-
RACE 1QUALITY TEAMS FINALWatch Video
- Type:Maiden Final
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1RYTHYM TABOO Michael Chilcott 22.238 13.3 2 7 7SUDOKU BUDDAH Mark Giddings 22.471 6.8 3 8 8FOUND IN QUARTZ John Taylor 22.786 34 4 4 4BEWITCHED STAR Craig Treherne 22.942 30.6 5 3 3HOLLOWAY Lyn Smith 23.1 3.2 6 5 5LUKE'S GIFT Craig Treherne 23.148 3.3 7 2 2MASTER REID Craig Treherne 23.253 17 8 6 6COSMIC POLLY Tanya Auld 23.329 4.5 R - 9GLASS HALF FULL Steven Waycott 0 R - 10LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 0
-
RACE 2HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODEWatch Video
- Type:Grade 7
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7UNCLE BUMP Gary Cowcher 26.216 25.1 2 3 3CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 26.268 6.7 3 2 2TAT LOXY David Warburton 26.306 22 4 5 5VINCENT BENEDICT Clint Arthur 26.377 7.8 5 6 6PISTACHIOS Max Zammit 26.436 2.9 6 1 1GREYSYND ASH Michael Chilcott 26.459 3.6 7 8 8KRAKEN JUDE Kevin Eyles 26.858 11.7 8 4 4SCOTT LUCKY Lachlan Scott 26.911 9.2 R - 9MO DRAGON Brendon Jones 0 R - 10BACARDI BREEZER Phillip Clark 0
-
RACE 3SLIPS TO BOXES CHALLENGEWatch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 9TAKE THE CAKE Paul Strutt 22.252 13.5 2 3 3DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis 22.534 5 3 8 8MY NAMES SCHULTZ Graeme Campbell 22.713 5.2 4 7 7TALLY HO BILLY Annette Kampman 22.745 27.5 5 1 1COSMIC SPUR Emma Fothergill 22.876 2 6 2 2SOEZTOC Calven Russell 22.991 8.9 7 6 6TALLY HO JACK Annette Kampman 23.063 44.7 8 4 4DRAGON'S DEN Belinda Glen 23.24 23.4 S - 5KING GIBBO Calven Russell 0 S - 10PROVEN MONA Fay Vantaarling 0
-
RACE 4SHEPPARTON NEWS (0-4 WINS) GDRWatch Video
- Type:Restricted Win
- Distance:650
- Stake money:$2,925 - $830 - $420
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7KAYLEY'S COMET Michael Chilcott 38.023 8.8 2 8 8FEDERAL AGENT Rodney Clark 38.132 2.9 3 4 4KATLIN Michael Chilcott 38.302 3.1 4 3 3HERACLES Daniel Pell 38.536 9.7 5 6 6SHE'S A REBEL Janine Walker 38.706 15.3 6 1 1TAT MOLLY Brendon Jones 38.71 12.6 7 2 2WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 38.769 21 8 5 5RATTLE GATE Adele Powell 38.791 9.8 R - 9SPOTTED GUNN Kevin Ashton 0 R - 10SUBLIME NEWS Paul Abela 0
-
RACE 5FINER FRUITS (0-4 WINS) GDRWatch Video
- Type:Restricted Win
- Distance:650
- Stake money:$2,925 - $830 - $420
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2CHA CHING CHING John Galea 37.795 7.1 2 6 6SUDDEN BURST Gerard O'keeffe 37.922 3.6 3 5 5DESTINI DOLPHIN Scott Levett 38.17 24.1 4 8 8FANCY HOPE Peter Acers 38.201 6.2 5 4 4CRITIC Trevor Anlezark 38.355 3.1 6 7 7AIR COMMANDER Raymond Henness 38.386 7.5 7 3 3QUEEN YUNA Judith Worsfold 38.499 16.1 8 1 9MOONLIT EYES Gerard Rigg 38.688 21.3 S - 1AMY BALE Correy Grenfell 0 S - 10CRYMELON PINK Ian Bibby 0
-
RACE 6CKH PAINTINGWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:650
- Stake money:$1,615 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8EMPRESS LU Kerry Houlahan 38.01 4.6 2 3 3STUNNING SUCCESS Benjamin Divirgilio 38.066 5.9 3 5 5ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 38.163 6.8 4 1 1QUINA BALE Samantha Grenfell 38.177 2.6 5 7 7PHILO BALE Correy Grenfell 38.223 8.3 6 4 4PINK SHOELACES Chloe Dew 38.286 19.2 7 2 2TUSCAN FLEX Aaron Blake 38.338 21.4 8 6 6GIA Jacinta Curley 38.395 26.5 R - 9ALL INN AMY Tony Duncan 0 R - 10MOONLIT EYES Gerard Rigg 0
-
RACE 7ELITE COLLARS & LEADSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7IN IT TOGETHER Mark Giddings 25.329 4 2 6 6LANCE LOMAR Scott Stefanos 25.398 14.3 3 3 3KRAKEN AYE KAY Helen Eyles 25.52 10.4 4 1 1HONE IN Gerard O'keeffe 25.561 1.9 5 2 2OPALIA BALE Robert Camilleri 25.723 21.5 6 8 8FLAT TWIN Correy Grenfell 25.732 7.7 7 5 5ZEBO BALE Deborah Coleman 25.814 25.7 8 4 4TRONIC FLASH Jason Formosa 25.948 28.7 R - 9COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 0 R - 10TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 0
-
RACE 8RACERS FUNCTION CENTREWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6HEARTBREAK HERMY Kevin Eyles 25.71 15.1 2 7 7ZABDON BLUEY Peter Ward 25.716 3.9 3 3 3CEMENT SOCKS Kevin Ashton 25.757 12.9 4 1 1REIGNLEE Jason Formosa 25.942 11.7 5 8 8ABED BALE Correy Grenfell 25.968 8.1 6 2 2TINY BOPPER Graham Nicoll 26.09 3.8 7 4 4ALLEN PUNTER Robert Camilleri 26.091 4.1 8 5 5SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott 26.14 15.7 R - 9MIDNIGHT CAVIAR Brenda Kinder 0 R - 10CALABASAS Jessica Sharp 0
-
RACE 9MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS (2-3 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6MUTANT Daniel Pell 25.635 5.7 2 7 9STATE OF OASIS Lachlan Scott 25.862 4 3 3 3MAGIC SHIANNE Michael Chilcott 25.912 4 4 2 2KARISE FUSILEER Tess Galea 26.161 26.5 5 5 5GOOD BOY OSCAR Aaron Blake 26.193 26.7 6 1 1TAT TUBBY David Warburton 26.269 4.1 7 8 8TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 26.473 15 T 4 4MISS POPULARITY Jack Campbell 8.5 S - 7LA REINA Mark Giddings 0 R - 10TAT ASHLEIGH David Warburton 0
-
RACE 10BRIAN BEARD PLUMBINGWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 3/4
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8BANK ROGUE Rodney Clark 22.171 3.5 2 1 1POMP FICTION Jason Formosa 22.275 2.4 3 2 2MAJOR BILL Michael Carter 22.306 4.7 4 4 4ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 22.416 8 5 3 3COLLEGE QUEEN Paul Ellis 22.468 30.2 6 7 7CHIEF MINGO Vivianne Giles 22.665 19.7 7 6 6OZ TEN TATIOUS Jason Formosa 22.722 15.2
-
RACE 11BYERS ELECTRICALWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 10HABOOB Eddy Hamilton 25.637 6.5 2 3 3JORDY PAIGE Robert Glass 25.674 1.9 3 5 5MR. ALFIE Darren Burkett 25.875 5.7 4 4 4STYLISH CHIEF Grahame Connell 26.006 24.9 5 7 7BRAHMA'S PRIDE Gavin Gledhill 26.167 25.6 6 8 8CULLQUIN NIKKI Kevin Ashton 26.179 20.4 7 2 2MINCA MAN Robert Hayes 26.406 30.7 8 1 1KRAV MAGA Graham Nicoll 26.591 5.5 S - 6DESSY FOZZ Brian Fothergill 0 R - 9EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 0
-
RACE 12DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14THWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4LADY BEATRIX Michael Chilcott 25.673 12.9 2 1 1SERENDIPITOUS Benjamin Divirgilio 25.737 3.1 3 3 3TROV'S GEM Billy Kantzidis 25.882 30 4 6 6COLLECT Trevor Anlezark 25.92 2.8 5 2 2ZELEMAR ZEST Jeff Galea 26.037 41.7 6 8 8FORDO BALE Deborah Coleman 26.066 4.9 7 5 5SCANEZ JEWEL Jason Stemmer 26.076 20.2 8 7 7TAT TOBY David Warburton 26.19 8.8 R - 9COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 0 R - 10BLAZING LANE Michael Carter 0