.9
5 4 4FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 26.209 3.5
6 2 2TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 26.225 17.2
7 5 5SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 26.307 9
S - 3QUEEN LA FIPA Gary Hansen 0
R - 9SENORITA PEPE George Kantzidis 0
RACE 8
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CALABASAS Jessica Sharp 25.67 14.2
2 2 2MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 25.909 4.2
3 1 1DAZZLING DIVA John Higgins 26.007 3.1
4 5 5SNIPPYLISS Frank Meyer 26.021 14
5 3 3POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 26.052 7.9
6 7 7BE HOPEFUL Andrew Mooney 26.399 8.1
7 8 8GOTHAMBURG Vicki Brook 26.425 20.5
8 6 6BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 26.475 5.6
R - 9KILTY'S TIGER Kevin Quinn 0
R - 10BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 0
RACE 9
BOTTLE-O (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OKAY PENNY Chris Stanton 22.56 2.9
2 5 5SEABROOK INDI Chris Stanton 22.809 3.8
3 8 8BELENA SURF Neville Partridge 22.856 14.9
4 2 2FAIRWAY DRIVE Marcus Abey 22.868 5
5 3 3MUDSLINGER Glenn Campbell 22.889 21
6 6 6YAALA Ashley Welsh 22.945 13.7
7 4 4JACK'S LASS Kevin Ward 22.984 20.2
8 1 1KATHY'S LADY Kevin Ward 23.009 7.7
R - 9ANITA'S GIRL Vanessa Watson 0
R - 10WHO'S IROD Joe La Rosa 0
RACE 10
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 22.798 7.5
2 2 2DASHING DIAMOND Cooper Hayes 22.81 3.3
3 3 3WE FROFF DAT Robert Bate 22.842 5.4
4 8 8COTTON BUD JOE Joe La Rosa 22.915 5.6
5 7 7MEDIA STREET Jack Campbell 22.937 11.6
6 4 4TOM'S GIFT Liza Lyons 22.967 10.7
7 1 1BAMBALAM TILLY Jason Formosa 22.973 8.9
8 6 6STAR'S BIG BOY Shane Jack 23.196 11.5
R - 9ORIENTAL LORD Joe La Rosa 0
R - 10NEVER SATISFIED Kenneth Davies 0
RACE 11
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ONE MISSISSIPPI Michael Niele 22.57 4.2
2 5 5WALT'S STAR Shane Jack 22.62 5.7
3 2 2SILVER ROCKSTAR Barry Stephens 22.793 7.4
4 1 1BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 22.925 15.1
5 3 3CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 22.991 4
6 6 6SIMPLY GOOD Jason Formosa 23.12 7.3
7 8 8FINANCIAL BONUS Kevin Breen 23.184 6.8
8 4 4IROQUOIS SOULJAH Katherine Brooks 23.321 35.3
R - 9SUNNINGDALE Jack Campbell 0
R - 10HOREY'S GIRL Tamara Fernandes 0
RACE 12
TAB REWARDS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RUBE'S ABLAZE Geoffrey Green 22.386 6.5
2 6 6GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 22.693 3
3 8 8CHUBBA CHOPS Ronald Rowe 22.702 5.2
4 4 4JUST CURTIS Cooper Hayes 22.747 5.8
5 3 3SPRING SAVIOUR Daryl Weightman 22.905 10
6 5 5ALEXANDERIA John Weir-smith 23.126 12.4
7 7 7AMLIN'S MAGIC Marcus Lloyd 23.195 12.3
8 2 2HEAVY POCKETS Patricia Lowe 23.249 14.4
R - 9LADY JUAR Michael Niele 0
R - 10ZELEMAR LEAP Robert Tolson 0
Click here for more detailed results