Sign up to newsletter
X

Shepparton

Friday, 17th Feb 2017


RACE 1
AWARDS NIGHT 24TH FEB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 22.931 7.9
2 5 5HILLBILLY SPUNK Jennifer Wilson 22.941 7.1
3 1 1GOOD BOY OSCAR Aaron Blake 22.988 1.4
4 6 6HARRY CHO Katherine Brooks 23.241 18.9
5 4 9CATWEASEL Shane Wetzels 23.29 19.8
6 7 7REGAL HUSSLER Stephen Spiteri 23.33 36.6
7 2 2FINE WINE Elizabeth Matthyssen 23.434 18.4
8 8 8RUSTY ONE Sheryl Thomas 23.488 25.7
S - 4ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 0
S - 10TAT ASHLEIGH Barry Parker 0
RACE 2
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LADY ALLIANCE Michael Chilcott 22.718 5.5
2 1 1JESSIE OH Ronald Gilliland 22.846 2.9
3 3 3SPEED ALERT Raymond Matthews 22.851 19.7
4 2 2ALL INN CHUMLEE Tony Duncan 23.084 10.1
5 4 4QUINA ALLEN Robert Camilleri 23.172 5.9
6 6 6ZEPHA William Elson 23.213 7.1
7 8 8TAT LOXY Barry Parker 23.373 5.4
8 5 5MINOR HICCUP Sheryl Thomas 23.517 63.6
S - 9HILLBILLY KISSES Jennifer Wilson 0
R - 10JANRAY BIG RED Raymond Matthews 0
RACE 3
GOTY 24TH FEB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 10BOUND AGAIN Martin Hanke 26.168 4.2
2 1 1WINLOCK MACY Scott Stefanos 26.229 11.2
3 4 4GUNAI GOSSIP John Martin 26.474 6.9
4 7 7BELLINI MARTINI Katherine Brooks 26.511 8.5
5 5 5SCARECROW TIGER Robert Douglas 26.54 2.2
6 6 6WHO'S IROD Joe La Rosa 26.563 38
7 8 8FLICK SOME CASH Jason Formosa 26.58 22.6
8 3 3TAT BARBIE David Warburton 26.711 14
S - 2MASKED BELLE Yvonne Carter 0
R - 9SUNTORY SNOW Gerard Rigg 0
RACE 4
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MERV BALE Robert Camilleri 22.431 1.8
2 5 9SWIFT SPUR Emma Fothergill 22.703 6.3
3 3 3FIREY LOMAR Nathan Mcmenamin 22.746 8.2
4 1 1ERIC JAY Sheryl Thomas 23.011 11
5 8 8JESSIO FOZZIO Leslie Slattery 23.316 16.3
6 6 6LODGE'S EXPRESS Theo Van Taarling 23.334 17.3
F 2 2STAR SYSTEM Alison Patten 7.1
S - 4BENNY BOY MAGIC Sheryl Thomas 0
S - 5TAT TUBBY Barry Parker 0
S - 10LOONEYGOON Brian Lord 0
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8POPOWSKI Peter Craig 25.93 1.9
2 5 5BOUND AFTER GOLD Martin Hanke 25.999 3.4
3 7 7PHOEBE ALLEN Robert Camilleri 26.044 5.5
4 1 1SWIFT KNOCKOUT Emma Fothergill 26.161 18.3
5 4 4IMA TERROR Donna Beasley 26.388 46.3
6 6 6BLONDE YAPPA William Elson 26.41 35.6
7 3 3DAINTREE JIM Raymond Matthews 26.503 41.3
8 2 2RUBBA WILSON Sean Van Taarling 26.637 17.7
R - 9WHY NOT GEORGE Alan Marum 0
R - 10TAYLA'S BANJO Kevin Lingard 0
RACE 6
SPUD REGIS @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7COZZI Brenda Kinder 26.075 13.9
2 6 6ARIKI WHERO William Elson 26.081 5.3
3 4 4KRAKEN TOBIAS Kevin Eyles 26.117 3.4
4 8 8BURRAWONGA BETOO James Birthisel 26.33 6.8
5 3 3DAINTREE ALICE Raymond Matthews 26.389 45.6
6 2 2MISS PIE Raymond Henness 26.423 2.4
7 5 5BULLBOAR Grahame Connell 26.454 53.3
8 1 1PINK POPPY Gerard Rigg 27.144 31.7
R - 9CASH CAR STAR Gerard Rigg 0
R - 10MY SIRION Patrick Westbrook 0
RACE 7
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LADY BEATRIX Michael Chilcott 25.892 5
2 8 8ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 26.036 7.2
3 6 6BEER ON TAP Kenneth Stephens 26.062 19.2
4 5 5SHE'S A WINLOCK Scott Stefanos 26.131 9.1
5 7 7BALLISTIC BEAUTY Philip Smith 26.172 5.8
6 1 1KENO BALE Robert Camilleri 26.486 2.1
7 2 2JARVIS JET Joe La Rosa 26.588 39.2
8 3 3CLOVALLEY ARNIE Grahame Connell 26.635 50.9
R - 9WHY NOT GEORGE Alan Marum 0
R - 10WINDSOR REIGN Ronald Gilliland 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FOREVER MERRY Brayden Klemke 25.666 3.6
2 7 7EMIO BALE Robert Camilleri 26.143 3.8
3 4 4BEFORE MY TIME Daniel Carswell 26.145 5.4
4 8 8WHO TOLD LINDYLU Emma Fothergill 26.271 11.1
5 1 1DOLCE GUSTO Sheryl Thomas 26.274 21.6
6 3 3HE'S YOUR MATE Jason Formosa 26.331 46.9
7 2 9BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 26.42 4.6
8 5 5ALL INN MENPHIS Tony Duncan 26.423 12.2
S - 2ROLL 'EM SHARKY Jason Formosa 0
R - 10CHIEF BRIT Alan Marum 0
RACE 9
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LENA'S ENTITY Luke Azzopardi 22.568 1.6
2 6 6MONKEY YEAR Philip Dower 22.674 11.8
3 7 7TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 22.727 6.8
4 1 1TOSS Hubertus Wetzels 22.735 6.3
5 2 2SCARLETT LAD Peter Stefanos 22.781 8
6 3 3JANRAY BLUE NERO Janine Walker 23.07 45.4
7 8 8JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 23.198 44
8 4 4ROBBIE GALLEN David Basile 23.358 72.7
R - 9FLAMING CAUSEWAY Justin Jacobs 0
R - 10SAN TAN BONNIE John Donaldson 0
RACE 10
QUALITY TEAMS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GUNMETAL ANGEL Jason Formosa 22.734 4.3
2 7 7CLEAR SENSE Gregory Berry 22.752 12.6
3 1 1TAXI Douglas Burge 22.93 6.6
4 5 5ORIENTAL GINGER John Donaldson 22.947 7.9
5 4 4CHUM'S SPECIAL Philip Dower 23.018 10.4
6 6 6EL GRAND PEPE Katrina Jordan 23.396 7.3
7 3 3HEINEKEN GIRL Thomas Matthyssen 23.407 3.1
8 8 8MYALLA FIVE David Basile 23.499 30.3
R - 9CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 0
R - 10GOOD WICK Gary Robinson 0
RACE 11
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PARISIAN MAGIC Jason Formosa 22.48 3.6
2 1 1UNCOOL ALBERT Jason Formosa 22.561 4.5
3 3 3ALL INN AFRICA Tony Duncan 22.665 9.1
4 7 7ROSHANI'S DREAM Ronald Martin 22.705 5.2
5 2 2IMA TOMAHAWK David Basile 22.722 14.3
6 5 5DYNASTY GURU Peter Frost 22.85 6.3
7 6 6SUPERSTAR JATT David Basile 23.318 32.5
T 8 8GO LAKERS GO Michael Meyer 8.7
R - 9IMPLOSION LIAM Alan Marum 0
R - 10COSMIC SPUR Emma Fothergill 0
RACE 12
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PROVISO Frank Hand 22.32 8.4
2 3 3MISS UTAMURRA Janine Walker 22.81 14.2
3 6 6MISTEL ALLEN Frances Matthyssen 22.817 29
4 1 1ZIPPING ETHAN Aaron Debattista 22.81875 1.7
5 5 5KRAKEN TILDA Helen Eyles 23.06375 6.3
6 4 4OLD ZEBB John Mangion 23.34375 47.8
7 8 8DARK CHANCE John Donaldson 23.55375 6.4
8 2 2DARK TANTRA Bruce Jacobs 23.60625 28.2
R - 9IROQUOIS SOULJAH Katherine Brooks 0
R - 10KING OF SUNSHINE Michael Meyer 0
Click here for more detailed results