-
RACE 1CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE FINALWatch Video
- Type:Maiden Quali Final
- Distance:311
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4ALWAYS ALONE Ian Dann 17.979 4.5 2 6 6GUNS ABLAZING Kerrie Smyth 18.278 8.9 3 8 8MAHLO HAWKEYE John Vassallo 18.358 5.7 4 5 5GIN LEE'S OPAL Florence Alister 18.391 4.9 5 7 7ATIGRADO Jeanette Imlach 18.44 20 6 1 1PEE KAY SEEDS Dean Allsop 18.612 4.9 7 3 3BLUE ADDICTION Neil Parsons 18.791 10.4 8 2 2JAXCEE SPRINTER John Galea 19.097 8.6 S - 9WHY NOT JOSIE Gregory Carter 0 R - 10GIN LEE'S PEARL Thomas Alister 0
-
RACE 2TAB REWARDS (0-1 WIN)Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win
- Distance:520
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6GIVE AWAY KING Steven Spoljaric 30.885 5.9 2 2 2WENDY CAN'T RUN Christopher Morris 31.264 23.1 3 4 4RUBY RED EDEN Chris Johannsen 31.314 11.2 4 1 1RESPLANDO Steven Spoljaric 31.553 2.4 5 8 8DESTINI MONTANA Peter Mckenzie 31.626 3.3 6 3 3ROSANNA Diane Ireland 31.824 7.7 7 7 7KIMBA KATANI Martin Long 32.098 39.1
-
RACE 3CASEY STEELWatch Video
- Type:Grade 7
- Distance:311
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6NEWFIRE DREWIE Peter Goold 18.035 4.9 2 2 2ELLEN'S STARDUST Kate Gorman 18.04 2.3 3 1 1DEEP COURT Phillis Brown 18.204 6.7 4 3 3MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 18.27 10.8 5 8 8PALLADINO Chris Johannsen 18.474 11.1 6 5 9CLICKIN' GEARS Kerry Houlahan 18.478 7.6 7 4 4LIBERTY DIAMOND Peter Trim 18.482 32.8 8 7 7FIRST TARGET Suzanne Reaper 18.756 20.3 S - 5TIGER GIRL Frederick Malloy 0 R - 10EYE SPY EMMA Tony Cortese 0
-
RACE 4RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 6
- Distance:311
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5GORDYN ABBS Shane Richer 18.046 5.4 2 8 8SMILEY BYNES Luke Harris 18.202 13.6 3 2 2PAWS AND GO Peter Trim 18.373 6.3 4 1 1LANIAKEA David Dawson 18.437 17 5 7 7STEEL Kate Gorman 18.543 2.5 6 3 3ICONIC CHIEF Matthew Marshall 18.604 3.9 7 6 6BLACKALLS LAD Scott Melville 18.783 22.5 S - 4RIVERVIEW DRIVE John Magri 0
-
RACE 5TOP CAT VIDEO GDR (0-6 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win
- Distance:699
- Stake money:$2,925 - $830 - $420
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8SIMON KEEPING Brett Bravo 41.804 2 2 7 7SIR JAY JAY Karen Leek 41.907 10.2 3 3 3FOOL PROOF John Delaroche 42.323 3.9 4 4 4ZIPPING SCARLET Peter Mckenzie 42.425 23.9 5 6 6KOKODA ECLIPSE Chris Johannsen 42.466 36.3 6 2 2MAHAYA Bradley Burns 42.884 3.9 S - 1KOKODA STORM Steven Healey 0
-
RACE 6RAM LOCKSMITH FINAL (0-2 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Qualifying Final
- Distance:520
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1MUMMA'S MEATLOAF Kate Gorman 30.695 3.6 2 4 4CHANTILLY BEAUTY Kate Gorman 30.711 8.4 3 6 6HEARTS TO HEARTS Matthew Marshall 30.789 8.7 4 8 8JORADDI Matthew Marshall 30.94 4.1 5 3 3SISCO ROCCO John Galea 31.08 8.1 6 2 2LADY CEECEE Karen Leek 31.125 5.6 7 5 5WHY NOT DAWN Gregory Carter 31.323 14.9 8 7 7QUICK FINANCE Russell Mcrae 31.529 17.3 S - 9MAGGIE'S ALONE Ian Dann 0 R - 10CAN'T BELIEVE IT Kerry Minne 0
-
RACE 7Cranbournegreyhounds.com.auWatch Video
- Type:Grade 7
- Distance:520
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1BOMBASTIC TIM Karen Pitt 30.603 2.5 2 8 8ISHMY BROTHER Chris Johannsen 30.733 5 3 4 4RED HOT FOX Amanda Scott 31.233 13 4 6 6LITTLE BLING Carol Westerlo 31.307 4 5 7 7MY MISS MOLLY Steven Spoljaric 31.351 11.8 6 3 3TIGER DUSTY Frederick Malloy 31.401 18.1 7 2 2NEWFIRE CHELLE Peter Goold 31.412 10.7 8 5 5ORATAYA Constance Mcmillan 31.506 33.3
-
RACE 8mypunter.comWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:520
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7BLUE REEF Diane Ireland 30.444 4.2 2 2 2DIVISION FOUR Chris Johannsen 30.594 4.1 3 4 4CHARLOTTE GRACE Wayne Vassallo 30.818 3.6 4 8 8KARISE FUSILEER Tess Galea 30.821 7.8 5 5 5WHY NOT BARREL Wayne Mannix 31.03 15.9 6 6 6EXPLOSIVE SKY Yvonne Andrews 31.139 23.1 7 1 1BRIANNA MORGAN Gary Edwards 31.14 5.3 S - 3ADDICTIVE RILEY Peter Goold 0
-
RACE 9BACKMANS PET FOODSWatch Video
- Type:Free For All
- Distance:311
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4WHY NOT LOGAN Gregory Carter 17.756 3.3 2 6 6ENCHANTED LASS Florence Alister 18.021 4.7 3 3 3OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 18.186 10.2 4 7 7BELJAY FANTASY Barry Scott 18.508 12 5 8 8REALLY MAGIC Ian Dann 18.688 4.1 6 2 2TEKKI LIGHTNING David Crawford 18.704 7.8 7 1 1TWEEDLE DEE Dylan Cortese 18.888 9.1
-
RACE 10BERWICK FAMILY BUTCHERSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:311
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6SLICK DIAMOND Jess Grima 18.359 5.4 2 2 2ACQUAINTED Fred Vassallo 18.426 3.1 3 4 4SPAZZY BLUE Christine Cortese 18.52 22.5 4 3 3TRIPLE CEE Jessica Spoljaric 18.765 30.9 5 1 1CANYA ROUSEY Terry Burns 18.772 4 6 7 7PHILLIP KEEPING Peter Mckenzie 19.024 6.2 7 5 5KEPT IN SUSPENSE Chris Johannsen 19.211 16.8 8 8 8SWIFT RUBY Matthew Edwards 19.224 7.9 R - 9SHOOTERS ECHO Susan Trim 0
-
RACE 11MURPHY'S STRAIGHT TRACK COMPLEXWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:311
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4FEAR FIRE Gary Thorneycroft 18.039 8.6 2 8 8BOB'S GIFT Donna Furey 18.173 6.7 3 3 3BELUGA DIAMOND Peter Trim 18.266 4.1 4 1 1GEE CALLAN Terry Burns 18.342 3.3 5 6 6AMLIN JEWEL Matthew Clark 18.393 7.2 6 5 5SNOW MISTAKE Phillis Brown 18.425 13.9 7 7 7PAULA MECHELLE Gary Edwards 18.517 9.6 T 2 2CARVE Matthew Edwards 18.4 R - 9SHOOTERS ECHO Susan Trim 0
-
RACE 12TAB - WE LOVE A BETWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:311
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4BUCKLE UP JEM Pamela Burns 18.026 10.3 2 5 5BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 18.23 18.3 3 7 7CASH OWNLEY Gregory Graham 18.283 27.9 4 2 2CAPE ABILITY David Dawson 18.321 2.9 5 1 9SHOOTERS ECHO Susan Trim 18.551 12.2 6 6 6RETENTION Shane Richer 18.566 5.1 7 3 3SWIFTLY SWIFT Matthew Edwards 18.9 2.9 8 8 8BLANFORD BABE Kelvin Browney 19.621 31.6 S - 1ONE MORE DES 0