Sign up to newsletter
X

Traralgon

Friday, 21st Apr 2017


RACE 1
DISHLICKER COATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING HUGH Gary Mcmillan 18.562 1.9
2 5 5LITTLE MISCHA Victoria Sultana 18.962 12
3 4 4ZIPPING MOORE Gary Mcmillan 19.372 2.4
4 3 3HURRICANE ELYSE Victoria Sultana 19.455 28.8
5 7 7SULTAN'S PRIDE Joseph Sultana 19.552 19.3
6 2 2SULTAN'S GIRL Joseph Sultana 19.925 11.5
S - 6GALLOPING NIKKI 0
S - 8LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 0
RACE 2
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CLASSY GUN Mark Braithwaite 18.346 9
2 2 2SMOKEY SENOR Robert Colpoys 18.644 21.3
3 8 8HOLLER AT ME Jane Stephens 18.735 10.2
4 1 1SULTAN'S BOY Joseph Sultana 18.971 20.7
5 7 7WHEN AND WHERE Wendy Fasoli 18.988 2.5
6 6 6LUCKY ANDY Joseph Sultana 19.095 35.1
7 4 4DREAMING DORA Rodney Clark 19.197 3.5
8 5 5LICORICE BULLET Kellie Morrison 19.386 6.1
RACE 3
SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPY LYNET Gerald Kleeven 22.956 14.5
2 4 4GOLD ODESSA Peter Terry 23.157 5.5
3 7 7JARRAD KEATS Lachlan Floyd 23.206 12.6
4 1 1APILA MOOLA Ray Cunneen 23.439 2.6
5 2 2KISSEEMEE Yvonne Andrews 23.702 30.2
6 8 8BOOM FLASH Rodney Clark 23.705 10
7 3 3WEEONA KYLE Stephen Whyte 23.722 3.6
8 5 5DESTRUCTO RAT Raymond Floyd 24.258 15.7
S - 9MIDNIGHT MINX Geoffrey Dalton 0
R - 10SCREAMING OAKS Jade Mifsud 0
RACE 4
WINNING POST SUPPLIES (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPARKY NEVEELK Rosemary Kleeven 30.412 2.7
2 1 1SCOOTA FLASH Rodney Clark 30.902 4.9
3 6 6DR. GIDGET Judith Mcmahon 31.038 18.4
4 7 7LITTLE BLACK JOE Gavin Burke 31.042 3
5 2 2STAR FEVER Rocky Crisafi 31.08 7.3
6 4 4OCEAN VIEW Peter Martinovic 31.186 26.8
7 5 5SPYFECTION Benjamin Divirgilio 31.211 20.5
S - 8INTERLAKEN Daryl Holmes 0
R - 9DR. ELEONORA Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 5
TAB - WE LOVE A BET (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MISSED AN EARN Benjamin Divirgilio 30.297 1.9
2 8 8TRANSKEI ROCCA Ricky Lane 30.819 9.4
3 3 3OMEGA LUCY Barry Harper 30.866 3.5
4 7 7DR. MURTLE William Mcmahon 30.91 10.9
5 6 6DULCET SOUND Cassandra Barnard 31.335 41.7
6 2 2TAABINGA FELLA John Connor 31.372 13.2
7 1 1BEYOND MANAPA Allan Ferguson 31.436 21
8 5 5VAN DAMM John Van-konynenburg 31.591 27.4
R - 9DR. ELEONORA Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 6
BROWN WIGG TRARALGON (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OMEGA BRITTANY Barry Harper 30.59 1.6
2 2 2KADALEX KID Jason Nibbs 30.974 17.2
3 7 7AKINA DEE JAY Samantha Mckay 31.027 31.1
4 6 6ZIPPING HETTY Michael Mizzi 31.203 9.2
5 1 1CRIMSON SALLY Graeme Jose 31.219 4.6
6 8 8CAMBO'S CINDY William Mcmahon 31.247 11.8
7 5 5DR. FLANNIGAN Jennifer Gill 31.326 49.9
8 3 3DR. GAMMIRIS Ronald Winter 31.453 20.4
R - 9DR. ELEONORA Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 7
HALEY CONCRETING (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RUNNIN' ON FIRE Ian Bindley 30.612 5.5
2 1 1TAABINGA SPRITE John Connor 30.647 4.8
3 5 5HAR PUR MAR Kerrie White 30.721 1.7
4 6 6DR. CONDOR Judith Mcmahon 31.026 36.3
5 7 7FAWN NOVA Lyn Smith 31.17 29.6
6 3 9DR. ELEONORA Judith Mcmahon 31.172 26.2
7 8 8DROPPIN' PLATES Rodney Clark 31.416 13.3
8 4 4SCARY SISTER Christopher Tilley 31.467 24.5
S - 3LAKEVIEW BRUTA Christine Sheilds 0
RACE 8
MANNY'S MARKET MORWELL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FABREGAL Lyn Smith 30.381 1.7
2 8 8HURUNUI JACK David Agius 30.65 4.5
3 6 6APOLLO'S TWIN Bronwyn Pulis 30.792 55.5
4 3 3ZEBO BALE Deborah Coleman 30.875 24.6
5 2 2HOLLYWOOD JONES Rodney Clark 30.97 6.1
6 7 7BECOME THE FUSE Rodney Clark 31.006 28.9
7 1 1GRAND CAYMAN Dennis Pulis 31.272 10.9
8 5 9TRICKY MOVER Ian Bindley 31.395 28.9
S - 5CREDIT ENTRY Kate Gorman 0
S - 10OMEGA SNIPER Barry Harper 0
RACE 9
LIKE US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STELLAR FLASH Rodney Clark 18.235 4.3
2 4 4BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 18.243 2.4
3 1 1AREMAC IGOR Gary Mcmillan 18.591 20.6
4 5 5HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 18.663 27.7
5 7 7JOHNNY BULLET Sharon Neocleous 18.988 18.1
6 3 3LAKEVIEW ISLA Monique Whelan 19.074 6
7 2 2ITZ HOOROO ADIOS James Atkinson 19.43 4.4
S - 6MISS TARYN Yvonne Andrews 0
RACE 10
R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNAMO MAGIC Lyn Smith 22.859 9.8
2 1 1TAMBO FLASH Monique Whelan 22.926 2.5
3 3 3TREE CLIMBER LIV Garry Allen 23.133 2.3
4 8 8SHANLYN GEORGE Wendy Fasoli 23.241 12.5
5 6 6ELSWYK MAX Mark Busuttil 23.326 19.7
6 4 4ALL ABOUT ARBY William Read 23.361 52.6
7 7 7WILD ANGEL William Read 23.421 9.9
RACE 11
GENERAL DESTINI @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LIZZY ALLEN Deborah Coleman 22.794 1.4
2 3 3ROGER'S DREAMIN' Robert Neocleous 23.11 4.7
3 4 4ABOUT TO CRY Davide Fasoli 23.297 23.4
4 5 5RIGHTO MITCH Ronald Winter 23.334 8
5 7 7TROV'S GEM Billy Kantzidis 23.415 31.8
6 2 10BARE BONES Samantha Mckay 23.436 25.8
7 6 6SPECIAL MEMBER Donald Hill 23.583 60.5
8 8 8JOIE ECLAT Charlie Schembri 23.617 34.8
S - 2RUN OLLIE RUN Kate Gorman 0
R - 9SODA STORM Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 12
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOOD GIRL SANDY David Agius 17.891 3
2 1 1YA WELCOME Lisa Davis 18.084 2.6
3 5 5JULY ALLEN Robert Camilleri 18.324 4.7
4 2 2ZAHRA BELLA George Kantzidis 18.384 21.1
5 8 8MY NAMES SCHULTZ Graeme Campbell 18.604 15.9
6 6 6NEO HA HA Robert Neocleous 18.642 20.9
7 7 7ZIPPING FRANK Gary Mcmillan 19.002 22
8 3 3SODA SKY Ray Cunneen 19.086 18.2
R - 9LAKEVIEW MISS Christine Sheilds 0
R - 10CAPTAIN CRANKY Christine Sheilds 0
Click here for more detailed results