Sign up to newsletter
X

Shepparton

Thursday, 20th Apr 2017


RACE 1
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHILLBY David Warburton 22.497 6.5
2 6 6SENOR SENSATION Hazel Smart 22.832 12.4
3 3 3JUST BANJI John Caulfield 22.833 2
4 8 8SPANISH COIN Arron Rocke 23.04 3.4
5 2 2SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 23.098 22.3
6 7 7HIGHFIELD SOCKS Neville Tait 23.124 37.3
7 4 4SHE'S QUITE John Donaldson 23.23 32.2
8 5 5JANRAY LADY MUCK Janine Walker 23.84 20.3
R - 9SUGAR MOUNTAIN Paula Boots 0
R - 10BOUND TWO AFFAIR Martin Hanke 0
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EDEN'S BELLE John Caulfield 22.774 3.2
2 5 5WESTMEAD MAGGIE Alan Hanson 23.056 23.6
3 8 8MASTER BRETT John Donaldson 23.084 14.2
4 7 7CUP HALF FULL Jennifer Torr 23.137 4.4
5 4 4IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 23.202 11.2
6 6 6LITTLE SIDEY Sean Van Taarling 23.297 43.6
7 1 1BABS STREISHOUND Chris Glen 23.465 35.1
8 2 2ANOTHER BANJI John Caulfield 23.478 2.6
R - 9BOOF'S BANJO Kevin Lingard 0
R - 10CRAZY EYE JYE David Basile 0
RACE 3
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 25.878 5.7
2 6 6ANTON FLASH Trevor Smart 26.011 6.1
3 8 8DAINTREE PRINZ Raymond Matthews 26.02 6.2
4 2 2SORRY NOT SORRY Riana Groom 26.142 4.8
5 7 7DRY ARGUMENT Dawn Trickey 26.176 3.5
6 1 1TAT BARBIE David Warburton 26.185 9.9
7 4 4MY NAME'S KATIE Alan Ferguson 26.308 16.7
8 3 3CULLQUIN JETHRO Richard Anchen 26.645 36.8
R - 9KRAKEN JAYJAY Helen Eyles 0
R - 10ZOENAH'S LEGACY Paul Kaltsis 0
RACE 4
OAKS ROAD @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MARKINCH Scott Melville 22.577 47.6
2 1 1CHARLOTTE STREET Brenda Kinder 22.735 4.3
3 7 7JESSIO FOZZIO Leslie Slattery 22.807 34.2
4 4 4ALL INN CHUMLEE Tony Duncan 23.363 13.9
5 3 3BURRAWONGA TINY James Birthisel 23.408 30.6
6 6 6RUBBA WILSON Sean Van Taarling 23.412 17.4
7 5 5LODGE'S EXPRESS Theo Van Taarling 23.501 1.7
8 8 8TAT ODIN David Warburton 23.723 6.8
R - 9WHO'S IROD Joe La Rosa 0
R - 10JANRAY BLUE NERO Janine Walker 0
RACE 5
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TAT MOLLY Brendon Jones 25.67 12.2
2 6 6DAINTREE DESTROY Janine Walker 25.895 3.6
3 2 2REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 25.915 9.3
4 5 5YOU WILL Eddy Hamilton 25.919 2.2
5 4 4TAT MINNIE Paula Macklin 25.973 39.6
6 1 1GOOD WICK Gary Robinson 26.233 19.5
7 8 8SISCO BLAST Alan Marum 26.308 19
8 7 7HEY HEY FOZZ Brian Fothergill 26.4 7.8
R - 9CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 0
R - 10PODIUM EXPRESS Keith Kelly 0
RACE 6
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAXIMUM BABE Paul Abela 25.451 3.2
2 7 7KRAKEN BOLT Helen Eyles 25.859 4
3 2 2TOTAL HAZARD Julie Chilcott 25.915 3.3
4 6 6BURRAWONGA JIMBO James Birthisel 25.925 20.9
5 1 1GUNDY'S GOLD Aaron Blake 25.948 12
6 3 3JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 26.01 10
7 5 5ONYA ELSA Michael Meyer 26.223 32.6
8 4 4VIRGIL Scott Gibson 26.399 18
R - 9LANA LASS Lloyd Fitzgerald 0
R - 10KRAKEN TILDA Helen Eyles 0
RACE 7
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NO PERMIT Ronald Barron 25.615 1.8
2 3 3DEE JAY DANCER Joe La Rosa 25.869 5.5
3 1 1WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 25.942 6.1
4 2 2DIVINO Brian Buchanan 25.998 11.6
5 4 4MAY'S MELODY Peter Frost 26.004 25.8
6 6 6BURST OF MAGIC Judy Azzopardi 26.211 32
7 7 7CLOVALLEY ARNIE Grahame Connell 26.221 27.1
8 5 5JARVIS JET Joe La Rosa 26.268 9.4
R - 9ROMAN'S LEGEND Michael Chilcott 0
R - 10OMAMORI Douglas Eddy 0
RACE 8
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ONYA SAMI Michael Meyer 25.564 3.2
2 8 8MARMASETTE Barry Milne 25.642 5
3 4 4MANTRA MICK John Donaldson 25.709 7.7
4 2 2PROVEN MAY Jason Formosa 25.854 2.9
5 6 6SISCO SWIFT Alan Marum 26.043 35.6
6 5 5NERO JOE George Kantzidis 26.167 16.4
7 3 3HE'S YOUR MATE Jason Formosa 26.168 43.3
8 1 1SHARINA BOMBER Shara Quinlan 26.31 11.6
R - 9ZELEMAR LEAP Robert Tolson 0
R - 10MORTA BELLA Pieter Smoor 0
RACE 9
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PLATINUM IMPACT Steven Waycott 22.256 3
2 2 2HEARTBREAK MARY Shane Dervish 22.577 3.8
3 4 4ARCTIC BLAZE Kevin Lingard 22.847 23.8
4 7 7CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 22.915 34.8
5 1 1EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 23.044 3.3
6 6 6ROMAN BLUE JAY Pieter Smoor 23.216 66.4
7 3 3SHE'S RUSSIAN John Donaldson 23.278 6.7
8 5 5WHIPSTICK CHLOE Alan Marum 23.284 22.9
R - 9ALL INN SUMMER Tony Duncan 0
R - 10ATTA FLASH Paula Boots 0
RACE 10
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BENNY'S PROMISE Travis Monaghan 22.431 6.1
2 2 2COSMIC WISH Brayden Klemke 22.468 4.5
3 5 5PYRAMID FLYER John Caulfield 22.644 8.3
4 7 7BLETCHLEY Roy Parker 22.858 2.3
5 8 8OUR SPIRIT David Shovan 22.926 47.5
6 4 4UNLIKABLE Patrick Furci 23.112 10
7 1 1DIYAS Scott Gibson 23.256 7.9
S - 6MAN DOWN Eddy Hamilton 0
R - 9HOTLIPS MATILDA Barry Stephens 0
R - 10GUNMETAL ANGEL Jason Formosa 0
RACE 11
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RIGHT NOW Robert Douglas 22.417 2.9
2 1 1SCOOP JACKSON Neville Tait 22.513 3.5
3 5 5KING OF SUNSHINE Michael Meyer 22.628 38.3
4 2 2EMI'S BOY BADGER Scott Melville 22.688 21.2
5 8 8HEARTBREAK LOVE Shane Dervish 22.753 11
6 7 7SILVER WOOD John Mcclelland 22.813 6.5
7 3 3CLOVALLEY RANG Grahame Connell 22.941 29.7
8 6 10WET AND WILD Adele Powell 22.964 4.8
S - 6DAINTREE TEACAKE Janine Walker 0
R - 9SILVER ROCKSTAR Barry Stephens 0
RACE 12
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KINGSLEY BOY Belinda Harley 22.138 2
2 1 1ONTO JATT Brendan Van Schaik 22.357 4
3 5 5PROVEN MONA Fay Vantaarling 22.434 8.6
4 3 10BURRAWONGA BETOO James Birthisel 22.521 15.1
5 4 4ALL INN PIPER Tony Duncan 22.81 27.2
6 6 6OSHKOSH JAY Wayne Bocquet 22.856 7.7
7 2 2REDFIN FOZZ Brian Fothergill 22.868 34.3
8 7 7DODGE THE COP Jennifer Torr 23.174 16
S - 3MISS UTAMURRA Janine Walker 0
R - 9TEMPUS FUGIT Geoffrey Williamson 0
Click here for more detailed results