Sign up to newsletter
X

Ballarat

Thursday, 20th Apr 2017


RACE 1
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PRINT THE MONEY Michelle Mallia-magri 25.252 1.8
2 6 6BILLY BRAAVOS Brett Bravo 25.584 2.9
3 4 4DON'S MAGIC Lindsay Morshead 25.772 11.2
4 3 3TIME BANDIT Kerry Minne 25.837 48.3
5 7 7MAHLO NACHO John Vassallo 25.927 35.3
6 5 5ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 26.031 10
7 8 8ICENI RIVAL Susan Gray 26.112 33.7
8 2 2KAYCEE SPRINTER John Galea 26.328 37.1
R - 9MA MA KEOGH Elizabeth Steel 0
R - 10DESTINI SEAJEWEL Ian Robinson 0
RACE 2
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 22.236 11.4
2 8 8SPORTO BRIAN Norman Wynd 22.405 6.7
3 7 7DESTINI CHEETAH Janis Rinaldi 22.556 3.5
4 4 4CACO NUT Stefano Cassar 22.6 10.8
5 5 5BARON DESTINI Janis Rinaldi 22.85 23.7
6 1 1FAIRWAY DRIVE Marcus Abey 22.994 3.9
7 6 6AIN'T NO HURRY Troy Murley 23.126 21.5
8 2 2VERY VENOM David Good 23.289 4.6
R - 9KUNUNURRA HEALS Susan Gray 0
R - 10MAGIC DANCE Deborah White 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ATARAXIA Ashlee Terry 22.185 4.8
2 7 7STAR DESIRE Sandra Galea 22.202 5.3
3 2 2THANKS CHERYL Patricia Smith 22.401 4.7
4 6 6CUSTOM PAINT Jacqueline Greenough 22.49 2.2
5 8 8FLASH HENRY Adam Richardson 22.577 24.4
6 3 3LUCKY BREW Raymond Brewer 22.713 26.3
7 4 4SEABROOK OSCAR Chris Stanton 22.778 51.5
8 5 9DESTINI BARITONE Phillip Tanti 22.988 54.2
S - 5PACIFIC ANGEL Clifford Smith 0
R - 10BENLURA Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 4
TOPCAT VIDEO GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,295 - $945 - $470
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ROCK ME Clifford Smith 38.302 1.9
2 4 4OK JAKE Ronald Fisher 38.425 5.6
3 2 2MOLLY CHAPTA Wendy Hansen 38.623 8
4 6 6DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 38.859 52.4
5 7 7DESTINI FORTRESS Emilio Rinaldi 39.074 49.3
6 5 5COSMIC TILLY Carly Feltham 39.152 18.2
7 1 1CASANOVA Michael Said 39.369 31
8 8 8AMY BALE Correy Grenfell 39.522 4.6
R - 9FROM THE DARK John Barbara 0
R - 10DESTINI SEAHORSE David Taylor 0
RACE 5
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLACKPOOL CHUCK Leslie Kenyon 25.287 4.7
2 1 1SWING ARM Samantha Ferguson 25.505 13.9
3 2 2SOLAR MOCHA Victor Millington 25.604 2.8
4 8 8WARRION WARRIOR David Burnett 25.709 9.5
5 5 5BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Mark Delbridge 25.828 6.5
6 4 4MCMONTY'S GIRL Michelle Mallia-magri 25.895 9
7 6 6MANZEENE MAN Lisa Delbridge 26.348 20.1
8 7 7TIARNA KEEPING Mark Delbridge 26.356 8.7
R - 9FASTNET KAHN Anita Courts 0
R - 10ROSIE SPRITE Jason Sharp 0
RACE 6
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BEAR'S GOLD Keith Hellmuth 25.304 2.1
2 7 7TIGGERLONG NOSEY Correy Grenfell 25.607 8.1
3 1 1DOWN IN MEXICO Craig Treherne 25.622 4.9
4 4 4ZIPPING HAWK Darren Pattinson 25.652 4
5 2 2LEKTRA BOSS John Barbara 25.895 14.8
6 8 8BUNDARRA MAGIC Sheryl Thomas 25.895 30.8
7 5 5SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 26.11 39
S - 6SPRING TO WYN Rohan Gladman 0
R - 9MEEHAN SOX Dean Elliott 0
R - 10HALLY ALLEN Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 7
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2APATCHY RACER Cecil Kiernan 25.625 7.4
2 8 8DANCE CRAZE Kevin Chivell 25.661 5.1
3 1 1ZELEMAR ZEST Jeff Galea 25.894 8.4
4 3 3TEFLON TRAVIS Mark Delbridge 25.954 11.1
5 5 5GOLD DIVA Malcolm Hirtzel 26.151 20.7
6 7 7SIX GREEN THUMBS Neville Vincent 26.266 5.8
7 6 6SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 26.325 2.7
8 4 4GOOD ODDS JET Deborah White 26.373 20.4
R - 9DESTINI MERMAID Janis Rinaldi 0
R - 10COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 8
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton 31.675 7.7
2 5 5SEVEN TWO Tess Galea 31.697 36.3
3 7 7UNBACKABLE Mark Filomeno 31.713 18.3
4 2 2BELLA EXPRESS Adam Richardson 31.759 1.9
5 6 6TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 31.786 21
6 4 4PUPETTA MARESCA Mark Delbridge 31.814 12.2
7 3 3BEHIND THE MASK John Barbara 32.053 4.9
T 1 1EATON BALE Gary Webb 8.2
R - 9BLACKPOOL SHAZ Adrian Kenyon 0
R - 10LIZZIE FIELDS Darren Pattinson 0
RACE 9
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 25.601 4.7
2 5 5RED TONE Gary Hansen 25.781 6.6
3 3 3RAPANUI REVIVAL Garry Selkrig 25.929 4.8
4 2 2ICENI OUTLAW Susan Gray 25.974 6.8
5 6 6MISS PIE Raymond Henness 26.031 10
6 8 8GRANDIS Aaron Setford 26.124 4.2
7 1 1WE WISH Adrian Kenyon 26.297 14
8 4 4STARBRIGHT TARA Victor Millington 26.437 20.9
R - 9JUST A DOT Neville Vincent 0
R - 10DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 0
RACE 10
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COSMIC ACT Carly Feltham 22.27 2.3
2 4 4ANN'S MOMENT Rodney Clark 22.41 10.5
3 8 8SPLASH OF BLUE Garry Selkrig 22.445 11
4 3 3SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 22.44675 20.7
5 1 1NINETYMILE BARRY Patricia Smith 22.49925 19.4
6 7 7SHADES OF SASSY Tammy Collins 22.67425 4.3
7 5 5VISTA BANDIT Garry Selkrig 22.77925 8.8
8 6 6LIAM David Burnett 22.90175 8.1
R - 9RIDO'S ACE Gwenda Kiernan 0
R - 10SUDOKU FLASH Renee New 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LEAVE ME OUT Donald Jarvis 22.253 6.8
2 6 6CIGARS ON ICE Rodney Clark 22.332 25.6
3 5 10ACE MARLOW Tegan Gray 22.564 10.1
4 3 3LUNAR SHADOW Darren Murray 22.649 4
5 1 1ZAMBORA CASH Mark Delbridge 22.804 3.7
6 2 2SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 22.926 16.9
7 8 8MEEHAN ROSIE Jodie Elliott 22.939 3.8
8 7 7LEKTRA HUTCH Jason Sharp 23.063 17.4
S - 5AIRBORN AND GONE Elizabeth Steel 0
R - 9HANDSOME COSMO Melissa Fullerton 0
RACE 12
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ERNIE OLD Lindsay Morshead 22.48 7.4
2 2 2COLLIS PRINCESS Melissa Fullerton 22.482 1.9
3 8 8SNIPPYLISS Frank Meyer 22.584 19.6
4 4 4TANJIRA Raylene Gavin 22.666 6.9
5 3 3ALCHEMY Anita Courts 22.725 12.4
6 7 10CRACKERJACK CAM Anita Courts 22.788 10.5
7 6 6PATCH LANE Leslie Kenyon 23.118 25
8 5 5RUBE'S ABLAZE Geoffrey Green 23.199 9.8
S - 7DESTINI BARITONE Phillip Tanti 0
R - 9CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 0
Click here for more detailed results