-
RACE 1JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHYWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3JIMMY FLASH Stuart Divers 22.465 3.1 2 5 5TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 23.032 3.6 3 8 8DR. WATSON Jennifer Gill 23.097 6.5 4 2 2MAINE LACH David Hills 23.197 11.8 5 4 4MY NAMES RHONDA Alan Marum 23.259 20 6 1 1REALITY STORM Ronald Cameron 23.277 10.4 7 6 6MENTAL BURST Kevin Lingard 23.605 10.6 8 7 7NITRO HUNTER Joe La Rosa 23.685 9.5 R - 9STAR'S BIG BOY Shane Jack 0 R - 10KRISBAR FLY HALF Marcus Abey 0
-
RACE 2BYERS ELECTRICALWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2LAGOON MIST Philip Smith 25.683 3.6 2 6 6TEAR IT DOWN Barry Mills 25.798 4.2 3 1 1MARDELLA Brian Smith 25.883 2.8 4 5 5SCARLETT LAD Peter Stefanos 26.124 6.9 5 8 8AEROPLANE BENNY Ronald Cameron 26.232 12.7 6 4 4PROVISO Frank Hand 26.277 20.1 7 7 9DARK CORGI Bruce Jacobs 26.487 26.1 S - 3AVATAR SPIRIT Joe La Rosa 0 S - 7BETTER NOW Paul Kaltsis 0
-
RACE 3GOULBURN VALLEY SPRINT (1-4 WINS) HT1Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4DON THE SASH Nicole Mcrae 25.49 3.8 2 1 1GUNMETAL LAD Jason Formosa 25.658 14.3 3 3 3MATTY ARE Scott Stefanos 25.979 34.3 4 7 7FUNDA FAULT Allan Burnett 26.207 12.2 5 8 8ASTON CRUZ Paul Abela 26.256 8 6 6 6DR. TILLYME Judith Mcmahon 26.661 48.7 7 2 2SILVER WOOD John Mcclelland 26.882 8.6 8 5 5TUXEDO BLACK Glenn Rounds 27.017 2.1 R - 9MILESTONE Brian Smith 0 R - 10HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 0
-
RACE 4GOULBURN VALLEY SPRINT (1-4 WINS) HT2Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2FLYING HOLLY Jason Formosa 25.481 7.7 2 1 1BUSTED FLAT Brian Smith 25.61 4.1 3 4 4MIRACLE WHIP David Geall 25.791 3.9 4 6 6PUBLIC CIRCUS Peter Dooner 25.803 5.7 5 8 8BURRAWONGA JIMBO James Birthisel 25.977 3.7 6 3 3MY NAMES BLUEY Gavin Gledhill 25.993 40.2 7 5 5BRUZZY BOUCHEAU Theo Van Taarling 26.002 49.8 8 7 7WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes 26.015 17.2 R - 9DARK CHANCE John Donaldson 0 R - 10NO BOOTS Scott Stefanos 0
-
RACE 5PRESIDENTS TROPHY (0-4 WINS) HT1Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:650
- Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2ASTON HARVEY Paul Abela 37.254 2.6 2 1 1MICK'S ANGEL Allan Meyer 37.477 4.2 3 3 3BY THE GALLON Peter Dapiran 37.671 3.6 4 4 4LAZZA MIKADO Maria Barber 38.302 43.6 5 6 6MADAME BLACK Michael Trapani 38.406 25.1 6 8 8NATARI Ken Hunt 38.544 27.5 7 7 7BURRAWONGA KEVAN James Birthisel 39.222 8.9 F 5 5CASANOVA Michael Said 13.5 R - 9COSMIC REBEL Cameron Bahen 0 R - 10STETSON LANE Peter Dundon 0
-
RACE 6GOULBURN VALLEY SPRINT (1-4 WINS) HT3Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1ASTON RYDER Thomas O'donovan 25.47 1.5 2 2 2BURRAWONGA BETOO James Birthisel 25.643 5 3 3 3MR. COOPS John Mccallum 25.966 31.6 4 5 5ANT HILL MOB David Hills 26.01 20.8 5 8 8STEEL FURY Glenn Dainton 26.023 7.6 6 7 7FOUR ELEMENTS Jason Formosa 26.153 48.6 7 6 6GASSED UP DEVIL Grahame Connell 26.218 33.2 8 4 4VINTAGE BOX Brian Brown 26.333 17.7 R - 9DR. BROWNIE William Mcmahon 0 R - 10MARMISH Kevin Lingard 0
-
RACE 7PRESIDENTS TROPHY (0-4 WINS) HT2Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:650
- Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7MOONLIT EYES Angela Langton 38.013 2.4 2 1 1GOOD WICK Gary Robinson 38.15 7.9 3 2 2MATLIN'S TORNADO Frank Meyer 38.438 12.8 4 6 6BALTIC CHARM Peter Love 38.652 26.9 5 3 3FEAR THE BOSS William Mcmahon 38.751 8.1 6 4 4LORD KITCHENER John Weir-smith 38.938 6.2 7 8 8ALOUETTE MAGIC Judith Worsfold 39.748 8 F 5 5GONE TO TEXAS Philip Smith 8.4 R - 9KIMANATOR Michael Trapani 0 R - 10BULLBOAR Grahame Connell 0
-
RACE 8CKH PAINTING SHEP. CUP HTS MONDAYWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3HERE'S ARCHIE David Geall 25.582 1.8 2 6 6BING'S BRO Brian Lock 25.765 11.2 3 7 7RENNICANE Robert Glass 25.819 8.5 4 5 5HEZ GOT NITRO Kevin Eyles 25.887 9.7 5 1 1COTTON BUD JOE Joe La Rosa 25.943 4.8 6 4 4DR. SAMSON William Mcmahon 26.064 24.8 7 8 8BARN A SHAKIN Kevin Tirchett 26.252 26.3 8 2 2SISCO FLYER Alan Marum 26.78 36.7 R - 9CLASSY SPARKS Nicole Mcrae 0 R - 10JORDY PAIGE Robert Glass 0
-
RACE 9RACERS FUNCTION CENTREWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7WHAT STOPPING YA Richard Anchen 22.557 5.3 2 8 8SWAZZA'S ROCKET Michael Meyer 22.593 2.9 3 3 3YOUR LITTLE MAN Peter Dooner 22.703 3.5 4 5 5CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 22.835 28.4 5 2 2REMY BALE Darren Burkett 22.947 9.6 6 4 4CLASSIC MOMENTS Gavin Gledhill 23.231 24.8 7 1 1PAUL STEALER Jason Formosa 23.386 10.3 8 6 9PAPER CUTS Pieter Smoor 23.409 11.1 S - 6IZA SERIOUS GIRL Clint Arthur 0 R - 10TZAR KNIGHT John Mccallum 0
-
RACE 10GOULBURN VALLEY SPRINT (1-4 WINS) HT4Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 9POWERFUL MOLLY Brian Smith 25.77 10.4 2 7 7JET MIKADO Paul Jones 25.792 5.9 3 2 2FULL OF BOLONEY Jason Cuffe 25.842 2.4 4 4 4OPAL FLYER Fay Vantaarling 26.253 19.4 5 1 10ATTA FLASH Paula Boots 26.581 14.2 6 5 5COOL SPRINGS Brian Brown 26.583 12.5 7 6 6MAGIC BUDDIE James Arthur 26.904 3.3 S - 1MIGHTY MISH Judith Mcmahon 0 S - 3BERNMAR STRIKER Joe La Rosa 0 S - 8GUILDED LILY Donald Mcdonald 0
-
RACE 11SHEPPARTON NEWSWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5ASTON KANE Paul Abela 21.939 8 2 1 1ONE STEP BEYOND David Geall 22.19 3.4 3 3 3LOCKED OUT Jason Formosa 22.499 24.8 4 4 4DR. VALHALLA Jennifer Gill 22.519 8.8 5 7 7BLACK AND PRETTY Patrick Burley 22.559 4.7 6 2 2POP WRIGHT Mark Giddings 22.586 5.9 7 6 6LILA'S GIRL David Hills 22.845 29.8 8 8 8KYNAN'S MAGIC Lionel Kraemer 22.981 5.1 R - 9SUAVE ODESSA Jess Fothergill 0 R - 10ADD 'EM UP Jennifer Torr 0
-
RACE 12ELITE COLLARS & LEADSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.167 4.2 2 5 5HORSHAM MYTH Scott Stefanos 22.36 7.7 3 1 1COOL SAM Jennifer Torr 22.456 3.6 4 2 2CLOVALLEY RANG Grahame Connell 22.637 19.4 5 3 3BLAZING APACHE David Hills 22.725 4.6 6 7 7ARGYLE DIAMOND Kevin Tirchett 22.763 33.4 7 8 8COOPNARCHA Frank Meyer 22.845 6.9 8 4 4MAGIC GOLD Bruce Jacobs 22.859 10.4 R - 9PARANORMAN Darren Petersen 0 R - 10KING SPOTALOT Walter Methven 0