-
RACE 1SPEED STAR MAY 11Watch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8ALPHA AION Jeffrey Britton 30.033 1.3 2 7 7RENEW Robert Tartaglia 30.287 47.5 3 3 3NIPPY ALLEN John Mangion 30.959 35.5 4 6 6PRINCESS SAGE David Willcocks 31.12 9.4 5 2 2BLUEHAWK LADY Tricia Curtain 31.28 23.3 6 5 5DEFLECTION Robert Tartaglia 31.397 20.3 7 1 1PORSCHA'S GIRL Danny Cortese 31.813 8 8 4 4NORTHERN TATTOOS James Olsen 32.021 13.3 R - 9KIMBA KATANI Martin Long 0 R - 10ARVO'S MCQUEEN George Arvanitis 0
-
RACE 2FOLLOW US @sandowndogsWatch Video
- Type:Grade 7
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5EVANTA NEMO Blake Pursell 29.951 9 2 1 1ONI BALE Jason Wickham 30.157 17.4 3 6 6EL MIRAGE Glenn Rounds 30.394 6.5 4 2 2MEENIYAN JET Selwyn Coates 30.48 23.1 5 4 4SHADALE Robert Redenbach 30.589 2.6 6 7 7MISS MONTEZ Blake Pursell 30.675 16.8 7 3 3CHICHI BALE Jason Wickham 30.749 30.1 8 8 8RAYDA Stephen Kyriacopoulos 31.138 2.9 R - 9TITANIUM BOY Michael Ferguson 0
-
RACE 3SNAPCHAT - sandowndogsWatch Video
- Type:Grade 6
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1= 3 3SERENDIPITOUS Benjamin Divirgilio 30.117 5 1= 5 5TRIUM Angela Warton 30.117 18.1 3 1 1BOMBASTIC TIM Karen Pitt 30.17 10.2 4 8 8FANCY MINTER Joy Reinke 30.212 5.3 5 2 2RED ROCKS Deborah Mowat 30.248 1.6 6 7 7DYNAMITE ZARA Judith Worsfold 30.522 36 S - 4BROUSKO Peter Leondaris 0 S - 6UNDENIABLY Clint Capuano 0
-
RACE 4RSN RACING & SPORT DAMESELS DASHWatch Video
- Type:Restricted Win
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2KALANI KLARE Clint Capuano 29.67 3 2 7 7CINDEEN JATES Paul Galea 30.134 3.9 3 5 5NICKY'S GIFT Jeffrey Britton 30.22 2.6 4 1 1DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 30.25 19.3 5 4 4SHAKEY JET George Arvanitis 30.336 26 6 3 3MOONLIT EYES Gerard Rigg 30.407 67.9 7 6 6SURFONIC GOLD William Mcmahon 30.575 13.6 8 8 8TRADEMARK JAN Ryan Bishop 30.702 26.3 R - 9GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 0 R - 10DR. CADENZA Judith Mcmahon 0
-
RACE 5TAB - WE LOVE A BET HT1Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Heat
- Distance:595
- Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5CADALORA Ian Garland 34.618 3.4 2 8 8GOOD LUCK MARK Alan Bayliss 34.719 6.9 3 6 6STUNNING SUCCESS Benjamin Divirgilio 34.727 6.5 4 2 2SHARE Aaron Campbell 34.78 22.6 5 3 3ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 34.942 2.7 6 4 4SHANLYN FRANK Davide Fasoli 35.029 7.6 7 7 7REATILY SHINTARO Gavin Burke 35.046 46.5 8 1 1STEVRON AUTOS James Olsen 35.241 47.3 R - 9SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards 0 R - 10DR. LEONARDO William Mcmahon 0
-
RACE 6SAPPHIRE CROWN MAY 25 HT2Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Heat
- Distance:595
- Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4BARNES BANANA Craig Treherne 34.831 8.9 2 7 7SHANTUI Peter Gavin 34.863 2.4 3 6 6LORD KITCHENER Keith Kelly 35.019 67.6 4 5 5DR. SHERLOCK William Mcmahon 35.046 10.8 5 3 3WHISPERING SOUL Janet Cottrell 35.115 4.9 6 8 8QUEEN YUNA Judith Worsfold 35.189 15.2 7 2 2MOONLIT WINGS Jack Buckley 35.351 20.8 8 1 1JET HAWK Geoffrey Johnston 35.651 4.3 S - 10SIP SLOWLY Alexander Whitehead 0 R - 9BARROOM COUNSEL Gavin Burke 0
-
RACE 7HARRISON-DASWON MAY 25 HT3Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Heat
- Distance:595
- Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6ZIPPING ANGUS James Ennis 34.179 2.9 2 4 4YUKEN DUET Graham Hall 34.552 21.4 3 2 2PAUA TO AVOID Robert Palmer 34.614 1.9 4 7 7BILLY'S BAKE Ian Garland 34.789 9.4 5 8 8DR. KESTREL Judith Mcmahon 34.836 36.8 6 5 5FLAMING ELITE Alan Bayliss 35.058 20.4 7 1 1COSMIC COLLINDA Stephanie Tyler 35.06 15.6 8 3 3SHY FREDDIE Paul Galea 35.882 63.9 R - 9DR. LEONARDO William Mcmahon 0 R - 10DOUBLE DOSE Blake Pursell 0
-
RACE 8SANDOWN CUP MAY 25 HT4Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Heat
- Distance:595
- Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1VOSTOK Angela Langton 34.505 1.6 2 6 6CHARLOTTE GRACE Wayne Vassallo 34.708 12.4 3 3 3MR. STEALER Shane Drummond 34.729 60.8 4 7 7EMPIRE ENTOURAGE Mark Grima 34.739 4.6 5 8 8FOOL PROOF John Delaroche 34.745 12.6 6 4 9BARROOM COUNSEL Gavin Burke 35.084 32.6 7 2 2BIG HOOK Paul Galea 35.171 23.1 8 5 5SHEP Michael Vaughan 35.184 12.2 S - 4DR. DARKRAI William Mcmahon 0 R - 10SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards 0
-
RACE 9GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAMWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1ALPHA DEMETER Jeffrey Britton 29.797 1.8 2 3 3MAJOR CURLY Brian Hodgson 30.134 20.3 3 6 6AVON GLORY Gerard O'keeffe 30.213 4.9 4 4 4MUSTANG SAMMY Patrick Leonard 30.257 6.5 5 2 2TINY BOPPER Graham Nicoll 30.344 25 T 7 7PAUA TO KAPAU Steven Bruce White 10.1 T 8 8GOLD BOMBARDIER Ross Brook 12.1
-
RACE 10GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUNDWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2CHASIN' CRACKERS Glenn Rounds 29.569 1.9 2 3 3SPRING BOMBER Geoffrey Green 29.863 7.4 3 6 6DR. POPPEL William Mcmahon 30.127 15.1 4 1 1DYNA ZAYNABI Scott Melville 30.257 2.6 5 8 8GALLOPING FANTOM Robert Conway 30.265 42.6 6 7 7SIDUTE Ronald Wood 30.361 18.5 S - 4EXCELENCIA Jeanette Imlach 0
-
RACE 11sandowngreyhounds.com.auWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2IRISH MOMENT Robert Britton 30.203 3.1 2 1 1DENNIS GALLON Daniel Turnley 30.238 3.5 3 6 6SPRING BOBBI Katrina Jordan 30.334 4.3 4 4 4DUFF BALE Jason Hardy 30.506 21 5 8 8ROYAL KNOCKA James Kirk 30.648 5.4 6 3 3JETT ZAFONIC William Mcmahon 30.939 17.9 7 7 7DR. TORETTO William Mcmahon 31.092 19.9